1950 12: Saint-Gaudens - Perpignan  233.0 k  
 General result
rankriderteamnattime
 1Maurice Blomme  BEL BEL 6:29'13''
 2Jean Baldassari  PAR FRA 7'09''
 3Dominique Forlini   PAR FRA 13'29''
 4Gilbert Bauvin  INE FRA 15'23''
 5Abdel-Kader Zaaf   NAF ALG 16'02''
 6Custodio dos Reis   NAF FRA 16'03''
 7Armand Audaire  FO FRA  
  Alain Moineau  CSO FRA  
  Nello Lauredi   FRA FRA  
  Apo Lazarides   FRA FRA  
  Briek Schotte   BEL BEL  
  Gino Sciardis   FO ITA  
  Jean Diederich   LUX LUX  
  Jean Storms  ADE BEL  
  Armand Baeyens  ADE BEL  
  Hervé Prouzet  CSO FRA  
  Wim de Ruyter   NED NED  
  Robert Castelin  FSE FRA  
  Willy Kemp   LUX LUX  
  Marcel De Mulder   ADE BEL  
  Bernard Gauthier   FSE FRA  
  Louison Bobet   FRA FRA  
  Marcel Dupont   BEL BEL  
  Roger Chupin   FO FRA  
  Raymond Impanis   BEL BEL  
  José Beyaert  PAR FRA  
  André Brulé   INE FRA  
  Noel Lajoie  CSO FRA  
  Emilio Croci-Torti  SWI SWI  
  Robert Bonnaventure   FO FRA  
  Marcel Hendrickx   BEL BEL  
  Edward Van Ende  BEL BEL  
  Antonin Rolland   FSE FRA  
  Ferdi Kübler   SWI SWI  
  Kléber Piot   INE FRA  
  Stan Ockers   BEL BEL  
  Georges Meunier  CSO FRA  
  Raoul Rémy   FSE FRA  
  Ahmed Kebaili  NAF ALG  
  Albert Dubuisson  ADE BEL  
  Attilio Redolfi   INE FRA  
  Raphael Geminiani   FRA FRA  
  Pierre Cogan   CSO FRA  
  Jean Kirchen   LUX LUX  
  Georges Aeschlimann   SWI SWI  
  Serge Blusson  PAR FRA  
  Roger Creton  FO FRA  
  Gottfried Weilenmann   SWI SWI  
  Paul Giguet   FRA FRA  
  Pierre Brambilla   FSE FRA  
  Maurice Kallert  FSE FRA  
  Jean Goldschmit   LUX LUX  
  Marcel Dussault   CSO FRA  
  Jean Robic   FO FRA  
  Marcel Verschueren  ADE BEL  
  Roger Lambrecht   BEL BEL  
  Maurice de Muer   INE FRA  
  Antoine Frankowski  PAR FRA  
  Jean-Marie Goasmat   FO FRA  
 General ranking
rankriderteamnattime
 1Ferdi Kübler   SWI SWI  
 2Louison Bobet   FRA FRA  
 3Raphael Geminiani   FRA FRA  
 Drop outs
rider (team,nat)
AB Antonin Canavèse  (FSE/FRA), Nello Sforacchi (INE/ITA), Henri Kellen  (LUX/LUX)
DNS Gino Bartali (ITA/ITA), Alberto Ghirardi  (CI/ITA), Fiorenzo Magni (ITA/ITA), Valerio Bonini  (CI/ITA), Virgilio Salimbeni (ITA/ITA), Giovanni Corrieri (ITA/ITA), Angelino Brignole (ITA/ITA), Adolfo Leoni  (CI/ITA), Serafino Biagioni (ITA/ITA), Silvio Pedroni (ITA/ITA), Remo Sabatini  (CI/ITA), Alfredo Pasotti  (CI/ITA), Giuliano Bresci  (CI/ITA), Attilio Lambertini (ITA/ITA)