2002 15: Vaison-la-Romaine - les Deux-Alpes  226.5 k  
 General classification
rankriderteamnattime
Luc-en-Diois
 1Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 6''
 2Santiago Botero   KEL COL 4''
 3Martin Hvastija  ALS SLO 2''
le Bourg-d'Oisans
 1Emmanuel Magnien   BJR FRA 6''
 2Sandy Casar FDJ FRA 4''
 3Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 2''
 
 Points classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Luc-en-Diois
 1Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 6
 2Santiago Botero   KEL COL 4
 3Martin Hvastija  ALS SLO 2
le Bourg-d'Oisans
 1Emmanuel Magnien   BJR FRA 6
 2Sandy Casar FDJ FRA 4
 3Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 2
 
 Mountain classification
rankriderteamnatpoints
Col du Prémol (3)
 1Santiago Botero   KEL COL 10
 2Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 7
 3Nicki Sörensen   CST DEN 5
 4Richard Virenque   DFF FRA 3
 5Laurent Jalabert   CST FRA 1
Col de Grimone (2)
 1Axel Merckx   DFF BEL 20
 2Emmanuel Magnien   BJR FRA 15
 3Sandy Casar FDJ FRA 12
 4Santiago Botero   KEL COL 10
 5Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 8
 6José Vicente Garcia Acosta   BAN SPA 6
 7Martin Hvastija  ALS SLO 4
 8Laurent Jalabert   CST FRA 3
 9Richard Virenque   DFF FRA 2
 10Victor Hugo Pe?a   USP COL 1
Col de la Croix-Haute (3)
 1Axel Merckx   DFF BEL 10
 2Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 7
 3Santiago Botero   KEL COL 5
 4Emmanuel Magnien   BJR FRA 3
 5Sandy Casar FDJ FRA 1
Col du Banchet (3)
 1Axel Merckx   DFF BEL 10
 2Emmanuel Magnien   BJR FRA 7
 3Santiago Botero   KEL COL 5
 4Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 3
 5Sandy Casar FDJ FRA 1
Col de Ponsonnas (3)
 1Axel Merckx   DFF BEL 10
 2Santiago Botero   KEL COL 7
 3Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 5
 4Martin Hvastija  ALS SLO 3
 5José Vicente Garcia Acosta   BAN SPA 1
Col d'Ornon (2)
 1Axel Merckx   DFF BEL 20
 2Santiago Botero   KEL COL 15
 3Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 12
 4José Vicente Garcia Acosta   BAN SPA 10
 5Martin Hvastija  ALS SLO 8
 6Sandy Casar FDJ FRA 6
 7Emmanuel Magnien   BJR FRA 4
 8Richard Virenque   DFF FRA 3
 9Laurent Jalabert   CST FRA 2
 10José Azevedo  ONC POR 1
les Deux-Alpes (1)
 1Santiago Botero   KEL COL 30
 2Mario Aerts   LOT BEL 26
 3Axel Merckx   DFF BEL 22
 4Emmanuel Magnien   BJR FRA 18
 5Sandy Casar FDJ FRA 14
 6José Vicente Garcia Acosta   BAN SPA 12
 7Raimondas Rumsas  LAM LTU 10
 8Joseba Beloki   ONC SPA 8
 9Lance Armstrong   USP USA 6
 10Francisco Mancebo   BAN SPA 4
 11Roberto Heras   USP SPA 2
 12Ivan Basso  FAS ITA 1