1986 13: Pau - Superbagnères  186.0 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Boeil-Bezing
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 6''
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 4''
 3Johan van der Velde   PAN NED 2''
Argelès-Gazost
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 6''
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 4''
 3Johan van der Velde   PAN NED 2''
Pierrefitte-Nestalas
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 6''
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 4''
 3Johan van der Velde   PAN NED 2''
Luz-Saint-Sauveur
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 6''
 2Jean-Claude Garde  KAS FRA 4''
 3Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 2''
Bagnères-de-Luchon
 1Greg LeMond   LVC USA 6''
 2Robert Millar   PAN GBR 4''
 3Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 2''
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col du Tourmalet (H)
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 40
 2Robert Millar   PAN GBR 35
 3Luis Herrera   CDC COL 30
 4Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 26
 5Patrocinio Jiminez   CDC COL 22
 6Ronan Pensec  PEU FRA 18
 7Bernard Hinault   LVC FRA 16
 8Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 14
 9Urs Zimmermann   CAR SWI 12
 10Greg LeMond   LVC USA 10
 11Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 8
 12Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 6
 13Martin Ramírez   FAG COL 4
 14Alvaro Pino   ZOR SPA 2
 15Edgar Corredor   CDC COL 1
Col d'Aspin (1)
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 30
 2Bernard Hinault   LVC FRA 26
 3Ronan Pensec  PEU FRA 22
 4Robert Millar   PAN GBR 18
 5Luis Herrera   CDC COL 14
 6Greg LeMond   LVC USA 12
 7Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 10
 8Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 8
 9Urs Zimmermann   CAR SWI 6
 10Patrocinio Jiminez   CDC COL 4
 11Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 2
 12Peter Winnen   PAN NED 1
Col de Peyresourde (1)
 1Bernard Hinault   LVC FRA 30
 2Robert Millar   PAN GBR 26
 3Luis Herrera   CDC COL 22
 4Greg LeMond   LVC USA 18
 5Urs Zimmermann   CAR SWI 14
 6Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 12
 7Alexi Grewal  7EL USA 10
 8Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 8
 9Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 6
 10Ronan Pensec  PEU FRA 4
 11Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 2
 12Niki Rüttimann   LVC SWI 1
Superbagnères (H)
 1Greg LeMond   LVC USA 40
 2Robert Millar   PAN GBR 35
 3Urs Zimmermann   CAR SWI 30
 4Luis Herrera   CDC COL 26
 5Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 22
 6Thierry Claveyrolat   RMO FRA 18
 7Steven Rooks   PDM NED 16
 8Alvaro Pino   ZOR SPA 14
 9Samuel Cabrera   REY COL 12
 10Pedro Delgado   PDM SPA 10
 11Bernard Hinault   LVC FRA 8
 12Alexi Grewal  7EL USA 6
 13Niki Rüttimann   LVC SWI 4
 14Ronan Pensec  PEU FRA 2
 15Claude Criquielion   HIT BEL 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Boeil-Bezing
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 15
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 10
 3Johan van der Velde   PAN NED 5
Argelès-Gazost
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 15
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 10
 3Johan van der Velde   PAN NED 5
Pierrefitte-Nestalas
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 15
 2Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 10
 3Johan van der Velde   PAN NED 5
Luz-Saint-Sauveur
 1Dominique Arnaud   REY FRA 15
 2Jean-Claude Garde  KAS FRA 10
 3Gerrit Solleveld   KWA NED 5
Bagnères-de-Luchon
 1Greg LeMond   LVC USA 15
 2Robert Millar   PAN GBR 10
 3Andrew Hampsten  LVC USA 5