1954 9: Angers - Bordeaux  343.0 k  
 General result
rankriderteamnattime
 1Henk Faanhof   NED NED 10:03'25''
 2Marcel Hendrickx   BEL BEL 0''
 3Rolf Graf  SWI SWI  
 4Carlo Clerici  SWI SWI  
 5Nello Lauredi   FRA FRA  
 6François Mahé   FO FRA  
 7Jan Nolten   NED NED  
 8André Darrigade   FRA FRA 6'04''
 9Ferdi Kübler   SWI SWI  
 10Stan Ockers   BEL BEL  
 11Dominique Forlini   IdF FRA  
 12Henri Surbatis  IdF FRA  
 13Fritz Schaer   SWI SWI  
 14Germain Derycke   BEL BEL  
 15Jules Maenen  NED NED  
 16Wout Wagtmans   NED NED  
 17Raoul Rémy   FRA FRA  
 18Lucien Lazarides   FSE FRA  
  Georges Gilles  FO FRA  
  Jean Schmit   L-A LUX  
  Hein van Breenen   NED NED  
  Joseph Mirando   FSE FRA  
  Marcel Dussault   FSO FRA  
  Stanislas Bober   IdF FRA  
  Gilbert Bauvin   CNE FRA  
  René Privat   FSO FRA  
  Manuel Rodríguez   SPA SPA  
  Wim van Est   NED NED  
  Alexandre Close   BEL BEL  
  Albert Bouvet  FO FRA  
  Jean Brankart  BEL BEL  
  Salvador Botella  SPA SPA  
  Louison Bobet   FRA FRA  
  Philippe Agut  FSO FRA  
  Jean Malléjac   FO FRA  
  Raphael Geminiani   FRA FRA  
  Emilio Croci-Torti   SWI SWI  
  Federico Bahamontes  SPA SPA  
  Louis Bergaud  FSO FRA  
  Raymond Hoorelbeke  IdF FRA  
  Francisco Alomar  SPA SPA  
  Remo Pianezzi   SWI SWI  
  Jean Forestier   FRA FRA  
  Robert Varnajo  FO FRA  
  Lucien Teisseire   FRA FRA  
  Francisco Massip   SPA SPA  
  Charly Gaul   L-A LUX  
  Apo Lazarides   FSE FRA  
  Antonin Rolland   FRA FRA  
  Jean Carle   IdF FRA  
  Ahmed Kebaili   FSE ALG  
  Georges Meunier   CNE FRA  
  Francis Siguenza  FSE FRA  
  Pierre Molineris   FRA FRA  
  Jacques Vivier   FSO FRA  
  Martin Metzger   SWI SWI  
  Hugo Koblet   SWI SWI  
  Attilio Redolfi   IdF FRA  
  Maurice Quentin   IdF FRA  
  Jean Stablinski  CNE FRA  
  Alfred Tonello   IdF FRA  
  Vincent Vitetta   FSE FRA  
  René De Smet   BEL BEL  
  René Remangeon  FSO MOR  
  Jean le Guilly   IdF FRA  
  Adolphe Deledda   FRA FRA  
  Marcel Guitard  FSO FRA  
  Gerrit Voorting   NED NED  
  Valentin Huot  FSO FRA  
  Marcel Huber   SWI SWI  
  Eugène Telotte   CNE FRA  
  Nico van Est  NED NED  
  Jean Dacquay   CNE FRA  
  Bernardo Ruiz   SPA SPA  
  Emilio Rodríguez   SPA SPA  
  Jean-Marie Cieleska   CNE FRA  
  Andres Trobat   SPA SPA  
  Marcel De Mulder   BEL BEL  
  José Pérez Llácer   SPA SPA  
  Adri Suykerbuyk   NED NED  
  Fred De Bruyne   BEL BEL  
  Richard Van Genechten   BEL BEL  
  Willy Kemp   L-A LUX  
  Pierre Polo  FSE ITA  
  Jean Dotto   FSE FRA  
 General ranking
rankriderteamnattime
 1Wout Wagtmans   NED NED  
 2Louison Bobet   FRA FRA  
 3Hugo Koblet   SWI SWI