1983 17: la Tour-du-Pin - l'Alpe-d'Huez  223.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
les Abrets
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Adrie van der Poel   AER NED 5
 3Dominique Garde   PEU FRA 3
les Échelles
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 5
 3Adrie van der Poel   AER NED 3
Pontcharra
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 5
 3Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 3
Saint-Colomban-des-Villards
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 8
 2Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 5
 3Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 3
le Bourg-d'Oisans
 1Dominique Arnaud   WOL FRA 8
 2Gerard Veldscholten   RAL NED 5
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 3
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte de Berland (3)
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 7
 2Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 5
 3Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 4
 4Robert Millar  PEU GBR 3
 5Gerard Veldscholten   RAL NED 2
 6Dominique Gaigne  REN FRA 1
Col du Cucheron (1)
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 20
 2Jean-François Rodriguez   WOL FRA 16
 3Laurent Biondi  RED FRA 14
 4Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 12
 5Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 10
 6Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 8
 7Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 6
 8Carlos Hernández  REY SPA 5
 9Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 4
 10Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 3
 11Johan van der Velde   RAL NED 2
 12Peter Winnen   RAL NED 1
Col du Granier (2)
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 15
 2Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 12
 3Jean-François Rodriguez   WOL FRA 10
 4Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 8
 5Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 6
 6Peter Winnen   RAL NED 5
 7Carlos Hernández  REY SPA 4
 8Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 3
 9Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 2
 10Alain Vigneron   REN FRA 1
Côte de la Chapelle-Blanche (3)
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 7
 2Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 5
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 4
 4Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 3
 5Alain Vigneron   REN FRA 2
 6Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 1
Côte de la Table (2)
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 15
 2Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 12
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 10
 4Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 8
 5Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 6
 6Alain Vigneron   REN FRA 5
 7José Alfonso López  VAR COL 4
 8Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 3
 9Beat Breu   CIL SWI 2
 10Joaquim Agostinho   SEM POR 1
Col du Grand-Cucheron (2)
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 15
 2Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 12
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 10
 4Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 8
 5Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 6
 6José Alfonso López  VAR COL 5
 7Alain Vigneron   REN FRA 4
 8Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 3
 9Raymond Martin   COO FRA 2
 10Beat Breu   CIL SWI 1
Col du Glandon (1)
 1Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 20
 2Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 16
 3Pedro Delgado  REY SPA 14
 4Johan van der Velde   RAL NED 12
 5Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 10
 6Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 8
 7Peter Winnen   RAL NED 6
 8Marc Madiot   REN FRA 5
 9Robert Alban   RED FRA 4
 10Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 3
 11Joaquim Agostinho   SEM POR 2
 12Beat Breu   CIL SWI 1
l'Alpe-d'Huez (H)
 1Peter Winnen   RAL NED 25
 2Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 20
 3Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 18
 4Robert Alban   RED FRA 16
 5Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 14
 6Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 12
 7Pedro Delgado  REY SPA 10
 8Raymond Martin   COO FRA 8
 9Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 7
 10Gerard Veldscholten   RAL NED 6
 11Marc Madiot   REN FRA 5
 12Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 4
 13Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 3
 14Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 2
 15Dominique Arnaud   WOL FRA 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
les Abrets
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Adrie van der Poel   AER NED 5
 3Dominique Garde   PEU FRA 3
les Échelles
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 5
 3Adrie van der Poel   AER NED 3
Pontcharra
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 5
 3Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 3
Saint-Colomban-des-Villards
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 8
 2Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 5
 3Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 3
le Bourg-d'Oisans
 1Dominique Arnaud   WOL FRA 8
 2Gerard Veldscholten   RAL NED 5
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 3