1999 16: Lannemezan - Pau  192.0 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Sarrancolin
 1Sébastien Demarbaix  LOT BEL 6''
 2Erik Zabel   TEL GER 4''
 3Stuart O'Grady   CRE AUS 2''
Louvie-Juzon
 1Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 6''
 2Wladimir Belli   FES ITA 4''
 3Lance Armstrong   USP USA 2''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Sarrancolin
 1Sébastien Demarbaix  LOT BEL 6
 2Erik Zabel   TEL GER 4
 3Stuart O'Grady   CRE AUS 2
Louvie-Juzon
 1Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 6
 2Wladimir Belli   FES ITA 4
 3Lance Armstrong   USP USA 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col d'Aspin (1)
 1Mariano Piccoli   LAM ITA 30
 2Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 26
 3José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 22
 4Robbie McEwen   RAB AUS 18
 5Marcus Ljungqvist CTA SWE 14
 6Stefano Garzelli  MER ITA 12
 7Andrea Peron   ONC ITA 10
 8François Simon   CRE FRA 8
 9Marco Serpellini   LAM ITA 6
 10Alex Zülle   BAN SWI 4
 11Carlos Alberto Contreras   KEL COL 2
 12Francisco Mancebo BAN SPA 1
Col du Tourmalet (H)
 1Alberto Elli   TEL ITA 40
 2Pavel Tonkov   MAP RUS 35
 3David Etxebarria   ONC SPA 30
 4Andrea Peron   ONC ITA 26
 5Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 22
 6Lance Armstrong   USP USA 18
 7Kevin Livingston   USP USA 16
 8Alex Zülle   BAN SWI 14
 9Laurent Dufaux   SAE SWI 12
 10Richard Virenque   PLT FRA 10
 11Carlos Alberto Contreras   KEL COL 8
 12Giuseppe Guerini   TEL ITA 6
 13Wladimir Belli   FES ITA 4
 14Georg Totschnig   TEL AUT 2
 15Alexandre Vinokurov  CSO KAZ 1
Col du Soulor (1)
 1Pavel Tonkov   MAP RUS 30
 2Alberto Elli   TEL ITA 26
 3David Etxebarria   ONC SPA 22
 4Roland Meier   COF SWI 18
 5Marcos Serrano   ONC SPA 14
 6Francisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez  VIT SPA 12
 7Alexandre Vinokurov  CSO KAZ 10
 8José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 8
 9Carlos Alberto Contreras   KEL COL 6
 10Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 4
 11Lance Armstrong   USP USA 2
 12Alex Zülle   BAN SWI 1
Col d'Aubisque (1)
 1Alberto Elli   TEL ITA 30
 2Pavel Tonkov   MAP RUS 26
 3David Etxebarria   ONC SPA 22
 4Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 18
 5Lance Armstrong   USP USA 14
 6Alex Zülle   BAN SWI 12
 7Carlos Alberto Contreras   KEL COL 10
 8Wladimir Belli   FES ITA 8
 9Francisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez  VIT SPA 6
 10Marcos Serrano   ONC SPA 4
 11Alexandre Vinokurov  CSO KAZ 2
 12José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 1