2000 16: Oviedo - Alto de l'Angliru  168.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Avilés
 1Fabio Roscioli   JAZ ITA 4
 2Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 2
 3Davide Bramati   MAP ITA 1
Olloniego
 1Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 4
 2Davide Bramati   MAP ITA 2
 3Fabio Roscioli   JAZ ITA 1
Villallana
 1Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 4
 2Davide Bramati   MAP ITA 2
 3Alessandro Petacchi   FAS ITA 1
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Alto del Padrún (3)
 1Fabio Roscioli   JAZ ITA 6
 2Rafael Diaz Justo   ONC SPA 4
 3Guido Trenti   CTA USA 2
 4Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 1
Alto de Santo Emiliano (2)
 1Fabio Roscioli   JAZ ITA 10
 2Alessandro Petacchi   FAS ITA 7
 3Guido Trenti   CTA USA 5
 4Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 3
 5Rolf Huser   FES SWI 2
 6Rafael Diaz Justo   ONC SPA 1
Alto de la Colladiella (1)
 1Alessandro Petacchi   FAS ITA 16
 2Rafael Diaz Justo   ONC SPA 12
 3Rolf Huser   FES SWI 10
 4Laurent Brochard   DEL FRA 8
 5Thomas Brozyna  BAN POL 6
 6Gorka Gerrikagoitia  EUS SPA 4
 7Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 3
 8Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 2
 9Nicola Miceli   ALS ITA 1
Alto de El Cordal (1)
 1Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 16
 2Rafael Diaz Justo   ONC SPA 12
 3Thomas Brozyna  BAN POL 10
 4Gorka Gerrikagoitia  EUS SPA 8
 5Jan Hruska  VIT CZE 6
 6Nicola Miceli   ALS ITA 4
 7Laurent Brochard   DEL FRA 3
 8Rolf Huser   FES SWI 2
 9Alessandro Petacchi   FAS ITA 1
Alto de l'Angliru (H)
 1Gilberto Simoni   LAM ITA 30
 2Jan Hruska  VIT CZE 25
 3Roberto Heras   KEL SPA 20
 4Thomas Brozyna  BAN POL 16
 5Pavel Tonkov   MAP RUS 12
 6Roberto Laiseka   EUS SPA 10
 7Laurent Brochard   DEL FRA 8
 8Raimondas Rumsas  FAS LTU 6
 9Gorka Gerrikagoitia  EUS SPA 4
 10Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 3
 11Rafael Diaz Justo   ONC SPA 2
 12Txema Del Olmo   EUS SPA 1
 
  classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Avilés
 1Fabio Roscioli   JAZ ITA 4
 2Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 2
 3Davide Bramati   MAP ITA 1
Olloniego
 1Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 4
 2Davide Bramati   MAP ITA 2
 3Fabio Roscioli   JAZ ITA 1
Villallana
 1Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 4
 2Davide Bramati   MAP ITA 2
 3Alessandro Petacchi   FAS ITA 1