1997 15: Courchevel - Morzine  208.5 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Tours-en-Savoie
 1Erik Zabel   TEL GER 6
 2Christophe Rinero COF FRA 4
 3Giovanni Lombardi   TEL ITA 2
Taninges
 1Kevin Livingston COF USA 6
 2Andrea Peron   FDJ ITA 4
 3Laurent Brochard   FES FRA 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col de Tamié (3)
 1Laurent Jalabert   ONC FRA 10
 2Richard Virenque   FES FRA 7
 3Laurent Brochard   FES FRA 5
 4Gianluca Valoti PLT ITA 3
 5Pascal Hervé   FES FRA 1
Col de la Forclaz-de-Montmin (2)
 1Laurent Jalabert   ONC FRA 20
 2Richard Virenque   FES FRA 15
 3Laurent Brochard   FES FRA 12
 4Pascal Hervé   FES FRA 10
 5Francesco Casagrande  SAE ITA 8
 6Laurent Dufaux   FES SWI 6
 7Didier Rous   FES FRA 4
 8Udo Bölts   TEL GER 3
 9Laurent Roux  TVM FRA 2
 10Christophe Moreau   FES FRA 1
Col de la Croix-Fry (1)
 1Laurent Jalabert   ONC FRA 30
 2Richard Virenque   FES FRA 26
 3Pascal Hervé   FES FRA 22
 4Francesco Casagrande  SAE ITA 18
 5Laurent Dufaux   FES SWI 14
 6Christophe Moreau   FES FRA 12
 7Jan Ullrich  TEL GER 10
 8Joona Laukka FES FIN 8
 9Laurent Roux  TVM FRA 6
 10Maarten den Bakker   TVM NED 4
 11Peter Luttenberger  RAB AUT 2
 12Pascal Chanteur   CSO FRA 1
Col de la Colombière (1)
 1Richard Virenque   FES FRA 30
 2Bobby Julich  COF USA 26
 3Udo Bölts   TEL GER 22
 4Francesco Casagrande  SAE ITA 18
 5Laurent Dufaux   FES SWI 14
 6Jan Ullrich  TEL GER 12
 7Laurent Roux  TVM FRA 10
 8Georg Totschnig   TEL AUT 8
 9Pascal Chanteur   CSO FRA 6
 10Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 4
 11José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 2
 12Andrea Peron   FDJ ITA 1
Côte de Châtillon (3)
 1Andrea Peron   FDJ ITA 10
 2Kevin Livingston COF USA 7
 3Richard Virenque   FES FRA 5
 4Laurent Brochard   FES FRA 3
 5Pascal Hervé   FES FRA 1
Col de Joux-Plane (H)
 1Marco Pantani   MER ITA 40
 2Richard Virenque   FES FRA 35
 3Jan Ullrich  TEL GER 30
 4Fernando Escartin   KEL SPA 26
 5Bjarne Riis   TEL DEN 22
 6Francesco Casagrande  SAE ITA 18
 7Bobby Julich  COF USA 16
 8Beat Zberg   MER SWI 14
 9José Maria Jiménez   BAN SPA 12
 10Udo Bölts   TEL GER 10
 11Laurent Roux  TVM FRA 8
 12Angel Luis Casero BAN SPA 6
 13Abraham Olano   BAN SPA 4
 14Manuel Beltrán  BAN SPA 2
 15Oscar Camenzind   MAP SWI 1