2001 10: Aix-les-Bains - l'Alpe-d'Huez  209.0 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Albertville
 1Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 6''
 2Toni Tauler   KEL SPA 4''
 3Eladio Jimenez BAN SPA 2''
le Bourg-d'Oisans
 1Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 6''
 2Marco Pinotti  LAM ITA 4''
 3Alexandre Vinokurov   TEL KAZ 2''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Albertville
 1Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 6
 2Toni Tauler   KEL SPA 4
 3Eladio Jimenez BAN SPA 2
le Bourg-d'Oisans
 1Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 6
 2Marco Pinotti  LAM ITA 4
 3Alexandre Vinokurov   TEL KAZ 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col du Frêne (3)
 1Eladio Jimenez BAN SPA 10
 2Toni Tauler   KEL SPA 7
 3Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 5
 4Patrice Halgand  DEL FRA 3
 5Laurent Brochard   DEL FRA 1
Col de la Madeleine (H)
 1Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 40
 2Eladio Jimenez BAN SPA 35
 3Toni Tauler   KEL SPA 30
 4Laurent Jalabert   CST FRA 26
 5Stefano Garzelli   MAP ITA 22
 6Michael Boogerd   RAB NED 18
 7Oscar Sevilla KEL SPA 16
 8Wladimir Belli   FAS ITA 14
 9Kurt Van de Wouwer   LOT BEL 12
 10Daniel Atienza   COF SPA 10
 11Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 8
 12Andreas Klöden  TEL GER 6
 13Jonathan Vaughters   CRE USA 4
 14Santiago Botero   KEL COL 2
 15Kevin Livingston   TEL USA 1
Col du Glandon (H)
 1Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 40
 2Eladio Jimenez BAN SPA 35
 3Laurent Jalabert   CST FRA 30
 4Stefano Garzelli   MAP ITA 26
 5Oscar Sevilla KEL SPA 22
 6Michael Boogerd   RAB NED 18
 7Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 16
 8David Etxebarria   EUS SPA 14
 9Christophe Moreau   FES FRA 12
 10Joseba Beloki   ONC SPA 10
 11I?igo Chaurreau   EUS SPA 8
 12Lance Armstrong   USP USA 6
 13Didier Rous   BJR FRA 4
 14Wladimir Belli   FAS ITA 2
 15Roberto Heras   USP SPA 1
l'Alpe-d'Huez (H)
 1Lance Armstrong   USP USA 40
 2Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 35
 3Joseba Beloki   ONC SPA 30
 4Christophe Moreau   FES FRA 26
 5Oscar Sevilla KEL SPA 22
 6Francisco Mancebo  BAN SPA 18
 7Laurent Roux   DEL FRA 16
 8Igor González de Galdeano  ONC SPA 14
 9Roberto Laiseka  EUS SPA 12
 10Leonardo Piepoli   BAN ITA 10
 11Michael Boogerd   RAB NED 8
 12Andrei Kivilev   COF KAZ 6
 13Santiago Botero   KEL COL 4
 14Sven Montgomery  FDJ SWI 2
 15Didier Rous   BJR FRA 1