1983 18: le Bourg-d'Oisans - Morzine  247.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Taninges
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 8
 2Robert Alban   RED FRA 5
 3Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 3
Samoëns
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 8
 2Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 5
 3Marc Madiot   REN FRA 3
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col du Glandon (1)
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 20
 2Dominique Arnaud   WOL FRA 16
 3Carlos Hernández  REY SPA 14
 4Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 12
 5Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 10
 6Robert Millar  PEU GBR 8
 7Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 6
 8Adrie van der Poel   AER NED 5
 9Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 4
 10Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 3
 11Stephen Roche  PEU IRL 2
 12Robert Alban   RED FRA 1
Col de la Madeleine (H)
 1Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 25
 2Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 20
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 18
 4Peter Winnen   RAL NED 16
 5Antonio Ferretti   CIL SWI 14
 6Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 12
 7Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 10
 8Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 8
 9Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 7
 10Beat Breu   CIL SWI 6
 11Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 5
 12Johan van der Velde   RAL NED 4
 13Pedro Delgado  REY SPA 3
 14Robert Alban   RED FRA 2
 15Stephen Roche  PEU IRL 1
Col des Aravis (2)
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 15
 2Robert Millar  PEU GBR 12
 3Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 10
 4Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 8
 5Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 6
 6Bernard Gavillet  CIL SWI 5
 7Peter Winnen   RAL NED 4
 8Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 3
 9Antonio Ferretti   CIL SWI 2
 10Stephen Roche  PEU IRL 1
Col de la Colombière (1)
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 20
 2Robert Millar  PEU GBR 16
 3Peter Winnen   RAL NED 14
 4Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 12
 5Bernard Gavillet  CIL SWI 10
 6Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 8
 7Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 6
 8Antonio Ferretti   CIL SWI 5
 9Stephen Roche  PEU IRL 4
 10Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 3
 11Celestino Prieto  REY SPA 2
 12Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 1
Côte de Châtillon (3)
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 7
 2Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 5
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 4
 4Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 3
 5Robert Alban   RED FRA 2
 6Robert Millar  PEU GBR 1
Col de Joux-Plane (1)
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 20
 2Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 16
 3Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 14
 4Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 12
 5Robert Alban   RED FRA 10
 6Robert Millar  PEU GBR 8
 7Stephen Roche  PEU IRL 6
 8Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 5
 9Peter Winnen   RAL NED 4
 10Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 3
 11Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 2
 12Antonio Ferretti   CIL SWI 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Taninges
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 8
 2Robert Alban   RED FRA 5
 3Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 3
Samoëns
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 8
 2Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 5
 3Marc Madiot   REN FRA 3