1980 3: Metz - Luik/Liège (BEL)  282.5 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Longwy
 1Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 12''
 2Jan Raas   RAL NED 8''
 3Bernard Vallet   RED FRA 4''
 4Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED  
 5Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL  
 6Hubert Linard  PEU FRA  
 7Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA  
 8Sean Kelly  SPL IRL  
 9Christian Seznec   MIK FRA  
 10Guido Van Calster  SPL BEL  
 11Rudy Pevenage   IJS BEL  
 12Raymond Martin   MIK FRA  
 13Graham Jones PEU GBR  
 14Johan van der Velde  RAL NED  
 15Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke   RED BEL  
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Trieux
 1Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 5
 2Hubert Arbes   REN FRA 3
 3Jan Raas   RAL NED 2
Longwy
 1Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 30
 2Jan Raas   RAL NED 25
 3Bernard Vallet   RED FRA 20
 4Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 16
 5Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 13
 6Hubert Linard  PEU FRA 10
 7Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA 9
 8Sean Kelly  SPL IRL 8
 9Christian Seznec   MIK FRA 7
 10Guido Van Calster  SPL BEL 6
 11Rudy Pevenage   IJS BEL 5
 12Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 4
 13Graham Jones PEU GBR 3
 14Johan van der Velde  RAL NED 2
 15Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke   RED BEL 1
Aubange (BEL)
 1Jan Raas   RAL NED 5
 2Maurice Le Guilloux   REN FRA 3
 3Johan van der Velde  RAL NED 2
Mersch (LUX)
 1Patrick Pevenage  DAF BEL 5
 2Ferdi Van den Haute  RED BEL 3
 3Jean-Marie Michel   RED FRA 2
Beaufays (BEL)
 1Guido Van Calster  SPL BEL 5
 2Henk Lubberding   RAL NED 3
 3Ronny Claes IJS BEL 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Côte de Briey (4)
 1Jean-Louis Gauthier   MIK FRA 4
 2William Tackaert  DAF BEL 2
 3Graham Jones PEU GBR 1
Falaise-de-Grenglay (LUX) (4)
 1Graham Jones PEU GBR 4
 2Eddy Schepers   DAF BEL 2
 3Ronny Claes IJS BEL 1
Côte de Wanne (BEL) (3)
 1Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke   RED BEL 8
 2Graham Jones PEU GBR 6
 3Lucien Van Impe   MAR BEL 4
 4Michel Pollentier   SPL BEL 3
 5Johan van der Velde  RAL NED 2
 6Cees Priem   RAL NED 1
Côte de Haute-Levée (BEL) (4)
 1Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke   RED BEL 4
 2Lucien Van Impe   MAR BEL 2
 3Michel Pollentier   SPL BEL 1
Côte du Rosier (BEL) (3)
 1Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke   RED BEL 8
 2Lucien Van Impe   MAR BEL 6
 3Michel Pollentier   SPL BEL 4
 4Eddy Schepers   DAF BEL 3
 5Sven-Ake Nilsson   MIK SWE 2
 6Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 1
le Mont-Theux (BEL) (4)
 1Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke   RED BEL 4
 2Eddy Schepers   DAF BEL 2
 3Lucien Van Impe   MAR BEL 1
Côte des Forges (B) (BEL) (4)
 1Ronny Claes IJS BEL 4
 2Henk Lubberding   RAL NED 2
 3Guido Van Calster  SPL BEL 1
 
 Sprint classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Trieux
 1Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 5
 2Hubert Arbes   REN FRA 3
 3Jan Raas   RAL NED 2
Longwy
 1Bernard Hinault   REN FRA 5
 2Jan Raas   RAL NED 3
 3Bernard Vallet   RED FRA 2
 4Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED  
 5Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL  
 6Hubert Linard  PEU FRA  
 7Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA  
 8Sean Kelly  SPL IRL  
 9Christian Seznec   MIK FRA  
 10Guido Van Calster  SPL BEL  
 11Rudy Pevenage   IJS BEL  
 12Raymond Martin   MIK FRA  
 13Graham Jones PEU GBR  
 14Johan van der Velde  RAL NED  
 15Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke   RED BEL  
Aubange (BEL)
 1Jan Raas   RAL NED 5
 2Maurice Le Guilloux   REN FRA 3
 3Johan van der Velde  RAL NED 2
Mersch (LUX)
 1Patrick Pevenage  DAF BEL 5
 2Ferdi Van den Haute  RED BEL 3
 3Jean-Marie Michel   RED FRA 2
Beaufays (BEL)
 1Guido Van Calster  SPL BEL 5
 2Henk Lubberding   RAL NED 3
 3Ronny Claes IJS BEL 2