1983 4: Roubaix - le Havre  300.0 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Fromelles
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 12''
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 8''
 3Pascal Jules  REN FRA 4''
Béthune
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 12''
 2Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 8''
 3Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 4''
Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise
 1Eric dall'Armelina  SEM FRA 12''
 2Marc Madiot   REN FRA 8''
 3Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 4''
Frévent
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 12''
 2Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 8''
 3Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 4''
Auxi-le-Château
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 12''
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 8''
 3Pierangelo Bincoletto  MET ITA 4''
Saint-Nicolas-d'Aliermont
 1Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 12''
 2Johan van der Velde   RAL NED 8''
 3Marc Madiot   REN FRA 4''
Saint-Romain-de-Colbosc
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 12''
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 8''
 3Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 4''
le Havre
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 12''
 2Pierangelo Bincoletto  MET ITA 8''
 3Jesus Hernandez Ubeda  REY SPA 4''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Fromelles
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Pascal Jules  REN FRA 3
Béthune
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 5
 3Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 3
Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise
 1Eric dall'Armelina  SEM FRA 8
 2Marc Madiot   REN FRA 5
 3Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 3
Frévent
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 5
 3Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 3
Auxi-le-Château
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Pierangelo Bincoletto  MET ITA 3
Saint-Nicolas-d'Aliermont
 1Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 8
 2Johan van der Velde   RAL NED 5
 3Marc Madiot   REN FRA 3
Saint-Romain-de-Colbosc
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 8
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 5
 3Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 3
le Havre
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 8
 2Pierangelo Bincoletto  MET ITA 5
 3Jesus Hernandez Ubeda  REY SPA 3
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte de Guerville (4)
 1José Luis Laguia  REY SPA 4
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 2
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   WOL FRA 1
Côte d'Argues-la-Bataille (4)
 1Pierre Bazzo   COO FRA 4
 2Jesus Hernandez Ubeda  REY SPA 2
 3Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Fromelles
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Pascal Jules  REN FRA 3
Béthune
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 5
 3Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 3
Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise
 1Eric dall'Armelina  SEM FRA 8
 2Marc Madiot   REN FRA 5
 3Phil Anderson   PEU AUS 3
Frévent
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 5
 3Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 3
Auxi-le-Château
 1Eric Vanderaerden  AER BEL 8
 2Etienne De Wilde   RED BEL 5
 3Pierangelo Bincoletto  MET ITA 3
Saint-Nicolas-d'Aliermont
 1Pierre le Bigaut   COO FRA 8
 2Johan van der Velde   RAL NED 5
 3Marc Madiot   REN FRA 3
Saint-Romain-de-Colbosc
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 8
 2Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle   PEU FRA 5
 3Sean Kelly   SEM IRL 3
le Havre
 1Serge Demierre   CIL SWI 8
 2Pierangelo Bincoletto  MET ITA 5
 3Jesus Hernandez Ubeda  REY SPA 3