2001 14: Tarbes - Luz-Ardiden  141.5 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Bagnères-de-Bigorre
 1Jens Voigt   CRE GER 6''
 2Alessandro Petacchi  FAS ITA 4''
 3Damien Nazon   BJR FRA 2''
Sarrancolin
 1Jean-Cyril Robin   BJR FRA 6''
 2Stéphane Goubert   DEL FRA 4''
 3Jens Heppner   TEL GER 2''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Bagnères-de-Bigorre
 1Jens Voigt   CRE GER 6
 2Alessandro Petacchi  FAS ITA 4
 3Damien Nazon   BJR FRA 2
Sarrancolin
 1Jean-Cyril Robin   BJR FRA 6
 2Stéphane Goubert   DEL FRA 4
 3Jens Heppner   TEL GER 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col du Haut-de-la-Côte (4)
 1Jens Voigt   CRE GER 5
 2Michele Bartoli   MAP ITA 3
 3Jean-Cyril Robin   BJR FRA 1
Côte de Mauvezin (3)
 1Patrice Halgand  DEL FRA 10
 2Michael Boogerd   RAB NED 7
 3Alexandre Vinokurov   TEL KAZ 5
 4Carlos Sastre  ONC SPA 3
 5Roberto Heras   USP SPA 1
Côte de Capvern (4)
 1Jean-Cyril Robin   BJR FRA 5
 2Sven Montgomery  FDJ SWI 3
 3Wladimir Belli   FAS ITA 1
Col d'Aspin (1)
 1Bobby Julich   CRE USA 30
 2Jean-Cyril Robin   BJR FRA 26
 3Stéphane Goubert   DEL FRA 22
 4Wladimir Belli   FAS ITA 18
 5Sven Montgomery  FDJ SWI 14
 6Andreas Klöden  TEL GER 12
 7David Moncoutié   COF FRA 10
 8Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 8
 9Oscar Pozzi   FAS ITA 6
 10Jens Heppner   TEL GER 4
 11Jon Odriozola   BAN SPA 2
 12Leonardo Piepoli   BAN ITA 1
Col du Tourmalet (H)
 1Sven Montgomery  FDJ SWI 40
 2Wladimir Belli   FAS ITA 35
 3David Moncoutié   COF FRA 30
 4Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 26
 5Bobby Julich   CRE USA 22
 6Stefano Garzelli   MAP ITA 18
 7Roberto Laiseka  EUS SPA 16
 8Oscar Pozzi   FAS ITA 14
 9Félix Rafaël Cardenas  KEL COL 12
 10Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 10
 11Denis Menchov BAN RUS 8
 12Lance Armstrong   USP USA 6
 13Carlos Sastre  ONC SPA 4
 14Joseba Beloki   ONC SPA 2
 15Andrei Kivilev   COF KAZ 1
Luz-Ardiden (H)
 1Roberto Laiseka  EUS SPA 40
 2Wladimir Belli   FAS ITA 35
 3Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 30
 4Lance Armstrong   USP USA 26
 5Roberto Heras   USP SPA 22
 6Joseba Beloki   ONC SPA 18
 7Oscar Sevilla KEL SPA 16
 8Didier Rous   BJR FRA 14
 9Andrei Kivilev   COF KAZ 12
 10Igor González de Galdeano  ONC SPA 10
 11Félix Rafaël Cardenas  KEL COL 8
 12Marcos Serrano   ONC SPA 6
 13Stefano Garzelli   MAP ITA 4
 14I?igo Chaurreau   EUS SPA 2
 15David Moncoutié   COF FRA 1