1987 14: Pau - Luz-Ardiden  166.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Gurmençon
 1Davis Phinney   7EL USA 4
 2Jean-François Rault   RMO FRA 2
 3Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 1
Asasp
 1Davis Phinney   7EL USA 4
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 2
 3Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 1
Laruns
 1Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 4
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 2
 3Jean-François Rault   RMO FRA 1
Pierrefitte-Nestalas
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 4
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 2
 3Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 1
Luz-Saint-Sauveur
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 4
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 2
 3Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 1
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte de Larroude (3)
 1Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 7
 2Jean-Claude Bagot   FAG FRA 5
 3Davis Phinney   7EL USA 3
 4Dominique Garde   TOS FRA 2
 5Guido Winterberg   TOS SWI 1
Côte de Lasseube (3)
 1Luis Herrera   CDC COL 7
 2Dominique Garde   TOS FRA 5
 3Julio Cesar Cadena CDC COL 3
 4Jean-René Bernaudeau   FAG FRA 2
 5Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 1
Côte de l'Auronce (4)
 1Luis Herrera   CDC COL 4
 2Frédéric Brun   Z FRA 2
 3Julio Cesar Cadena CDC COL 1
Col de Marie-Blanque (1)
 1Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 30
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 26
 3Jean-François Rault   RMO FRA 22
 4José Luis Navarro  BH SPA 18
 5Davis Phinney   7EL USA 14
 6Luis Herrera   CDC COL 12
 7Robert Millar   PAN GBR 10
 8Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 8
 9Oscar Vargas  RYA COL 6
 10Andrew Hampsten   7EL USA 4
 11Beat Breu   JOK SWI 2
 12Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 1
Col d'Aubisque (H)
 1Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 40
 2Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 35
 3Luis Herrera   CDC COL 30
 4Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 26
 5Robert Millar   PAN GBR 22
 6Oscar Vargas  RYA COL 18
 7Fabio Parra   CDC COL 16
 8Gerardo Moncada   RYA COL 14
 9Andrew Hampsten   7EL USA 12
 10Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 10
 11Anselmo Fuerte   BH SPA 8
 12Eddy Schepers   CAR BEL 6
 13Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 4
 14Charly Mottet   U FRA 2
 15Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 1
Col des Bordères (2)
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 20
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 15
 3Luis Herrera   CDC COL 12
 4Robert Millar   PAN GBR 10
 5Oscar Vargas  RYA COL 8
 6Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 6
 7Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 4
 8Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 3
 9Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 2
 10Denis Roux   Z FRA 1
Côte de Saint-Savin (3)
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 7
 2Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 5
 3Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 3
 4Denis Roux   Z FRA 2
 5Urs Zimmermann   CAR SWI 1
Luz-Ardiden (H)
 1Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 40
 2Luis Herrera   CDC COL 35
 3Andrew Hampsten   7EL USA 30
 4Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 26
 5Anselmo Fuerte   BH SPA 22
 6Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 18
 7Robert Millar   PAN GBR 16
 8Jean-Claude Bagot   FAG FRA 14
 9Fabio Parra   CDC COL 12
 10Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 10
 11Robert Forest   FAG FRA 8
 12Alberto Camargo RYA COL 6
 13Martin Ramírez   CDC COL 4
 14Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 2
 15Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Gurmençon
 1Davis Phinney   7EL USA 15
 2Jean-François Rault   RMO FRA 10
 3Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 5
Asasp
 1Davis Phinney   7EL USA 15
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 10
 3Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 5
Laruns
 1Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   Z FRA 15
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 10
 3Jean-François Rault   RMO FRA 5
Pierrefitte-Nestalas
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 15
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 10
 3Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 5
Luz-Saint-Sauveur
 1Teun van Vliet   PAN NED 15
 2Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 10
 3Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 5