1986 17: Gap - Col de Granon  190.0 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Chorges
 1Guido Winterberg  LVC SWI 6''
 2Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 4''
 3Paul Haghedooren   JOK BEL 2''
Barcelonnette
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 6''
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 4''
 3Jean-François Bernard  LVC FRA 2''
Briançon
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 6''
 2Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 4''
 3Dominique Garde   KAS FRA 2''
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte des Demoiselles-Coiffées (3)
 1Luis Herrera   CDC COL 7
 2Robert Millar   PAN GBR 5
 3Federico Echave   TEK SPA 4
 4Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 3
 5Greg LeMond   LVC USA 2
 6Ronan Pensec  PEU FRA 1
Col de Vars (1)
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 30
 2Carlos Maria Jaramillo   RYA COL 26
 3Luis Herrera   CDC COL 22
 4Robert Millar   PAN GBR 18
 5Antonio Agudelo   TEK COL 14
 6Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 12
 7Greg LeMond   LVC USA 10
 8Jan Nevens   JOK BEL 8
 9Eric Caritoux   FAG FRA 6
 10Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 4
 11Urs Zimmermann   CAR SWI 2
 12Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 1
Col d'Izoard (H)
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 40
 2Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 35
 3Charly Mottet   U FRA 30
 4Anselmo Fuerte   ZOR SPA 26
 5Dominique Garde   KAS FRA 22
 6Jean-Claude Bagot   FAG FRA 18
 7Johan van der Velde   PAN NED 16
 8Jean-Claude Garde  KAS FRA 14
 9Vicente Ridaura  SEA SPA 12
 10Robert Millar   PAN GBR 10
 11Greg LeMond   LVC USA 8
 12Eric Caritoux   FAG FRA 6
 13Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 4
 14Jan Nevens   JOK BEL 2
 15Yvon Madiot   U FRA 1
Col de Granon (H)
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 40
 2Urs Zimmermann   CAR SWI 35
 3Greg LeMond   LVC USA 30
 4Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 26
 5Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 22
 6Anselmo Fuerte   ZOR SPA 18
 7Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 16
 8Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 14
 9Yvon Madiot   U FRA 12
 10Charly Mottet   U FRA 10
 11Pascal Simon   PEU FRA 8
 12Robert Millar   PAN GBR 6
 13Bernard Hinault   LVC FRA 4
 14Eddy Schepers   CAR BEL 2
 15Reynel Montoya   RYA COL 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Chorges
 1Guido Winterberg  LVC SWI 15
 2Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 10
 3Paul Haghedooren   JOK BEL 5
Barcelonnette
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 15
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 10
 3Jean-François Bernard  LVC FRA 5
Briançon
 1Eduardo Chozas   TEK SPA 15
 2Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 10
 3Dominique Garde   KAS FRA 5