Asturias Spainstages
editionnbrdatedistancetimespeedstart - finishwinnertyperoute
 20191609 Sep144.44:01'22'' 35.9Pravia (AST) - Puerto de la Cubilla (AST)Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)   
 1508 Sep154.44:19'04'' 35.8Tineo (AST) - Santuario del Acebo (AST)Sepp Kuss (USA)   
 1407 Sep188.04:28'46'' 42.0San Vicente de la Barquera (CAN) - Oviedo (AST)Sam Bennett (IRL)   
 20181509 Sep178.25:01'49'' 35.4Soto de Ribera (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Thibaut Pinot (FRA)   
 1408 Sep171.04:19'27'' 39.5Cistierna (C-L,LEO) - les Praeres (AST)Simon Yates (GBR)   
 1307 Sep174.84:17'05'' 40.8Candás (AST) - la Camperona (C-L,LEO)Óscar Rodríguez (SPA)   
 20172009 Sep117.53:31'33'' 33.3Corvera de Asturias (AST) - Alto de l'Angliru (AST)Alberto Contador (SPA)   
 1908 Sep149.73:35'46'' 41.6Caso (AST) - Gijón (AST)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
 20161131 Aug168.63:44'47'' 45.0Colunga (AST) - Peña Cabarga (CAN)Chris Froome (GBR)   
 1029 Aug188.74:50'31'' 39.0Lugones (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Nairo Quintana (COL)   
 928 Aug164.53:47'56'' 43.3Cistierna (C-L,LEO) - Monte Naranco (AST)David De la Cruz (SPA)   
 20151607 Sep185.05:49'56'' 31.7Luarca (AST) - Ermita de Alba (AST)Frank Schleck (LUX)   
 1506 Sep175.84:33'31'' 38.6Comillas (CAN) - Alto de Sotres (AST)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)   
 20141608 Sep160.54:53'35'' 32.8San Martín del Rey Aurelio (AST) - Alto de la Farrapona (AST)Alberto Contador (SPA)   
 1507 Sep152.24:11'09'' 36.4Oviedo (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Przemyslav Niemiec (POL)   
 20132014 Sep142.23:55'36'' 36.2Avilés (AST) - Alto de l'Angliru (AST)Kenny Elissonde (FRA)   
 1913 Sep181.04:16'13'' 42.4San Vicente de la Barquera (CAN) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)   
 20121603 Sep183.55:18'28'' 34.6Gijón (AST) - Cuitu Negru (C-L,LEO)Dario Cataldo (ITA)   
 1502 Sep186.55:01'23'' 37.1La Robla (C-L,LEO) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Antonio Piedra (SPA)   
 20111504 Sep142.24:01'56'' 35.3Avilés (AST) - Alto de l'Angliru (AST)Juan José Cobo Acebo (SPA)   
 1403 Sep175.84:39'01'' 37.8Astorga (C-L,LEO) - Alto de la Farrapona (AST)Rein Taaramae (EST)   
 20101613 Sep181.44:51'59'' 37.3Gijón (AST) - Cotobello (AST)Mikel Nieve Ituralde (SPA)   
 1512 Sep187.34:33'09'' 41.1Solares (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
 20081515 Sep202.05:02'27'' 40.1Cudillero (AST) - Ponferrada (C-L,LEO)David Garcia Dapena (SPA)   
 1414 Sep158.44:16'01'' 37.1Oviedo (AST) - Fuentes de Invierno (AST)Alberto Contador (SPA)   
 1313 Sep209.55:52'35'' 35.7San Vicente de la Barquera (CAN) - Alto de l'Angliru (AST)Alberto Contador (SPA)   
 2007505 Sep155.04:07'51'' 37.5Cangas de Onis (AST) - Reinosa (CAN)Oscar Freire (SPA)   
 404 Sep182.04:39'56'' 39.0Langreo (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Vladimir Jefimkin (RUS)   
 303 Sep155.04:08'42'' 37.4Viveiro (GAL,LUG) - Luarca (AST)Paolo Bettini (ITA)   
 20061005 Sep199.34:33'44'' 43.7Avilés (AST) - Santillana del Mar (CAN)Sergio Paulinho (POR)   
 903 Sep207.45:50'43'' 35.5Fonsagrada (GAL,LUG) - Alto de la Cobertoria (AST)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ)   
 20051411 Sep191.04:53'53'' 39.0Cangas de Onis (AST) - Estación Valgrande Pajares (AST)Roberto Heras (SPA)   
 1310 Sep172.34:25'36'' 38.9La Penilla (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Eladio Jiménez (SPA)   
 2003308 Sep154.33:24'13'' 45.3Cangas de Onis (AST) - Santander (CAN)Alessandro Petacchi (ITA)   
 207 Sep148.03:27'32'' 42.8Gijón (AST) - Cangas de Onis (AST)Luis Pérez Rodriguez (SPA)   
 106 Sep28.032'01'' 52.5Gijón (AST) - Gijón (AST)ONCE (SPA)   
 20021624 Sep154.73:32'07'' 43.8Avilés (AST) - Léon France (AQU,40)Santiago Botero (COL)   
 1522 Sep176.75:01'02'' 35.2Gijón (AST) - Alto de l'Angliru (AST)Roberto Heras (SPA)   
 1421 Sep190.24:17'23'' 44.3Santander (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Sergei Smetanin (RUS)   
 2001613 Sep180.64:02'36'' 44.7Cangas de Onis (AST) - Torrelavega (CAN)David Millar (GBR)   
 512 Sep161.04:18'37'' 37.4Gijón (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Juan Miguel Mercado (SPA)   
 411 Sep175.04:09'46'' 42.0León (C-L,LEO) - Gijón (AST)Erik Zabel (GER)   
 20001612 Sep168.04:37'34'' 36.3Oviedo (AST) - Alto de l'Angliru (AST)Gilberto Simoni (ITA)   
 1511 Sep164.23:48'11'' 43.2Cangas de Onis (AST) - Gijón (AST)Alvaro González de Galdeano (SPA)   
 1410 Sep146.53:38'08'' 40.3Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Andrei Zintchenko (RUS)   
 1999913 Sep185.84:33'40'' 40.7Gijón (AST) - los Corrales de Buelna (CAN)Laurent Brochard (FRA)   
 812 Sep175.64:52'04'' 36.1León (C-L,LEO) - Alto de l'Angliru (AST)José Maria Jiménez (SPA)   
 19971622 Sep170.03:54'07'' 43.6Cangas de Onis (AST) - Santander (CAN)Jan Svorada (CZE)   
 1521 Sep159.84:03'55'' 39.3Oviedo (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Pavel Tonkov (RUS)   
 1420 Sep169.54:07'10'' 41.1Oviedo (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)José Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)   
 1319 Sep196.05:10'02'' 37.9Ponferrada (C-L,LEO) - Estación Valgrande Pajares (AST)Pavel Tonkov (RUS)   
 19961421 Sep202.64:48'14'' 42.2Cangas de Onis (AST) - Parque de Cabarceno (CAN)Biagio Conte (ITA)   
 1320 Sep159.04:01'48'' 39.5Oviedo (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 1219 Sep191.74:30'19'' 42.6Benavente (C-L,ZAM) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Daniele Nardello (ITA)   
 1995406 Sep82.62:15'52'' 36.5Tapia de Casariego (AST) - A Coruña (GAL,CRN)Marcel Wüst (GER)   
 305 Sep206.05:02'39'' 40.8Santander (CAN) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 19941711 May150.43:52'02'' 38.9Cangas de Onis (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Bart Voskamp (NED)   
 1610 May147.73:42'20'' 39.9Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 19932015 May247.87:18'57'' 33.9Salas de los Infantes (AST) - El Ferrol (GAL,)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (UZB)   
 1914 May153.03:59'10'' 38.4Gijón (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Tony Rominger (SWI)   
 1813 May170.44:21'10'' 39.1Cangas de Onis (AST) - Gijón (AST)Sergei Utchakov (UKR)   
 1712 May179.55:25'19'' 33.1Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Oliverio Rincón (COL)   
 19921612 May162.04:06'08'' 39.5Oviedo (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Tom Cordes (NED)   
 1511 May163.04:01'36'' 40.5Cangas de Onis (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Javier Francisco Mauleon (SPA)   
 1410 May213.45:51'50'' 36.4Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Pedro Delgado (SPA)   
 19911715 May152.04:06'00'' 37.1Cangas de Onis (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Laudelino Cubino (SPA)   
 1614 May186.65:26'56'' 34.2Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Luis Herrera (COL)   
 19901306 May193.34:21'27'' 44.4Oviedo (AST) - Santander (CAN)Nico Emonds (BEL)   
 1205 May156.03:56'18'' 39.6San Isidro (C-L,LEO) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Alberto Camargo (COL)   
 1104 May203.05:42'04'' 35.6León (C-L,LEO) - Puerto de San Isidro (AST);(C-L,LEO)Carlos Hernández (SPA)   
 19891811 May153.24:24'32'' 34.7Cangas de Onis (AST) - Estación Valgrande Pajares (AST)Ivan Ivanov (SOV)   
 1710 May228.06:10'03'' 37.0Santoña (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Alvaro Pino (SPA)   
 19881004 May197.34:26'53'' 44.4Oviedo (AST) - Santander (CAN)Mathieu Hermans (NED)   
 903 May6.814'41'' 27.8Oviedo (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Alvaro Pino (SPA)   
 802 May176.75:18'29'' 33.3León (C-L,LEO) - Estación Valgrande Pajares (AST)Alvaro Pino (SPA)   
 19871306 May223.05:58'33'' 37.3Luarca (AST) - El Ferrol (GAL,)Carlos Emiro Gutiérrez (SPA)   
 1205 May142.03:34'18'' 39.8Cangas de Onis (AST) - Oviedo (AST)Carlos Hernández (SPA)   
 1104 May179.05:16'10'' 34.0Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Luis Herrera (COL)   
 1986901 May173.04:53'03'' 35.4Oviedo (AST) - Puerto de San Isidro (AST);(C-L,LEO)Charly Mottet (FRA)   
 830 Apr9.718'28'' 31.5Oviedo (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Marino Lejarreta (SPA)   
 729 Apr180.04:56'33'' 36.4Cangas de Onis (AST) - Oviedo (AST)Eddy Planckaert (BEL)   
 628 Apr191.05:54'17'' 32.3Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Robert Millar (GBR)   
 1985730 Apr194.05:56'49'' 32.6Cangas de Onis (AST) - Alto Campóo (CAN)Antonio Agudelo (COL)   
 629 Apr145.04:33'08'' 31.9Oviedo (AST) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Pedro Delgado (SPA)   
 528 Apr238.07:13'50'' 32.9Lugo (GAL,LUG) - Oviedo (AST)Federico Echave (SPA)   
 19841502 May121.02:59'52'' 40.4Oviedo (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Antonio Coll (SPA)   
 1401 May12.022'17'' 32.3Lugones (AST) - Alto del Naranco (AST)Julian Gorospe (SPA)   
 1330 Apr169.04:31'45'' 37.3Cangas de Onis (AST) - Oviedo (AST)Guido Van Calster (BEL)   
 1229 Apr191.05:48'11'' 32.9Santander (CAN) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Raimund Dietzen (BRD)   
 19831403 May195.05:10'03'' 37.7Cangas de Onis (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Carlos Hernández (SPA)   
 1302 May188.05:45'17'' 32.7Aguilar de Campóo (C-L,PAL) - Lagos de Covadonga (AST)Marino Lejarreta (SPA)   
 1982323 Apr208.06:12'50'' 33.5Gijón (AST) - Santander (CAN)Eddy Planckaert (BEL)   
 222 Apr240.07:31'13'' 31.9Lugo (GAL,LUG) - Gijón (AST)Eddy Planckaert (BEL)   
 1981223 Apr159.04:36'01'' 34.6Avilés (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Alfredo Chinetti (ITA)   
 122 Apr221.06:20'15'' 34.9Santander (CAN) - Avilés (AST)Guido Bontempi (ITA)   
 19801103 May219.05:59'52'' 36.5Santander (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Jesus López Carril (SPA)   
 19791509 May156.03:50'01'' 40.7Gijón (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Lucien Van Impe (BEL)   
 1408 May178.04:48'26'' 37.0Torrelavega (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Bernardo Alfonsel (SPA)   
 1978328 Apr187.05:27'52'' 34.2Cangas de Onis (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Ferdi Van den Haute (BEL)   
 227 Apr94.02:27'53'' 38.1Gijón (AST) - Cangas de Onis (AST)José Enrique Cima (SPA)   
 126 Apr144.03:51'15'' 37.4Gijón (AST) - Gijón (AST)Jos Schipper (NED)   
 P25 Apr8.611'17'' 45.7Gijón (AST) - Gijón (AST)Bernard Hinault (FRA)   
 19761613 May156.04:38'20'' 33.6Cangas de Onis (AST) - Reinosa (CAN)Dietrich Thurau (BRD)   
 1512 May141.03:52'32'' 36.4Gij (AST) - Cangas de Onis (AST)Vicente López Carril (SPA)   
 1411 May249.07:33'21'' 33.0Palencia (C-L,PAL) - Gij (AST)Cees Priem (NED)   
 19741508 May210.06:20'30'' 33.1Cangas de Onis (AST) - Laredo (CAN)Juan Manuel Santisteban (SPA)   
 1407 May134.03:38'16'' 36.8Oviedo (AST) - Cangas de Onis (AST)Joaquim Agostinho (POR)   
 1306 May128.03:28'26'' 36.8León (C-L,LEO) - Alto del Naranco (AST)José Manuel Fuente (SPA)   
 19681307 May203.05:29'53'' 36.9Gijón (AST) - Santander (CAN)Victor Van Schil (BEL)   
 1206 May236.07:06'14'' 33.2Palencia (C-L,PAL) - Gijón (AST)José Pérez Francés (SPA)   
 19654a02 May41.01:17'38'' 31.7Mieres (AST) - Puerto de Pajares (AST);(C-L,LEO)Raymond Poulidor (FRA)   
 4b02 May189.04:03'31'' 46.6Puerto de Pajares (AST);(C-L,LEO) - Palencia (C-L,PAL)Carlos Echevarria (SPA)   
 301 May247.07:18'33'' 33.8Lugo (GAL,LUG) - Gijón (AST)Rudi Altig (BRD)   
 19641413 May163.04:39'33'' 35.0Avilés (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Julio Jiménez (SPA)   
 1312 May230.06:43'58'' 34.2Santander (CAN) - Avilés (AST)Barry Hoban (GBR)   
 1963202 May175.04:32'46'' 38.5Gijón (AST) - Torrelavega (CAN)José Segú (SPA)   
 1a01 May45.01:18'43'' 34.3Gijón (AST) - Mieres (AST)Antonio Barrutia (SPA)   
 1b01 May52.01:25'23'' 36.5Mieres (AST) - Gijón (AST)Jacques Anquetil (FRA)   
 1960230 Apr235.06:18'10'' 37.3Gijón (AST) - A Coruña (GAL,CRN)Felipe Alberdi (SPA)   
 129 Apr7.7  Gijón (AST) - Gijón (AST)Faema (BEL)   
 19581514 May246.07:08'27'' 34.4Oviedo (AST) - Palencia (C-L,PAL)Rik Luyten (BEL)   
 1413 May221.06:06'39'' 36.2Santander (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Pierino Baffi (ITA)   
 1957429 Apr CAN Mieres (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)    
 328 Apr259.07:36'29'' 34.0Santander (CAN) - Mieres (AST)Federico Bahamontes (SPA)   
 1956328 Apr175.04:26'08'' 39.5Oviedo (AST) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Miguel Poblet (SPA)   
 227 Apr248.08:14'15'' 30.1Santander (CAN) - Oviedo (AST)Angelo Conterno (ITA)   
 19504a20 Aug167.06:29'36'' 25.7Gijón (AST) - Torrelavega (CAN)Agustín Miró (SPA)   
 319 Aug148.04:43'22'' 31.3León (C-L,LEO) - Gijón (AST)Emilio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19481529 Jun200.0  Gijón (AST) - Ribadeo (GAL,LUG)Jean Lesage (BEL)   
 1428 Jun225.0  Santander (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Senén Mesa (SPA)   
 194716a27 May101.0CAN Oviedo (AST) - Luarca (AST)Bruno Bertolucci (ITA)   
 16b27 May70.0  Luarca (AST) - Ribadeo (GAL,LUG)Edward Van Dijck (BEL)   
 1526 May105.03:59'07'' 26.3Gijón (AST) - Oviedo (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 1425 May204.0  Reinosa (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 194618a27 May53.01:44'54'' 30.3Gijón (AST) - Oviedo (AST)Dalmacio Langarica (SPA)   
 18b27 May119.05:01'25'' 23.7Oviedo (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 1726 May204.08:06'02'' 25.2Reinosa (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19451729 May172.05:33'44'' 30.9Gijón (AST) - León (C-L,LEO)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 1628 May200.06:51'43'' 29.1Reinosa (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19421414 Jul219.08:00'27'' 27.3Luarca (AST) - A Coruña (GAL,CRN)Louis Thiétard (FRA)   
 1313 Jul129.04:32'10'' 28.4Oviedo (AST) - Luarca (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 1212 Jul75.02:25'57'' 30.8Gijón (AST) - Oviedo (AST)Louis Thiétard (FRA)   
 1111 Jul199.03:01'13'' 65.9Reinosa (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19411702 Jul219.07:50'32'' 27.9Luarca (AST) - A Coruña (GAL,CRN)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 16a30 Jun53.01:53'59'' 27.9Gijón (AST) - Oviedo (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 16b30 Jun101.03:48'02'' 26.6Oviedo (AST) - Luarca (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 1529 Jun192.07:37'00'' 25.2Santander (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19361625 May155.04:45'37'' 32.6Gijón (AST) - Ribadeo (GAL,LUG)Rafael Ramos (SPA)   
 1524 May194.06:54'19'' 28.1Santander (CAN) - Gijón (AST)Mariano Cañardo (SPA)