2000 12: Carpentras - le Mont-Ventoux  149.0 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Pernes-les-Fontaines
 1Erik Zabel   TEL GER 6''
 2Gian-Matteo Fagnini   TEL ITA 4''
 3Emmanuel Magnien   FDJ FRA 2''
Saint-Saturnin-lès-Apt
 1Nico Mattan   COF BEL 6''
 2Santiago Botero  KEL COL 4''
 3José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 2''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Pernes-les-Fontaines
 1Erik Zabel   TEL GER 6
 2Gian-Matteo Fagnini   TEL ITA 4
 3Emmanuel Magnien   FDJ FRA 2
Saint-Saturnin-lès-Apt
 1Nico Mattan   COF BEL 6
 2Santiago Botero  KEL COL 4
 3José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col de Murs (2)
 1Christophe Agnolutto   AG2 FRA 20
 2Santiago Botero  KEL COL 15
 3Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 12
 4Nico Mattan   COF BEL 10
 5Nicolas Jalabert   ONC FRA 8
 6José Vicente Garcia Acosta   BAN SPA 6
 7Alexandre Vinokurov   TEL KAZ 4
 8José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 3
 9Javier Otxoa   KEL SPA 2
 10Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 1
Côte de Javon (2)
 1Nico Mattan   COF BEL 20
 2Santiago Botero  KEL COL 15
 3Christophe Agnolutto   AG2 FRA 12
 4Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 10
 5Alexandre Vinokurov   TEL KAZ 8
 6Andrei Kivilev  AG2 KAZ 6
 7Nicolas Jalabert   ONC FRA 4
 8José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 3
 9José Vicente Garcia Acosta   BAN SPA 2
 10Javier Otxoa   KEL SPA 1
Notre-Dame-des-Abeilles (2)
 1Nico Mattan   COF BEL 20
 2Christophe Agnolutto   AG2 FRA 15
 3Santiago Botero  KEL COL 12
 4Alexandre Vinokurov   TEL KAZ 10
 5Andrei Kivilev  AG2 KAZ 8
 6Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 6
 7José Vicente Garcia Acosta   BAN SPA 4
 8Nicolas Jalabert   ONC FRA 3
 9Javier Otxoa   KEL SPA 2
 10Orlando Rodrigues   BAN POR 1
Côte de Mormoiron (4)
 1Nico Mattan   COF BEL 5
 2Santiago Botero  KEL COL 3
 3Pascal Hervé   PLT FRA 1
le Mont-Ventoux (H)
 1Marco Pantani   MER ITA 40
 2Lance Armstrong   USP USA 35
 3Joseba Beloki  FES SPA 30
 4Jan Ullrich   TEL GER 26
 5Santiago Botero  KEL COL 22
 6Roberto Heras  KEL SPA 18
 7Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 16
 8Francisco Mancebo  BAN SPA 14
 9Manuel Beltrán   MAP SPA 12
 10Christophe Moreau   FES FRA 10
 11Kurt Van de Wouwer   LOT BEL 8
 12Laurent Jalabert   ONC FRA 6
 13Daniele Nardello   MAP ITA 4
 14Daniel Atienza  SAE SPA 2
 15Roberto Conti   VIN ITA 1