1992 2: San Sebastián/Donostia (SPA) - Pau  255.0 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Oyartzun (SPA)
 1Johan Museeuw   LOT BEL 6''
 2Laurent Jalabert  ONC FRA 4''
 3Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov   CAR CIS 2''
Mauléon-Licharre
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 6''
 2Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 4''
 3Dante Rezze   RMO FRA 2''
Gan
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 6''
 2Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 4''
 3Gianni Bugno   GAT ITA 2''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Oyartzun (SPA)
 1Johan Museeuw   LOT BEL 6
 2Laurent Jalabert  ONC FRA 4
 3Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov   CAR CIS 2
Mauléon-Licharre
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 6
 2Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 4
 3Dante Rezze   RMO FRA 2
Gan
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 6
 2Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 4
 3Gianni Bugno   GAT ITA 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Collado de Arichulegui (SPA) (3)
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 10
 2Franco Chioccioli  GBM ITA 7
 3Thierry Claveyrolat   Z FRA 5
 4Robert Millar   TVM GBR 3
 5Claudio Chiappucci   CAR ITA 1
Alto de Agina (SPA) (3)
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 10
 2Franco Chioccioli  GBM ITA 7
 3Thierry Claveyrolat   Z FRA 5
 4Claudio Chiappucci   CAR ITA 3
 5Robert Millar   TVM GBR 1
Col d'Ispéguy/Puerto de Izpegui (FRA,SPA) (2)
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 20
 2Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 15
 3Dante Rezze   RMO FRA 12
 4Franco Chioccioli  GBM ITA 10
 5Thierry Claveyrolat   Z FRA 8
 6Claudio Chiappucci   CAR ITA 6
 7Luc Leblanc   CAS FRA 4
 8Robert Millar   TVM GBR 3
 9Alessandro Giannelli   CAR ITA 2
 10Arturas Kasputis RYA LTU 1
Col d'Osquich (3)
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 10
 2Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 7
 3Dante Rezze   RMO FRA 5
 4Claudio Chiappucci   CAR ITA 3
 5Laurent Pillon   GBM FRA 1
Col de Marie-Blanque (1)
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 30
 2Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 26
 3Dante Rezze   RMO FRA 22
 4Claudio Chiappucci   CAR ITA 18
 5Miguel Indurain   BAN SPA 14
 6Gianni Bugno   GAT ITA 12
 7Charly Mottet   RMO FRA 10
 8Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 8
 9Andrew Hampsten   MOT USA 6
 10Laurent Fignon   GAT FRA 4
 11Luc Leblanc   CAS FRA 2
 12Laudelino Cubino   AMA SPA 1
 
  classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Saint-Etienne-de-Baïgorry
 1Richard Virenque RMO FRA 4
 2Dante Rezze   RMO FRA 2
 3Javier Murguialday   AMA SPA 1