1987 22: Aime - Morzine  186.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Taninges
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 4
 2Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 2
 3Francisco Antequera  BH SPA 1
Samoëns
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 4
 2Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 2
 3Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 1
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Cormet de Roselend (1)
 1Mathieu Hermans  CJR NED 30
 2Anselmo Fuerte   BH SPA 26
 3Luis Herrera   CDC COL 22
 4Julio Cesar Cadena CDC COL 18
 5Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 14
 6Laurent Fignon   U FRA 12
 7Gilles Sanders KAS FRA 10
 8Fabio Parra   CDC COL 8
 9Adrie van der Poel   PDM NED 6
 10Luciano Loro   DEL ITA 4
 11Erik Breukink PAN NED 2
 12Carlos Hernández   TEK SPA 1
Col des Saisies (2)
 1Omar Hernández   RYA COL 20
 2Luis Herrera   CDC COL 15
 3Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 12
 4Anselmo Fuerte   BH SPA 10
 5Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 8
 6Gilles Sanders KAS FRA 6
 7Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 4
 8Laurent Fignon   U FRA 3
 9Julio Cesar Cadena CDC COL 2
 10Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 1
Col des Aravis (2)
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 20
 2Marino Lejarreta   CJR SPA 15
 3Yvon Madiot   U FRA 12
 4José Salvador Sanchis Tormo  CJR SPA 10
 5Luis Herrera   CDC COL 8
 6Laurent Fignon   U FRA 6
 7Fabian Fuchs  HIT SWI 4
 8Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 3
 9Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 2
 10Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 1
Col de la Colombière (1)
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 30
 2Luis Herrera   CDC COL 26
 3Fabian Fuchs  HIT SWI 22
 4Marino Lejarreta   CJR SPA 18
 5Gilles Sanders KAS FRA 14
 6José Salvador Sanchis Tormo  CJR SPA 12
 7Fabio Parra   CDC COL 10
 8Laurent Fignon   U FRA 8
 9Julio Cesar Cadena CDC COL 6
 10Jean-Claude Bagot   FAG FRA 4
 11Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 2
 12Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 1
Côte de Châtillon (3)
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 7
 2Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 5
 3José Luis Laguia   PDM SPA 3
 4José Salvador Sanchis Tormo  CJR SPA 2
 5Robert Millar   PAN GBR 1
Col de Joux-Plane (H)
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 40
 2Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 35
 3Eddy Schepers   CAR BEL 30
 4Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 26
 5Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 22
 6Fabio Parra   CDC COL 18
 7Marino Lejarreta   CJR SPA 16
 8Omar Hernández   RYA COL 14
 9Luis Herrera   CDC COL 12
 10Anselmo Fuerte   BH SPA 10
 11Luciano Loro   DEL ITA 8
 12Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 6
 13Laurent Fignon   U FRA 4
 14Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 2
 15Gerhard Zadrobilek  BRI AUT 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Taninges
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 15
 2Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 10
 3Francisco Antequera  BH SPA 5
Samoëns
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 15
 2Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 10
 3Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 5