2000 16: Courchevel - Morzine  196.5 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Albertville
 1Robbie McEwen   FAR AUS 6''
 2Erik Zabel   TEL GER 4''
 3François Simon   BJR FRA 2''
Taninges
 1Didier Rous   BJR FRA 6''
 2Andrei Kivilev  AG2 KAZ 4''
 3Guido Trentin VIN ITA 2''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Albertville
 1Robbie McEwen   FAR AUS 6
 2Erik Zabel   TEL GER 4
 3François Simon   BJR FRA 2
Taninges
 1Didier Rous   BJR FRA 6
 2Andrei Kivilev  AG2 KAZ 4
 3Guido Trentin VIN ITA 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col des Saisies (1)
 1Marco Pantani   MER ITA 30
 2Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 26
 3Javier Pascual Llorente   KEL SPA 22
 4Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 18
 5Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 14
 6Santiago Botero  KEL COL 12
 7Javier Otxoa   KEL SPA 10
 8David Millar COF GBR 8
 9Tyler Hamilton   USP USA 6
 10Kevin Livingston   USP USA 4
 11Lance Armstrong   USP USA 2
 12Joseba Beloki  FES SPA 1
Col des Aravis (2)
 1Marco Pantani   MER ITA 20
 2Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 15
 3Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 12
 4Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 10
 5Javier Otxoa   KEL SPA 8
 6Santiago Botero  KEL COL 6
 7Kevin Livingston   USP USA 4
 8Tyler Hamilton   USP USA 3
 9Lance Armstrong   USP USA 2
 10Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 1
Col de la Colombière (1)
 1Marco Pantani   MER ITA 30
 2Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 26
 3Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 22
 4Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 18
 5Santiago Botero  KEL COL 14
 6Javier Otxoa   KEL SPA 12
 7Kevin Livingston   USP USA 10
 8Udo Bölts   TEL GER 8
 9Lance Armstrong   USP USA 6
 10Manuel Beltrán   MAP SPA 4
 11Christophe Moreau   FES FRA 2
 12Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 1
Côte de Châtillon (3)
 1Didier Rous   BJR FRA 10
 2Andrei Kivilev  AG2 KAZ 7
 3Guido Trentin VIN ITA 5
 4Santiago Botero  KEL COL 3
 5Tyler Hamilton   USP USA 1
Col de Joux-Plane (H)
 1Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 40
 2Roberto Heras  KEL SPA 35
 3Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 30
 4Joseba Beloki  FES SPA 26
 5Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 22
 6Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 18
 7Santiago Botero  KEL COL 16
 8Guido Trentin VIN ITA 14
 9Roberto Conti   VIN ITA 12
 10Lance Armstrong   USP USA 10
 11Daniel Atienza  SAE SPA 8
 12Christophe Moreau   FES FRA 6
 13Javier Otxoa   KEL SPA 4
 14Francisco Mancebo  BAN SPA 2
 15Manuel Beltrán   MAP SPA 1