1980 18: Morzine - Prapoutel-les-Sept-Laux  198.8 k  
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Aiton
 1Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 5
 2Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 3
 3Ismaël Lejarreta  TEK SPA 2
Allevard
 1Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 5
 2Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 3
 3Bernard Thévenet   TEK FRA 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col de la Colombière (1)
 1Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 20
 2Alberto Fernandez  TEK SPA 16
 3Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 14
 4Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 12
 5Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 10
 6Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 8
 7Ismaël Lejarreta  TEK SPA 6
 8Vicente Belda  KEL SPA 5
 9Gery Verlinden   IJS BEL 4
 10Joaquim Agostinho   PUC POR 3
 11Hennie Kuiper   PEU NED 2
 12Hendrik Devos   DAF BEL 1
Col des Aravis (2)
 1Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 15
 2Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 12
 3Ismaël Lejarreta  TEK SPA 10
 4Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 8
 5Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 6
 6Vicente Belda  KEL SPA 5
 7Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 4
 8Patrick Busolini   PUC FRA 3
 9Robert Alban   RED FRA 2
 10Hendrik Devos   DAF BEL 1
Col de Champ-Laurent (1)
 1Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 20
 2Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 16
 3Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 14
 4Sven-Ake Nilsson   MIK SWE 12
 5Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 10
 6Bernard Thévenet   TEK FRA 8
 7Joaquim Agostinho   PUC POR 6
 8Robert Alban   RED FRA 5
 9Jo Maas   DAF NED 4
 10Johan De Muynck   SPL BEL 3
 11Lucien Van Impe   MAR BEL 2
 12Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 1
Col de Barioz (2)
 1Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 15
 2Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 12
 3Bernard Thévenet   TEK FRA 10
 4Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 8
 5Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 6
 6Hennie Kuiper   PEU NED 5
 7Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 4
 8Lucien Van Impe   MAR BEL 3
 9Claude Criquielion  SPL BEL 2
 10Robert Alban   RED FRA 1
Prapoutel-les-Sept-Laux (1)
 1Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 20
 2Robert Alban   RED FRA 16
 3Joaquim Agostinho   PUC POR 14
 4Lucien Van Impe   MAR BEL 12
 5Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 10
 6Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 8
 7Johan van der Velde  RAL NED 6
 8Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 5
 9Johan De Muynck   SPL BEL 4
 10Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 3
 11Claude Criquielion  SPL BEL 2
 12Jo Maas   DAF NED 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Aiton
 1Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 5
 2Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 3
 3Ismaël Lejarreta  TEK SPA 2
Allevard
 1Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 5
 2Jostein Wilmann  PUC NOR 3
 3Bernard Thévenet   TEK FRA 2