1998 11: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Plateau de Beille  170.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Castillon-en-Couserans
 1Erik Zabel   TEL GER 6
 2Stuart O'Grady  GAN AUS 4
 3Stéphane Barthe  CSO FRA 2
Tarascon-sur-Ariège
 1Roland Meier  COF SWI 6
 2Andrea Tafi   MAP ITA 4
 3Stéphane Heulot   FDJ FRA 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col de Menté (1)
 1Alberto Elli   CSO ITA 30
 2Rodolfo Massi   CSO ITA 26
 3Cédric Vasseur   GAN FRA 22
 4Christophe Rinero  COF FRA 18
 5Bjarne Riis   TEL DEN 14
 6Massimiliano Lelli   COF ITA 12
 7Manuel Beltrán   BAN SPA 10
 8Georg Totschnig   TEL AUT 8
 9Jan Ullrich  TEL GER 6
 10Giuseppe di Grande MAP ITA 4
 11Bobby Julich   COF USA 2
 12Laurent Jalabert   ONC FRA 1
Col de Portet-d'Aspet (2)
 1Alberto Elli   CSO ITA 20
 2Rodolfo Massi   CSO ITA 15
 3Bjarne Riis   TEL DEN 12
 4Jörg Jaksche PLT GER 10
 5Jan Ullrich  TEL GER 8
 6Stéphane Heulot   FDJ FRA 6
 7Manuel Beltrán   BAN SPA 4
 8José Luis Arrieta   BAN SPA 3
 9José Angel Vidal   KEL SPA 2
 10Pascal Chanteur   CSO FRA 1
Col de la Core (2)
 1Roland Meier  COF SWI 20
 2José Javier Gómez Gozalo KEL SPA 15
 3José Rodríguez Garcia   KEL SPA 12
 4Lylian Lebreton  BIG FRA 10
 5Rodolfo Massi   CSO ITA 8
 6Bjarne Riis   TEL DEN 6
 7Eddy Mazzoleni SAE ITA 4
 8Jan Ullrich  TEL GER 3
 9Udo Bölts   TEL GER 2
 10Andrea Tafi   MAP ITA 1
Col de Port (2)
 1Roland Meier  COF SWI 20
 2Stéphane Heulot   FDJ FRA 15
 3Andrea Tafi   MAP ITA 12
 4José Javier Gómez Gozalo KEL SPA 10
 5Bjarne Riis   TEL DEN 8
 6Fabiano Fontanelli   MER ITA 6
 7Christian Henn   TEL GER 4
 8Riccardo Forconi  MER ITA 3
 9Francesco Frattini   TEL ITA 2
 10Georg Totschnig   TEL AUT 1
Plateau de Beille (H)
 1Marco Pantani   MER ITA 40
 2Roland Meier  COF SWI 35
 3Bobby Julich   COF USA 30
 4Michael Boogerd   RAB NED 26
 5Leonardo Piepoli   SAE ITA 22
 6Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 18
 7Christophe Rinero  COF FRA 16
 8Jan Ullrich  TEL GER 14
 9Kevin Livingston  COF USA 12
 10Angel Luis Casero   VIT SPA 10
 11Laurent Jalabert   ONC FRA 8
 12Manuel Beltrán   BAN SPA 6
 13Dariusz Baranowski   USP POL 4
 14Marcos Serrano  KEL SPA 2
 15Luc Leblanc   PLT FRA 1