2013 15: Andorra la Vella (AND) - Peyragudes (FRA)  224.9 k  
 General result
rankriderteamnattime
 1Alexandre Geniez   FDJ FRA 6:20'12''
 2Michele Scarponi   LAM ITA 3'03''
 3Nicolas Roche   SXB IRL 3'07''
 4Vincenzo Nibali   AST ITA 3'20''
 5Alejandro Valverde   MOV SPA  
 6Chris Horner   RSH USA  
 7Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver   KAT SPA  
 8Domenico Pozzovivo  AG2 ITA  
 9José Herrada  MOV SPA 3'23''
 10David Arroyo   CJR SPA  
 General ranking
rankriderteamnattime
 1Vincenzo Nibali   AST ITA 60:20'21''
 2Chris Horner   RSH USA 50''
 3Alejandro Valverde   MOV SPA 1'42''
 4Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver   KAT SPA 2'57''
 5Domenico Pozzovivo  AG2 ITA 3'43''
 6Nicolas Roche   SXB IRL 3'49''
 7Thibaut Pinot  FDJ FRA 4'59''
 8Leopold König  NEA CZE 6'18''
 9Samuel Sánchez   EUS SPA 7'46''
 10Tanel Kangert   AST EST 9'11''
 Drop outs
rider (team,nat)
AB Graeme Brown  (BEL/AUS), Kristof Van de Walle (OME/BEL), Philippe Gilbert (BMC/BEL), Simone Stortoni  (LAM/ITA), Luke Rowe  (SKY/GBR), Baden Cooke  (ORI/AUS), Daniel Schorn  (NEA/AUT), Tony Martin (OME/GER), Zdenek Stybar (OME/CZE)
DNS Tomasz Marczynski (VAC/POL)
 Split winners
ksprint/colcatwinnerteamnat
31.4Port de Cantó1Nicolas EdetCOF FRA
101.0Puerto de la Bonaigua1Nicolas EdetCOF FRA
139.0BossòstFrancis De GreefLOT BEL
193.2Port de Balès (FRA)1André Fernando CardosoCJR POR
209.5Saint-Aventin (FRA)Alexandre GeniezFDJ FRA
224.9Peyragudes (FRA)1Alexandre GeniezFDJ FRA
 Points ranking
rankriderteamnatpoints
 1Alejandro Valverde   MOV SPA 114
 2Nicolas Roche   SXB IRL 105
 3Daniel Moreno   KAT SPA 98
 4Chris Horner   RSH USA 84
 5Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver   KAT SPA  
 Mountain ranking
rankriderteamnatpoints
 1Nicolas Edet   COF FRA 33
 2Daniele Ratto   CAN ITA 30
 3Chris Horner   RSH USA 22
 4André Fernando Cardoso   CJR POR 20
 5Nicolas Roche   SXB IRL 19
 Other classifications
classificationwinnerteamnatresultleaderteamnatresult
Combination Chris HornerRSH USA9
CombativityAlexandre GeniezFDJ FRA  
Team timeFDJ  FRA19:12'38''Astana  SPA180:26'37''