2001 11: Alp - Pal (AND)  154.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Puigcerdá
 1Juan Antonio Flecha   FUE SPA 4
 2José Luis Rebollo  FES SPA 2
 3Antonio Cruz  USP USA 1
Pas de la Casa (AND)
 1Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 4
 2Félix Rafaël Cardenas   KEL COL 2
 3Aitor Garmendia   COA SPA 1
Erts (AND)
 1José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 4
 2Luis Pérez Rodriguez   FES SPA 2
 3José Javier Gómez Gozalo  KEL SPA 1
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Alto de Eyne (FRA) (2)
 1Félix Rafaël Cardenas   KEL COL 10
 2Toni Tauler   KEL SPA 7
 3Kyrylo Pospeyev CTA UKR 5
 4José Luis Rebollo  FES SPA 3
 5Dario Cioni   MAP ITA 2
 6Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 1
Font-Romeu (FRA) (1)
 1Iñigo Cuesta   COF SPA 16
 2Félix Rafaël Cardenas   KEL COL 12
 3Aitor Garmendia   COA SPA 10
 4Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 8
 5José Luis Rubiera   USP SPA 6
 6Toni Tauler   KEL SPA 4
 7Santiago Blanco   BAN SPA 3
 8David Etxebarria   EUS SPA 2
 9Carlos Sastre   ONC SPA 1
Col de Puymorens (FRA) (2)
 1Félix Rafaël Cardenas   KEL COL 10
 2Iñigo Cuesta   COF SPA 7
 3Aitor Garmendia   COA SPA 5
 4Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 3
 5José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 2
 6Jon Odriozola   BAN SPA 1
Port d'Envalira (AND) (1)
 1José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 16
 2Claus-Michael Möller   MIL DEN 12
 3Oscar Sevilla   KEL SPA 10
 4Roberto Heras   USP SPA 8
 5Angel Luis Casero   FES SPA 6
 6José Javier Gómez Gozalo  KEL SPA 4
 7Juan Miguel Mercado  BAN SPA 3
 8Luis Pérez Rodriguez   FES SPA 2
 9Iñigo Cuesta   COF SPA 1
Col d'Ordino (AND) (1)
 1José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 16
 2Luis Pérez Rodriguez   FES SPA 12
 3Oscar Sevilla   KEL SPA 10
 4José Javier Gómez Gozalo  KEL SPA 8
 5Angel Luis Casero   FES SPA 6
 6Aitor Osa   BAN SPA 4
 7David Plaza   FES SPA 3
 8Roberto Heras   USP SPA 2
 9Claus-Michael Möller   MIL DEN 1
Pal (AND) (H)
 1José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 30
 2Fernando Escartin   COA SPA 25
 3Juan Miguel Mercado  BAN SPA 20
 4Roberto Heras   USP SPA 16
 5Aitor Osa   BAN SPA 12
 6Oscar Sevilla   KEL SPA 10
 7Angel Luis Casero   FES SPA 8
 8Claus-Michael Möller   MIL DEN 6
 9Iñigo Cuesta   COF SPA 4
 10José Luis Rubiera   USP SPA 3
 11Levi Leipheimer  USP USA 2
 12Roberto Laiseka   EUS SPA 1
 
  classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Puigcerdá
 1Juan Antonio Flecha   FUE SPA 4
 2José Luis Rebollo  FES SPA 2
 3Antonio Cruz  USP USA 1
Pas de la Casa (AND)
 1Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 4
 2Félix Rafaël Cardenas   KEL COL 2
 3Aitor Garmendia   COA SPA 1
Erts (AND)
 1José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 4
 2Luis Pérez Rodriguez   FES SPA 2
 3José Javier Gómez Gozalo  KEL SPA 1