Brescia Italy (Lombardia)stages
editionnbrdatedistancetimespeedstart - finishwinnertyperoute
 20191628 May194.05:36'24'' 34.6Lovere (LOM,BER) - Ponte di Legno (LOM,BRE)Giulio Ciccone (ITA)   
 20181723 May155.03:19'57'' 46.5Riva del Garda (TRE,TRT) - Iseo (LOM,BRE)Elia Viviani (ITA)   
 20151626 May175.05:02'51'' 34.7Pinzolo (TRE,TRT) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Mikel Landa (SPA)   
 20141627 May139.04:42'35'' 29.5Ponte di Legno (LOM,BRE) - Martelltall/Val Martello (TRE,BZN)Nairo Quintana (COL)   
 1525 May225.05:33'06'' 40.5Valdengo (PIE,BIE) - Plan di Montecampione (LOM,BRE)Fabio Aru (ITA)   
 20132126 May197.05:30'09'' 35.8Riese Pio X (VEN,TVS) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Mark Cavendish (GBR)   
 1924 May138.0CAN Ponte di Legno (LOM,BRE) - Martelltall/Val Martello (TRE,BZN)    
 20121622 May173.04:02'00'' 42.9Limone sul Garda (LOM,BRE) - Pfalzen/Falzes (TRE,BZN)Jon Izagirre (SPA)   
 20102029 May178.05:26'47'' 32.7Bormio (LOM,SON) - Passo del Tonale (LOM,BRE);(TRE,TRT)Johann Tschopp (SWI)   
 1928 May195.05:27'04'' 35.8Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Michele Scarponi (ITA)   
 1827 May156.03:14'59'' 48.0Levico Terme (TRE,TRT) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)André Greipel (GER)   
 20072103 Jun185.05:18'54'' 34.8Vestone (LOM,BRE) - Milano (LOM,MIL)Alessandro Petacchi (ITA)   
 20062027 May211.06:51'15'' 30.8Trento (TRE,TRT) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Ivan Basso (ITA)   
 1623 May173.04:51'30'' 35.6Rovato (LOM,BRE) - Monte Bondone (TRE,TRT)Ivan Basso (ITA)   
 1522 May189.04:15'42'' 44.3Mergozzo (LOM,VCO) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Paolo Bettini (ITA)   
 20021831 May143.04:12'44'' 33.9Rovereto (TRE,TRT) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Mario Cipollini (ITA)   
 20011604 Jun142.03:52'55'' 36.6Erbusco (LOM,BRE) - Parma (EMI,PAR)Ivan Quaranta (ITA)   
 1503 Jun55.51:11'35'' 46.5Sirmione (LOM,BRE) - Salò (LOM,BRE)Dario Frigo (ITA)   
 20001630 May102.02:27'34'' 41.5Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Meda (LOM,MIL)Fabrizio Guidi (ITA)   
 1529 May171.04:45'44'' 35.9Bormio (LOM,SON) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Biagio Conte (ITA)   
 19992206 Jun170.04:29'43'' 37.8Boario Terme (LOM,BRE) - Milano (LOM,MIL)Fabrizio Guidi (ITA)   
 2105 Jun190.05:57'07'' 31.9Madonna di Campiglio (TRE,TRT) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Roberto Heras (SPA)   
 1701 Jun212.05:42'49'' 37.1Lumezzane (LOM,BRE) - Castelfranco Veneto (VEN,TVS)Mario Cipollini (ITA)   
 1631 May232.05:51'36'' 39.6Biella (PIE,BIE) - Lumezzane (LOM,BRE)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 19982005 Jun143.03:31'33'' 40.6Boario Terme (LOM,BRE) - Mendrisio SwitzerlandGian-Matteo Fagnini (ITA)   
 1904 Jun243.07:42'52'' 31.5Cavalese (TRE,TRT) - Plan di Montecampione (LOM,BRE)Marco Pantani (ITA)   
 19972208 Jun165.04:24'41'' 37.4Boario Terme (LOM,BRE) - Milano (LOM,MIL)Mario Cipollini (ITA)   
 2107 Jun238.07:13'36'' 32.9Malè (TRE,TRT) - Edolo (LOM,BRE)Pavel Tonkov (RUS)   
 2006 Jun176.04:45'03'' 37.0Brüneck/Brunico (TRE,BZN) - Passo del Tonale (LOM,BRE);(TRE,TRT)Chepe González (COL)   
 19962108 Jun250.07:55'00'' 31.6Cavalese (TRE,TRT) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Ivan Gotti (ITA)   
 19941505 Jun195.06:55'58'' 28.1Meran/Merano (TRE,BZN) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Marco Pantani (ITA)   
 19931608 Jun181.04:27'40'' 40.6Lumezzane (LOM,BRE) - Borgo Val di Taro (EMI,PAR)Fabio Baldato (ITA)   
 1507 Jun263.07:22'04'' 35.7Kurfar/Corvara (TRE,BZN) - Lumezzane (LOM,BRE)Davide Cassani (ITA)   
 19921608 Jun166.04:07'15'' 40.3Palazzolo sull'Oglio (LOM,BRE) - Sondrio (LOM,SON)Marco Saligari (ITA)   
 1507 Jun171.04:10'41'' 40.9Riva del Garda (TRE,TRT) - Palazzolo sull'Oglio (LOM,BRE)François Simon (FRA)   
 19911914 Jun185.05:32'25'' 33.4Castelfranco Veneto (VEN,TVS) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Gianni Bugno (ITA)   
 1611 Jun220.06:05'49'' 36.1Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON) - Wölkenstein/Selva (TRE,BZN)Massimiliano Lelli (ITA)   
 1510 Jun132.04:01'53'' 32.7Morbegno (LOM,SON) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Franco Chioccioli (ITA)   
 19901804 Jun180.04:45'48'' 37.8Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON) - Gallarate (LOM,VAR)Adriano Baffi (ITA)   
 1703 Jun223.07:16'58'' 30.6Moena (TRE,TRT) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Leonardo Sierra (VEN)   
 1229 May193.04:55'16'' 39.2Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Baselga di Pinè (TRE,TRT)Eric Boyer (FRA)   
 1983113 May70.01:17'48'' 54.0Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Mantova (LOM,MAN)Bianchi (ITA)   
 P12 May CAN Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)     
 19821903 Jun162.04:16'58'' 37.8Boario Terme (LOM,BRE) - Vigevano (LOM,PAV)Robert Dill-Bundi (SWI)   
 1802 Jun85.02:26'01'' 34.9Pianborno (LOM,BRE) - Plan di Montecampione (LOM,BRE)Bernard Hinault (FRA)   
 1701 Jun235.07:31'14'' 31.2Fiera di Primiero (TRE,TRT) - Boario Terme (LOM,BRE)Silvano Contini (ITA)   
 19811802 Jun127.03:39'08'' 34.8Borno (LOM,BRE) - Dimaro (TRE,TRT)Miguel Maria Lasa (SPA)   
 1701 Jun215.06:05'05'' 35.3Mantova (LOM,MAN) - Borno (LOM,BRE)Benedetto Patellaro (ITA)   
 19801803 Jun239.07:03'41'' 33.8Sirmione (LOM,BRE) - Pecol (VEN,BEL)Giovanni Battaglin (ITA)   
 1702 Jun237.06:38'54'' 35.6Gatteo a Mare (EMI,FOR) - Sirmione (LOM,BRE)Giuseppe Saronni (ITA)   
 19781927 May175.05:11'00'' 33.8Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Inverigo (LOM,LCO)Vittorio Algeri (ITA)   
 1826 May245.07:28'49'' 32.8Mezzolombardo (TRE,TRT) - Sarezzo (LOM,BRE)Giuseppe Perletto (ITA)   
 19751804 Jun223.06:54'31'' 32.3Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Baselga di Pinè (TRE,TRT)Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL)   
 17a03 Jun167.04:32'40'' 36.7Omegna (PIE,VCO) - Pontoglio (LOM,BRE)Patrick Sercu (BEL)   
 17b03 Jun46.01:12'27'' 38.1Pontoglio (LOM,BRE) - Monte Maddalena (LOM,BRE)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA)   
 19741804 Jun190.05:45'45'' 33.0Iseo (LOM,BRE) - Sella (TRE,TRT)Franco Bitossi (ITA)   
 1703 Jun158.03:52'36'' 40.8Como (LOM,COM) - Iseo (LOM,BRE)Santiago Lazcano (SPA)   
 1973726 May248.07:07'57'' 34.8Iseo (LOM,BRE) - Lido delle Nazioni (EMI,FER)Rik Van Linden (BEL)   
 625 May144.03:49'58'' 37.6Milano (LOM,MIL) - Iseo (LOM,BRE)Gianni Motta (ITA)   
 197120a10 Jun185.04:35'19'' 40.3Ponte di Legno (LOM,BRE) - Lainate (LOM,MIL)Giacinto Santambrogio (ITA)   
 1909 Jun172.05:10'54'' 33.2Falcade (VEN,BEL) - Ponte di Legno (LOM,BRE)Lino Farisato (ITA)   
 1303 Jun218.05:41'50'' 38.3Salò (LOM,BRE) - Sottomarina (VEN,VNZ);(EMI)Patrick Sercu (BEL)   
 1202 Jun28.043'10'' 38.9Desenzano del Garda (LOM,BRE) - Salò (LOM,BRE)Davide Boifava (ITA)   
 1969217 May180.04:18'00'' 41.9Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Mirandola (EMI,MOD)Davide Boifava (ITA)   
 116 May142.03:17'04'' 43.2Garda (VEN,VER) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Giancarlo Polidori (ITA)   
 1968929 May210.06:40'28'' 31.5Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Lago di Caldonazzo (TRE,TRT)Julio Jim (SPA)   
 828 May225.06:28'37'' 34.7San Giorgio Piacentino (EMI,PIA) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Eddy Merckx (BEL)   
 19661603 Jun143.04:00'06'' 35.7Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Bezzecca (TRE,TRT)Franco Bitossi (ITA)   
 1502 Jun196.04:51'54'' 40.3Arona (PIE,NOV) - Monte Maddalena (LOM,BRE)Julio Jim (SPA)   
 19652206 Jun295.08:10'42'' 36.1Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Florence (TOS,FIR)Ren (SWI)   
 2105 Jun179.04:32'06'' 39.5Bormio (LOM,SON) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Franco Bitossi (ITA)   
 1964318 May193.05:19'16'' 36.3Brescia (LOM,BRE) - San Pellegrino Terme (LOM,BER)Franco Bitossi (ITA)   
 217 May143.03:27'03'' 41.4Riva del Garda (TRE,TRT) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Michele Dancelli (ITA)   
 19632109 Jun136.03:30'30'' 38.8Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Milano (LOM,MIL)Antonio Bailetti (ITA)   
 2008 Jun240.07:33'28'' 31.8Moena (TRE,TRT) - Lumezzane (LOM,BRE)Guido Carlesi (ITA)   
 19621604 Jun123.03:21'55'' 36.5Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON) - Piani Resinelli (LOM,LCO)Angelino Soler (SPA)   
 1503 Jun215.06:45'32'' 31.8Moena (TRE,TRT) - Passo d'Aprica (LOM,BRE;SON)Vittorio Adorni (ITA)   
 19582008 Jun177.04:55'19'' 36.0Salò (LOM,BRE) - Milano (LOM,MIL)Miguel Poblet (SPA)   
 1907 Jun176.05:01'12'' 35.1Trento (TRE,TRT) - Gardone Riviera (LOM,BRE)Miguel Poblet (SPA)   
 19541506 Jun42.055'10'' 45.7Gardone Riviera (LOM,BRE) - Riva del Garda (TRE,TRT)Hugo Koblet (SWI)   
 1404 Jun240.06:33'45'' 36.6Turin (PIE,TOR) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Annibale Brasola (ITA)   
 19511504 Jun188.05:07'48'' 36.6Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Venezia (VEN,VNZ)Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL)   
 1403 Jun220.05:43'13'' 38.5Bologna (EMI,BOL) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Adolfo Leoni (ITA)   
 1950801 Jun214.06:35'30'' 32.5Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Vicenza (VEN,VIC)Hugo Koblet (SWI)   
 731 May293.08:22'05'' 35.0Locarno Switzerland - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Luciano Maggini (ITA)   
 19481906 Jun231.07:02'00'' 32.8Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Milano (LOM,MIL)Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)   
 1805 Jun239.07:10'12'' 33.3Trento (TRE,TRT) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)Elio Bertocchi (ITA)   
 19471814 Jun180.05:10'09'' 34.8San Eufemia della Fonte (LOM,BRE) - Lugano SwitzerlandGiuliano Bresci (ITA)   
 1713 Jun114.03:04'13'' 37.1Trento (TRE,TRT) - San Eufemia della Fonte (LOM,BRE)Adolfo Leoni (ITA)   
 19371829 May129.04:07'15'' 31.3Gardone Riviera (LOM,BRE) - San Pellegrino Terme (LOM,BER)Glauco Servadei (ITA)   
 1727 May190.06:39'11'' 28.6Meran/Merano (TRE,BZN) - Gardone Riviera (LOM,BRE)Gino Bartali (ITA)   
 19361806 Jun206.07:09'35'' 28.8Gardone Riviera (LOM,BRE) - Salsomaggiore Terme (EMI,PAR)Gino Bartali (ITA)   
 17b05 Jun100.03:37'00'' 27.6Riva del Garda (TRE,TRT) - Gardone Riviera (LOM,BRE)Gino Bartali (ITA)   
 19301508 Jun269.0  Brescia (LOM,BRE) - Milano (LOM,MIL)    
 1406 Jun177.0  Asiago (VEN,VIC) - Brescia (LOM,BRE)