1983 10: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon  201.0 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Louvie-Juzon
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Gilbert Glaus   CIL SWI 3
Laruns
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 3
Luz-Saint-Sauveur
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 8
 2Dominique Arnaud   WOL FRA 5
 3Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 3
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col d'Aubisque (H)
 1Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 25
 2Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 20
 3Beat Breu   CIL SWI 18
 4Samuel Cabrera  VAR COL 16
 5Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 14
 6Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 12
 7Pascal Simon   PEU FRA 10
 8Robert Millar  PEU GBR 8
 9Pedro Delgado  REY SPA 7
 10Marc Madiot   REN FRA 6
 11Stephen Roche  PEU IRL 5
 12Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 4
 13Jean-Marie Grezet   SEM SWI 3
 14Claude Criquielion   EUR BEL 2
 15Johan van der Velde   RAL NED 1
Col du Tourmalet (H)
 1Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 25
 2Robert Millar  PEU GBR 20
 3Pedro Delgado  REY SPA 18
 4Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 16
 5Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 14
 6Christian Seznec   WOL FRA 12
 7Gerard Veldscholten   RAL NED 10
 8Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 8
 9Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 7
 10Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 6
 11Theo de Rooij   RAL NED 5
 12Robert Alban   RED FRA 4
 13Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 3
 14Angel Arroyo  REY SPA 2
 15Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 1
Col d'Aspin (1)
 1Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 20
 2Robert Millar  PEU GBR 16
 3Pedro Delgado  REY SPA 14
 4Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 12
 5Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 10
 6Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 8
 7Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 6
 8Gerard Veldscholten   RAL NED 5
 9Pascal Simon   PEU FRA 4
 10Marc Madiot   REN FRA 3
 11Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 2
 12Robert Alban   RED FRA 1
Col de Peyresourde (1)
 1Robert Millar  PEU GBR 20
 2Patrocinio Jiminez  VAR COL 16
 3Pedro Delgado  REY SPA 14
 4Pascal Simon   PEU FRA 12
 5Edgar Corredor  VAR COL 10
 6Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 8
 7Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 6
 8Robert Alban   RED FRA 5
 9Lucien Van Impe   MET BEL 4
 10Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 3
 11Marc Madiot   REN FRA 2
 12Jonathan Boyer   SEM USA 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Louvie-Juzon
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Gilbert Glaus   CIL SWI 3
Laruns
 1Christian Jourdan   RED FRA 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 3
Luz-Saint-Sauveur
 1Jacques Michaud   COO FRA 8
 2Dominique Arnaud   WOL FRA 5
 3Laurent Fignon  REN FRA 3