1953 5: Dieppe - Caen  200.0 k  
 General result
rankriderteamnattime
 1Jean Malléjac   FO FRA 5:38'35''
 2Roger Hassenforder  CNE FRA 13''
 3Fred De Bruyne  BEL BEL  
 4Maurice Diot   IdF FRA  
 5Joseph Morvan   FO FRA  
 6Emile Guérinel  FO FRA  
 7Pierre Molineris   FSE FRA  
 8Roger Walkowiak   CNE FRA 1'28''
 9Hugo Koblet   SWI SWI 9'43''
 10Fiorenzo Magni   ITA ITA  
 11André Darrigade  FSO FRA  
 12Jean Robic   FO FRA  
 13Jean Diederich   LUX LUX  
  Fritz Schaer  SWI SWI  
  Vincent Vitetta   FSE FRA  
  Louis Caput   IdF FRA  
  Jean-Pierre Kirchen  LUX LUX  
  Jacques Dupont   FSO FRA  
  Willy Kemp   LUX LUX  
  Jacques Renaud   IdF FRA  
  Robert Vanderstockt   BEL BEL  
  Bernard Quennehen  CNE FRA  
  Wim van Est   NED NED  
  Henri Paret 2   FSO FRA  
  Livio Isotti  ITA ITA  
  Jean Dacquay  CNE FRA  
  Jan Adriaensens  BEL BEL  
  Umberto Drei   ITA ITA  
  Adolphe Deledda   FRA FRA  
  Jean Schmit  LUX LUX  
  Jésus Loroño  SPA SPA  
  René De Smet  BEL BEL  
  Georges Meunier   CNE FRA  
  Thijs Roks   NED NED  
  Raoul Rémy   FRA FRA  
  Gilbert Bauvin   CNE FRA  
  Max Schellenberg  SWI SWI  
  Eddy Hein  LUX LUX  
  Guy Buchaille  CNE FRA  
  Jacques Vivier   FSO FRA  
  Louis Barès  FSO FRA  
  Andres Trobat   SPA SPA  
  Lucien Lazarides   FSE FRA  
  Joseph Mirando   FSE FRA  
  Vicente Iturat  SPA SPA  
  Sjef Janssen   NED NED  
  Norbert Esnault  FO FRA  
  Jean-Jacques Labertonnière  CNE FRA  
  Aloïs De Hertog   BEL BEL  
  Ugo Anzile  CNE FRA  
  Alexandre Close   BEL BEL  
  Robert Desbats   FSO FRA  
  Raymond Impanis   BEL BEL  
  Giancarlo Astrua  ITA ITA  
  Adri Voorting  NED NED  
  Wout Wagtmans   NED NED  
  Antonin Rolland   FRA FRA  
  José Vidal Procar  SPA SPA  
  Richard Van Genechten  BEL BEL  
  Mario Baroni   ITA ITA  
  Jean le Guilly   FRA FRA  
  René Privat  FSE FRA  
  Giovanni Corrieri   ITA ITA  
  Vincenzo Rossello   ITA ITA  
  Raphael Geminiani   FRA FRA  
  Eugène Telotte   IdF FRA  
  José Serra   SPA SPA  
  Jean Goldschmit   LUX LUX  
  Siro Bianchi   FSE ITA  
  Jan Nolten   NED NED  
  Roger Pontet   FO FRA  
  Charly Gaul  LUX LUX  
  Bernard Bultel  FO FRA  
  Hilaire Couvreur   BEL BEL  
  Nello Lauredi   FRA FRA  
  Jean Forestier  CNE FRA  
  Remo Pianezzi  SWI SWI  
  Emile Baffert   FSE FRA  
  Gino Bartali   ITA ITA  
  Tino Sabbadini   FSO FRA  
  Adolfo Grosso  ITA ITA  
  Gerrit Voorting   NED NED  
  Hubert Bastianelli  FSO FRA  
  François Mahé  FO FRA  
  Armand Audaire   FO FRA  
  Marcel Ernzer   LUX LUX  
  Marcel Dierkens  LUX LUX  
  Roger Chupin   FO FRA  
  Marcel Huber   SWI SWI  
  Francisco Massip   SPA SPA  
  Louison Bobet   FRA FRA  
  Adri Suykerbuyk  NED NED  
  Martin Van Geneugden  BEL BEL  
  Claude Colette  FSO FRA  
  Hein van Breenen   NED NED  
  René Rotta   FSE FRA  
  Lucien Teisseire   FRA FRA  
  Ahmed Kebaili   FSE ALGAB
  José Juan Gil   SPA SPA 
  Giuseppe Minardi  ITA ITA 
 General ranking
rankriderteamnattime
 1Roger Hassenforder  CNE FRA  
 2Fritz Schaer  SWI SWI  
 3Wout Wagtmans   NED NED