1987 13: Bayonne - Pau  219.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Ossès
 1Jean-Paul van Poppel  SUP NED 4
 2Jozef Lieckens   JOK BEL 2
 3Jean-Claude Colotti  RMO FRA 1
Saint-Jean-le-Vieux
 1Jozef Lieckens   JOK BEL 4
 2Jean-Claude Colotti  RMO FRA 2
 3Guy Gallopin   ANC FRA 1
Gelos
 1Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 4
 2Luis Herrera   CDC COL 2
 3Erik Breukink PAN NED 1
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte de Louhossoa (4)
 1Juan Carlos Castillo CDC COL 4
 2Kim Andersen   TOS DEN 2
 3Philippe Bouvatier  BH FRA 1
Col de Burdincurutcheta (1)
 1Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 30
 2Omar Hernández   RYA COL 26
 3Peio Ruiz Cabestany   CJR SPA 22
 4Fabian Fuchs  HIT SWI 18
 5Robert Forest   FAG FRA 14
 6Rafael Acevedo   CDC COL 12
 7Jesper Skibby ROL DEN 10
 8Dag-Otto Lauritzen   7EL NOR 8
 9Luis Herrera   CDC COL 6
 10Robert Millar   PAN GBR 4
 11Beat Breu   JOK SWI 2
 12Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 1
Col Bagargui (2)
 1Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 20
 2Omar Hernández   RYA COL 15
 3Fabian Fuchs  HIT SWI 12
 4Robert Forest   FAG FRA 10
 5Erik Breukink PAN NED 8
 6Peio Ruiz Cabestany   CJR SPA 6
 7Jesper Skibby ROL DEN 4
 8Luis Herrera   CDC COL 3
 9Robert Millar   PAN GBR 2
 10José Luis Laguia   PDM SPA 1
Côte de Larrau (3)
 1Omar Hernández   RYA COL 7
 2Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 5
 3Robert Forest   FAG FRA 3
 4Fabian Fuchs  HIT SWI 2
 5Erik Breukink PAN NED 1
Col de Soudet (H)
 1Robert Forest   FAG FRA 40
 2Omar Hernández   RYA COL 35
 3Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 30
 4Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 26
 5Erik Breukink PAN NED 22
 6Fabian Fuchs  HIT SWI 18
 7Luis Herrera   CDC COL 16
 8Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 14
 9Laudelino Cubino BH SPA 12
 10Beat Breu   JOK SWI 10
 11Robert Millar   PAN GBR 8
 12Fabio Parra   CDC COL 6
 13Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 4
 14Andrew Hampsten   7EL USA 2
 15Gerardo Moncada   RYA COL 1
Col de Marie-Blanque (1)
 1Luis Herrera   CDC COL 30
 2Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 26
 3Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 22
 4Erik Breukink PAN NED 18
 5Raul Alcala  7EL MEX 14
 6Robert Forest   FAG FRA 12
 7Omar Hernández   RYA COL 10
 8Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 8
 9Fabio Parra   CDC COL 6
 10Andrew Hampsten   7EL USA 4
 11Stephen Roche   CAR IRL 2
 12Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 1
Côte de Larroude (3)
 1Luis Herrera   CDC COL 7
 2Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 5
 3Pablo Wilches   RYA COL 3
 4Erik Breukink PAN NED 2
 5Pedro Muñoz   FAG SPA 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Ossès
 1Jean-Paul van Poppel  SUP NED 15
 2Jozef Lieckens   JOK BEL 10
 3Jean-Claude Colotti  RMO FRA 5
Saint-Jean-le-Vieux
 1Jozef Lieckens   JOK BEL 15
 2Jean-Claude Colotti  RMO FRA 10
 3Guy Gallopin   ANC FRA 5
Gelos
 1Jean-François Bernard   TOS FRA 15
 2Luis Herrera   CDC COL 10
 3Erik Breukink PAN NED 5