Auvergne Francesprints/cols
editionstagedistsprint/colwinnerheightcatside
 201910: Saint-Flour - Albi 40.5Côte de Chaudes-Aigues-Sud (AUV);(ARA,15)Natnael Berhane (ERI) 9903 
 9: Saint-Etienne - Brioude 92.0Arlanc (AUV);(ARA,63)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
 201716: le Puy-en-Velay - Romans-sur-Isère 20.5Côte de Boussoulet (AUV,43)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 12043 
 15: Laissac-Sévérac-l'Eglise - le Puy-en-Velay 158.0Col de Peyra Taillade (AUV,43)Warren Barguil (FRA) 11901 
  176.5Côte de Saint-Vidal (AUV,43)Bauke Mollema (NED) 8564 
 20165: Limoges - le Lioran 142.5Côte du Puy Saint-Mary (AUV,15)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 7043 
  144.5Mauriac (AUV,15)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)   
  173.5Col de Neronne (AUV,15)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 12423 
  185.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 15892
  185.0Col du Perthus (AUV,15)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) 13092
  213.5Col de Cère (AUV,15)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) 13003
 201110: Aurillac - Carmaux 37.5Maurs (AUV,15)Arthur Vichot (FRA)   
 9: Issoire - Saint-Flour 43.5Côte de Massiac (AUV,15)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 7533 
  99.5Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 15892
  116.0Col du Perthus (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 13092
  127.5Col de Cère (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 13003
  139.5Côte de la Chevade (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 11623 
  154.0Col de Prat de Bouc (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 13962
  178.0Neuvéglise (AUV,15)Sandy Casar (FRA)   
  193.0Côte du Château-d’Alleuze (AUV,15)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 8724 
  208.0Saint-Flour (AUV,15)Luis Léon Sanchez (SPA)  4 
 8: Aigurande - Super-Besse 119.5Côte du Rocher des Trois Tourtes (AUV,63)Alexandre Kolobnev (RUS) 7664 
  164.0Col de la Croix-Saint-Robert (AUV,63)Tejay Van Garderen (USA) 14262
  189.0Super-Besse (AUV,63)Rui Costa (POR) 13073 
 201012: Bourg-de-Péage - Mende 158.5Langogne (AUV,43)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
 200819: Roanne - Montluçon 37.0Châtel-Montagne (AUV,03)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 5324 
  102.5Chantelle (AUV,03)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  143.5Commentry (AUV,03)Jérémy Roy (FRA)   
 7: Brioude - Aurillac 11.0Côte de Fraisse (AUV,43)David Millar (GBR) 9123 
  46.5Saint-Flour (AUV,15)Robert Hunter (RSA)   
  52.0Côte de Villedieu (AUV,15)Jens Voigt (GER) 9584 
  74.0Paulhac (AUV,15)Oscar Freire (SPA)   
  101.5Col d'Entremont (AUV,15)David de la Fuente (SPA) 12102
  117.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)David de la Fuente (SPA) 15892
  148.0Saint-Simon (AUV,15)Josep Jufré (SPA)   
  150.0Côte de Saint-Jean-de-Donne (AUV,15)David de la Fuente (SPA) 8223 
 6: Aigurande - Super-Besse 144.5la Bourboule (AUV,63)Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)   
  158.0Col de la Croix-Morand (AUV,63)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 14012
  195.5Super-Besse (AUV,63)Riccardo Ricco (ITA)  2 
 200519: Issoire - le Puy-en-Velay 23.0Côte des Gerbaudias (AUV,63)Christophe Moreau (FRA)  4 
  38.5Côte de Saint-Eloy-la-Glacière (AUV,63)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)  3 
  55.5Ambert (AUV,63)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)   
  68.0Col des Pradeaux (AUV,63)Oscar Pereiro (SPA) 11962
  107.5Côte de Malaveille (AUV,43)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)  4 
  123.5Bellevue-la-Montagne (AUV,43)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)   
 200411: Saint-Flour - Figeac 6.5Côte des Ternes (AUV,15)Fabian Wegmann (GER)  4 
  103.5Montsalvy (AUV,15)David Moncoutié (FRA)   
  139.5Maurs (AUV,15)David Moncoutié (FRA)   
 10: Limoges - Saint-Flour 126.5Côte de Chalvignac (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 5753 
  162.0Col de Neronne (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 12422
  173.5Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 15891
  189.0Col d'Entremont (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 12103
  205.5Col de Prat-de-Bouc (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 13832
 199913: Saint-Flour - Albi 27.0Côte de Chaudes-Aigues-Sud (AUV,15)Roland Meier (SWI) 9903 
 12: Saint-Galmier - Saint-Flour 50.0Col des Pradeaux (AUV,63)Massimiliano Lelli (ITA) 11963
  81.0Arlanc (AUV,63)François Simon (FRA)   
  95.0Côte de la Chaise-Dieu (AUV,43)Massimiliano Lelli (ITA) 10133 
  123.0Côte de Fix-Saint-Genys (AUV,43)Gian-Paolo Mondini (ITA) 11333 
  148.0Langeac (AUV,43)Frédéric Bessy (FRA)   
  156.0Côte de Lestival (AUV,43)Steve De Wolf (BEL) 9632 
  182.0Côte de Védrines-Saint-Loup (AUV,15)David Etxebarria (SPA) 11173 
 199614: Besse-en-Chandesse - Tulle 11.0Lac Chambon (AUV,63)Erik Zabel (GER)   
  21.0Col de la Croix-Morand (AUV,63)Richard Virenque (FRA) 14012
  43.0Côte de Méjanesse (AUV,63)Richard Virenque (FRA) 9504 
 13: le Puy-en-Velay - Super-Besse 23.0Allègre (AUV,43)Pascal Hervé (FRA)   
  82.0Col des Fourches (AUV,63)Stefano Cattai (ITA) 9793
  89.0Col de Toutée (AUV,63)Stefano Cattai (ITA) 9964
  146.0Saurier (AUV,63)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (UZB)   
  163.0Côte de Saint-Anastaise (AUV,63)Paolo Savoldelli (ITA) 11662 
  171.0Côte du Faux (AUV,63)Paolo Savoldelli (ITA)  3 
  175.0Super-Besse (AUV,63)Orlando Rodrigues (POR) 13073 
 12: Valence - le Puy-en-Velay 124.0le Monastier-sur-Gazeille (AUV,43)Laurent Roux (FRA)   
 199512: Saint-Etienne - Mende/Causse 55.0Côte de Malaveille (AUV,43)Dario Bottaro (ITA)  4 
  65.0Chomelix (AUV,43)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
  104.0Côte des Baraques (AUV,43)Massimo Podenzana (ITA)  3 
 199217: la Bourboule - Montluçon 6.0Côte de Méjanesse (AUV,63)Richard Virenque (FRA) 9504 
  160.0Marcillat-en-Combraille (AUV,03)Jean-Claude Colotti (FRA)   
 16: Saint-Etienne - la Bourboule 32.0Bas-en-Basset (AUV,43)Massimo Ghirotto (ITA)   
  75.0Côte de Bellevue-la-Montagne (AUV,43)Richard Virenque (FRA) 9703 
  181.0Lac Chambon (AUV,63)Peter De Clercq (BEL)   
  192.0Col de la Croix-Morand (AUV,63)Stephen Roche (IRL) 14012
  212.0Côte de Charlannes (AUV,63)Stephen Roche (IRL) 11802 
 199014: le Puy-en-Velay - Causse Noir 14.0Côte de Montbonnet (AUV,43)Thierry Claveyrolat (FRA) 11304 
  37.0Côte de la Vachellerie (AUV,43)Frédéric Brun (FRA) 10553 
  42.0Saugues (AUV,43)Thierry Laurent (FRA)   
  49.0Côte d'Esplantas (AUV,43)Jean-Claude Colotti (FRA) 11004 
 198820: Clermont-Ferrand - Chalon-sur-Saône 11.0Ennezat (AUV,63)Davis Phinney (USA)   
  60.0Côte de Jolan (AUV,03)Gert-Jan Theunisse (NED) 3754 
 19: Limoges - le Puy-de-Dôme 145.0Côte de la Grolle (AUV,63)Rolf Gölz (BRD) 8453 
  154.0Gelles (AUV,63)Johnny Weltz (DEN)   
  176.0Col de la Moreno (AUV,63)Johnny Weltz (DEN) 10623
  188.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Johnny Weltz (DEN) 14151 
 198622: Clermont-Ferrand - Nevers 24.0Thuret (AUV,63)Dirk De Wolf (BEL)   
  33.0Côte de Randan (AUV,63)Francis Castaing (FRA) 4103 
  57.0Côte de Jolan (AUV,03)Jean-François Bernard (FRA) 3753 
  91.0Jaligny-sur-Besbre (AUV,03)Dirk De Wolf (BEL)   
  109.0Dompierre-sur-Besbre (AUV,03)Dirk De Wolf (BEL)   
 21: Saint-Etienne - le Puy-de-Dôme 63.0Col des Pradeaux (AUV,63)Bernard Hinault (FRA) 11963
  88.0Col des Fourches (AUV,63)Bernard Hinault (FRA) 9702
  96.0Col de Toutée (AUV,63)Marino Lejarreta (SPA) 9962
  137.0Issoire (AUV,63)Ron Kiefel (USA)   
  154.0Côte de Chaynat (AUV,63)Alain Bondue (FRA) 6203 
  163.0Saint-Saturnin (AUV,63)Guido Van Calster (BEL)   
  168.0Côte de Nadaillat (AUV,63)Ludo Peeters (BEL) 8502 
  190.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Erich Mächler (SWI) 1415H 
 198516: Aurillac - Toulouse 30.0Côte de Marcolès (AUV,15)Jean-Claude Bagot (FRA) 7104 
 15: Saint-Etienne - Aurillac 96.0Côte de Champagnac-le-Vieux (AUV,43)Jean-Claude Bagot (FRA) 9203 
  114.0Brioude (AUV,43)Jozef Lieckens (BEL)   
  128.0Côte de Vernières (AUV,43)Reynel Montoya (COL) 8104 
  133.0Côte de Brousse (AUV,15)Reynel Montoya (COL) 7604 
  142.0Molompize (AUV,15)Eduardo Chozas (SPA)   
  179.0Col d'Entremont (AUV,15)Eduardo Chozas (SPA) 12103
  194.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Eduardo Chozas (SPA) 15892
  229.0Aurillac (AUV,15)Eduardo Chozas (SPA)   
 198316: Issoire - Saint-Etienne 16.0Dijoly (AUV,63)Laurent Fignon (FRA)   
  17.0Côte de Saint-Etienne-sur-Usson (AUV,63)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 8003 
  60.0Arlanc (AUV,63)Michel Laurent (FRA)   
  74.0Côte de Lavet (AUV,43)Michel Laurent (FRA) 10302 
 15: Clermont-Ferrand - le Puy-de-Dôme 8.0Côte du Parc-Naturel (AUV,63)Enrique Aja (SPA) 7702 
  15.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Patrocinio Jiminez (COL) 1415H 
 14: Aurillac - Issoire 11.0Velzic (AUV,15)Jesus Hernandez Ubeda (SPA)   
  35.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 15892
  64.0Côte de Collanges (AUV,15)Pierre le Bigaut (FRA) 10484 
  65.0Riom-lès-Montagnes (AUV,15)Pierre le Bigaut (FRA)   
  93.0Côte de Chanterelle (AUV,15)Pierre le Bigaut (FRA) 8303 
  99.0Espinchal (AUV,63)Pierre le Bigaut (FRA)   
  141.0Perrier (AUV,63)Pierre le Bigaut (FRA)   
 13: Roquefort-sur-Soulzon - Aurillac 144.0Côte de Leygues (AUV,15)Régis Clère (FRA) 5354 
  155.0Côte de Calvinet (AUV,15)Henk Lubberding (NED) 6903 
  192.0le Bex-d'Ytrac (AUV,15)Régis Clère (FRA)   
  196.0Aurillac (AUV,15)Henk Lubberding (NED)   
 197815: Saint-Dier-d'Auvergne - Saint-Etienne 51.0Côte de Dourbias (AUV,63)Michel Pollentier (BEL)  3 
  63.0Col des Fourches (AUV,63)Michel Pollentier (BEL) 9704
 14: Besse-en-Chandesse - le Puy-de-Dôme 52.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Joop Zoetemelk (NED) 14151 
 13: Figeac - Super-Besse 91.0Côte de Nozières (AUV,15)Michel Pollentier (BEL)  4 
  131.0Côte de Moussages (AUV,15)Andres Oliva (SPA)  3 
  206.0Côte de Saint-Anastaise (AUV,63)Paul Wellens (BEL)  2 
  214.0Besse-en-Chandesse (AUV,63)Paul Wellens (BEL)   
  221.0Super-Besse (AUV,63)Paul Wellens (BEL) 13503 
 197620: Tulle - le Puy-de-Dôme 220.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Joop Zoetemelk (NED) 14151 
 197514: Aurillac - le Puy-de-Dôme 39.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 15893
  145.0Côte de Rouillas (AUV,63)Antonio Menendez (SPA) 9604 
  173.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 14151 
 13: Albi - Super-Lioran 177.0Côte de Chaudes-Aigues-Nord (AUV,15)Lucien Van Impe (BEL)  4 
  224.0Col de Prat-de-Bouc (AUV,15)Eddy Merckx (BEL) 13832
  260.0Super-Lioran (AUV,15)Michel Pollentier (BEL) 13303
 197318: Brive-la-Gaillarde - le Puy-de-Dôme 160.0Côte de Sauvagnat (AUV,63)Pedro Torres (SPA) 8404 
  169.0Gelles (AUV,63)Raymond Riotte (FRA)   
  187.0Col des Goules (AUV,63)Pedro Torres (SPA) 9974
  216.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Luis Ocaña (SPA) 14151 
 19719: Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Etienne  Côte de Dourbias (AUV,63)Roger Swerts (BEL)  4 
   Col des Fourches (AUV,63)Jean-Pierre Danguillaume (FRA) 9704
   Col des Pradeaux (AUV,63)Jean-Pierre Danguillaume (FRA) 11964
 8: Nevers - le Puy-de-Dôme  Côte de Marcillat-en-Combraille (AUV,03)Lucien Van Impe (BEL)  4 
   Côte de la Vareille (AUV,63)Cyrille Guimard (FRA)  4 
   Côte du Cratère (AUV,63)Bernard Labourdette (FRA) 7803 
  221.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Luis Ocaña (SPA) 14151 
 196920: Brive-la-Gaillarde - le Puy-de-Dôme 187.0Col de la Moreno (AUV,63)   10624
  198.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Pierre Matignon (FRA) 14151 
 196817: Aurillac - Saint-Etienne 34.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Aurelio González (SPA) 15893
   Côte de Collat (AUV,43)Georges Chappe (FRA) 10083 
 196721: Clermont-Ferrand - Fontainebleau  Côte de Boismal (AUV,03)    4 
 20: Limoges - le Puy-de-Dôme 222.0le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Felice Gimondi (ITA) 14151 
 196620: Saint-Etienne - Montluçon  Côte de Bois-des-Lapins (AUV,63)Henk Nijdam (NED) 6314 
   Côte de Montaigut (AUV,63)   6004 
 196421: Clermont-Ferrand - Orléans  Côte du Cratère (AUV,63)Joseph Novales (FRA) 7804 
 20: Brive-la-Gaillarde - le Puy-de-Dôme  le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Julio Jiménez (SPA) 14151 
 196314: Aurillac - Saint-Etienne  Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Federico Bahamontes (SPA) 15893
   Côte de Collat (AUV,43)Guy Ignolin (FRA) 10083 
 195916: Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Etienne  Col des Pradeaux (AUV,63)Valentin Huot (FRA) 11963
 15: Clermont-Ferrand - le Puy-de-Dôme  le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Federico Bahamontes (SPA) 14151 
 14: Aurillac - Clermont-Ferrand  Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Louis Bergaud (FRA) 15893
   Roche-Vendeix (AUV,63)Gérard Saint (FRA) 11493 
   Col de la Croix-Morand (AUV,63)André le Dissez (FRA) 14013
 195621: Lyon - Montluçon  Col du Beau-Louis (RHO,42);(AUV,03)Roger Hassenforder (FRA) 8243
 195416: le Puy-en-Velay - Lyon  Col du Pertuis (AUV,43)     
 15: Millau - le Puy-en-Velay  Côte de Pradelles (AUV,43)   12403 
 195221: Limoges - le Puy-de-Dôme  le Puy-de-Dôme (AUV,63)Fausto Coppi (ITA) 14151