1981 19: Veurey-Voroize - Saint-Priest  117.5 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Tullins
 1Freddy Maertens   SUN BEL 12''
 2William Tackaert   DAF BEL 8''
 3Marcel Tinazzi   SEM FRA 4''
Royas
 1Ronny Claes  CAP BEL 12''
 2Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 8''
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   PEU FRA 4''
Saint-Just-Chaleyssin
 1Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 12''
 2Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA 8''
 3Ludo Peeters   RAL BEL 4''
Mions
 1Ludo Peeters   RAL BEL 12''
 2Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 8''
 3Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 4''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Tullins
 1Freddy Maertens   SUN BEL 8
 2William Tackaert   DAF BEL 5
 3Marcel Tinazzi   SEM FRA 3
Royas
 1Ronny Claes  CAP BEL 8
 2Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 5
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   PEU FRA 3
Saint-Just-Chaleyssin
 1Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 8
 2Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA 5
 3Ludo Peeters   RAL BEL 3
Mions
 1Ludo Peeters   RAL BEL 8
 2Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 5
 3Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 3
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte de Montaud (2)
 1Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 15
 2Phil Anderson PEU AUS 12
 3Joël Gallopin   MIK FRA 10
 4Jean-René Bernaudeau   PEU FRA 8
 5Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 6
 6Gerrie Knetemann   RAL NED 5
 7Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 4
 8Jacques Michaud   SEM FRA 3
 9Ludo Delcroix   CAP BEL 2
 10Serge Beuchérie   SEM FRA 1
Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Parménie (3)
 1Bernard Thévenet   PUC FRA 8
 2Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 6
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   PEU FRA 4
 4Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 3
 5Phil Anderson PEU AUS 2
 6Serge Beuchérie   SEM FRA 1
Côte Saint-André (4)
 1Marino Lejarreta TEK SPA 4
 2Phil Anderson PEU AUS 2
 3Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 1
Côte de Commelle (4)
 1Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 4
 2Phil Anderson PEU AUS 2
 3Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 1
Côte de Marennes (4)
 1Marino Lejarreta TEK SPA 4
 2Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 2
 3Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Tullins
 1Freddy Maertens   SUN BEL 8
 2William Tackaert   DAF BEL 5
 3Marcel Tinazzi   SEM FRA 3
Royas
 1Ronny Claes  CAP BEL 8
 2Lucien Van Impe   BOS BEL 5
 3Jean-René Bernaudeau   PEU FRA 3
Saint-Just-Chaleyssin
 1Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 8
 2Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA 5
 3Ludo Peeters   RAL BEL 3
Mions
 1Ludo Peeters   RAL BEL 8
 2Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 5
 3Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 3