1987 19: Valréas - Villard-de-Lans  185.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
la Bégude-de-Mazenc
 1Jean-Louis Gauthier   Z FRA 4
 2Régis Clère   TEK FRA 2
 3Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 1
Puy-Saint-Martin
 1Jean-Paul van Poppel  SUP NED 4
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 2
 3Régis Clère   TEK FRA 1
Chabeuil
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 4
 2Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 2
 3Theo de Rooij   PAN NED 1
la Chapelle-en-Vercors
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 4
 2Laurent Fignon   U FRA 2
 3Marc Madiot   U FRA 1
Saint-Martin-en-Vercors
 1Laurent Fignon   U FRA 4
 2Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 2
 3Marc Madiot   U FRA 1
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte d'Aleyrac (3)
 1Omar Hernández   RYA COL 7
 2Julio Cesar Cadena CDC COL 5
 3Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 3
 4Kim Andersen   TOS DEN 2
 5Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 1
Côte de Puy-Saint-Martin (3)
 1Omar Hernández   RYA COL 7
 2Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 5
 3Julio Cesar Cadena CDC COL 3
 4Julian Gorospe   REY SPA 2
 5Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 1
Col de Tourniol (1)
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 30
 2Juan Carlos Castillo CDC COL 26
 3Heinz Imboden  TOS SWI 22
 4Theo de Rooij   PAN NED 18
 5Bernard Vallet   RMO FRA 14
 6François Lemarchand   FAG FRA 12
 7Gilles Sanders KAS FRA 10
 8Steve Bauer   TOS CAN 8
 9Dominique Garde   TOS FRA 6
 10Eddy Schepers   CAR BEL 4
 11Alfred Achermann  KAS SWI 2
 12Maarten Ducrot   SUP NED 1
Col de la Bataille (2)
 1Juan Carlos Castillo CDC COL 20
 2Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 15
 3Gilles Sanders KAS FRA 12
 4Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 10
 5Bernard Vallet   RMO FRA 8
 6Steve Bauer   TOS CAN 6
 7Jokin Mujika   CJR SPA 4
 8Maarten Ducrot   SUP NED 3
 9Peter Stevenhaagen  PDM NED 2
 10Marc Madiot   U FRA 1
Montagne de Malatra (3)
 1Juan Carlos Castillo CDC COL 7
 2Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 5
 3Gilles Sanders KAS FRA 3
 4Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 2
 5Jokin Mujika   CJR SPA 1
Col de la Chau (2)
 1Laurent Fignon   U FRA 20
 2Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 15
 3Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 12
 4Luis Herrera   CDC COL 10
 5Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 8
 6Gilles Sanders KAS FRA 6
 7François Lemarchand   FAG FRA 4
 8Bernard Vallet   RMO FRA 3
 9Jokin Mujika   CJR SPA 2
 10Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 1
Côte de Chalimont (1)
 1Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 30
 2Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 26
 3Luis Herrera   CDC COL 22
 4Marino Lejarreta   CJR SPA 18
 5Anselmo Fuerte   BH SPA 14
 6Charly Mottet   U FRA 12
 7Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 10
 8Laurent Fignon   U FRA 8
 9François Lemarchand   FAG FRA 6
 10Alfred Achermann  KAS SWI 4
 11Martial Gayant   U FRA 2
 12Theo de Rooij   PAN NED 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
la Bégude-de-Mazenc
 1Jean-Louis Gauthier   Z FRA 15
 2Régis Clère   TEK FRA 10
 3Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 5
Puy-Saint-Martin
 1Jean-Paul van Poppel  SUP NED 15
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 10
 3Régis Clère   TEK FRA 5
Chabeuil
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 15
 2Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 10
 3Theo de Rooij   PAN NED 5
la Chapelle-en-Vercors
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 15
 2Laurent Fignon   U FRA 10
 3Marc Madiot   U FRA 5
Saint-Martin-en-Vercors
 1Laurent Fignon   U FRA 15
 2Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 10
 3Marc Madiot   U FRA 5