Viscaya-Guipúzcoa Spain (les Pays-Basques/País Vasco)stages
editionnbrdatedistancetimespeedstart - finishwinnertyperoute
 20191306 Sep166.44:28'26'' 37.2Bilbao (VAS,VIS) - Alto de los Machucos (CAN)Tadej Pogacar (SLO)   
 1205 Sep171.43:48'18'' 45.0Circuito de Navarra (NAV) - Bilbao (VAS,VIS)Philippe Gilbert (BEL)   
 20181712 Sep157.04:09'48'' 37.7Getxo (VAS,VIS) - Oiz (VAS,VIS)Michael Woods (CAN)   
 20161302 Sep213.45:29'04'' 38.9Bilbao (VAS,VIS) - Dancharinea/Dantxarinea (NAV)Valerio Conti (ITA)   
 1201 Sep193.24:31'43'' 42.7los Corrales de Buelna (CAN) - Bilbao (VAS,VIS)Jens Keukeleire (BEL)   
 20151405 Sep215.05:43'12'' 37.6Vitória/Gasteiz (VAS,VIS) - Alto Campóo (CAN)Alessandro De Marchi (ITA)   
 2012421 Aug160.64:30'26'' 35.6Barakaldo (VAS,VIS) - Valdezcaray (RIO)Simon Clarke (AUS)   
 320 Aug155.33:49'37'' 40.6Faustino V (RIO) - Arrate (VAS,VIS)Alejandro Valverde (SPA)   
 1992206 Jul255.06:41'56'' 38.1San Sebastián/Donostia Spain (VAS,VIS) - Pau (AQU,64)Javier Murguialday (SPA)   
 105 Jul194.54:37'39'' 42.0San Sebastián/Donostia Spain (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia Spain (VAS,VIS)Dominique Arnould (FRA)   
 P04 Jul8.09'22'' 51.2San Sebastián/Donostia Spain (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia Spain (VAS,VIS)Miguel Indurain (SPA)   
 19781914 May84.02:13'46'' 37.7Amurrio (VAS,ALA) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Domingo Perurena (SPA)   
 197619a16 May139.03:25'58'' 40.5Murgu (VAS,ALA) - San Sebasti (VAS,VIS)Dirk Ongenae (BEL)   
 19b16 May31.744'44'' 42.5San Sebasti (VAS,VIS) - San Sebasti (VAS,VIS)Dietrich Thurau (BRD)   
 197519a11 May110.02:53'38'' 38.0Miranda de Ebro (C-L,BUR) - Beasain (VAS,VIS)Julien Stevens (BEL)   
 19b11 May31.744'24'' 42.8San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Jesus Manzaneque (SPA)   
 1709 May123.03:15'00'' 37.8Durango (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Donald Allan (AUS)   
 197419a12 May79.01:45'02'' 45.1Eibar (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Manuel Antonio Garcia (SPA)   
 19b12 May35.947'33'' 45.3San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Joaquim Agostinho (POR)   
 1811 May152.03:59'43'' 38.0Miranda de Ebro (C-L,BUR) - Arrate (VAS,VIS)Augustin Tamames (SPA)   
 197317a13 May127.02:47'34'' 45.5Miranda de Ebro (C-L,BUR) - Tolosa (VAS,VIS)Eddy Peelman (BEL)   
 17b13 May10.512'02'' 52.4Hernani (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Eddy Merckx (BEL)   
 197217a14 May117.82:47'02'' 42.3Vitoria (VAS,ALA) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Jesus Aranzabal (SPA)   
 17b14 May20.025'47'' 46.5San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)José Antonio González Linares (SPA)   
 1411 May145.03:47'27'' 38.3Eibar (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Miguel Maria Lasa (SPA)   
 1310 May201.06:07'27'' 32.8Sangüesa (NAV) - Arrate (VAS,VIS)Augustin Tamames (SPA)   
 197111a10 May140.03:35'19'' 39.0San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Gerben Karstens (NED)   
 1009 May120.02:43'43'' 44.0Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Gerard Vianen (NED)   
 197019a12 May104.02:38'30'' 39.4Zarautz (VAS,VIS) - Llodio (VAS,ALA)Jos Van der Vleuten (NED)   
 1811 May156.03:49'00'' 40.9Vitoria (VAS,ALA) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)José Maria Errandonea (SPA)   
 19691710 May129.03:09'55'' 40.8San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Vitoria (VAS,ALA)Gregorio San Miguel (SPA)   
 1609 May25.036'05'' 41.6Irun (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Luis Ocaña (SPA)   
 19681812 May206.05:57'09'' 34.6Tolosa (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Martín Piñera (SPA)   
 1711 May67.01:45'30'' 38.1San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Tolosa (VAS,VIS)Felice Gimondi (ITA)   
 1610 May204.05:42'56'' 35.7Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Luis Pedro Santamarina (SPA)   
 19671814 May175.05:00'04'' 35.0Zarautz (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Gerben Karstens (NED)   
 1713 May28.041'38'' 40.4Villabona (VAS,VIS) - Zarautz (VAS,VIS)Gerben Karstens (NED)   
 1612 May139.03:39'42'' 38.0Vitoria (VAS,ALA) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Tommy Simpson (GBR)   
 19661411 May178.05:08'30'' 34.6San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Vitoria (VAS,ALA)Gregorio San Miguel (SPA)   
 1310 May131.03:30'28'' 37.3Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Cees Haast (NED)   
 19651715 May214.06:35'18'' 32.5San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Vitoria (VAS,ALA)Rik Van Looy (BEL)   
 1614 May61.01:36'22'' 38.0Bayonne France (AQU,64) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Raymond Poulidor (FRA)   
 19641009 May197.06:02'46'' 32.6San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Henri De Wolf (BEL)   
 908 May205.05:26'19'' 37.7Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Luis Otaño (SPA)   
 1963808 May169.04:34'34'' 36.9Tolosa (VAS,VIS) - Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV)José Pérez Francés (SPA)   
 707 May138.03:34'31'' 38.6Eibar (VAS,VIS) - Tolosa (VAS,VIS)Valentin Uriona (SPA)   
 606 May165.04:40'01'' 35.4Bilbao (VAS,ALA) - Eibar (VAS,VIS)Guy Ignolin (FRA)   
 19621612 May177.05:38'59'' 31.3San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Vitoria (VAS,ALA)Jean Graczyk (FRA)   
 1511 May82.02:17'07'' 35.9Bayonne France (AQU,64) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Rudi Altig (BRD)   
 19611a26 Apr10.558'55'' 10.7San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Faema (BEL)   
 1b26 Apr91.02:11'31'' 41.5San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV)Marcel Rohrbach (FRA)   
 19601412 May263.08:08'41'' 32.3San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Vitoria (VAS,ALA)Antonio Suárez (SPA)   
 1311 May211.06:01'59'' 35.0Logroño (RIO) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Federico Bahamontes (SPA)   
 19591407 May62.01:12'44'' 51.1Eibar (VAS,VIS) - Vitoria (VAS,ALA)Roger Rivière (FRA)   
 1306 May9.013'45'' 39.3San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Saint-Raphael (FRA)   
 1205 May210.06:01'40'' 34.8Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)José Sousa (POR)   
 1958201 May150.04:39'47'' 32.2San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV)Antonio Jiménez (SPA)   
 130 Apr164.04:23'06'' 37.4Bilbao (VAS,ALA) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Miguel Pacheco (SPA)   
 19571612 May193.06:12'58'' 31.0San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Antonio Suárez (SPA)   
 1511 May199.05:55'28'' 33.6Bayonne France (AQU,64) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Roger Baens (BEL)   
 19561511 May225.07:07'28'' 31.6San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Nino Defilippis (ITA)   
 1410 May195.06:53'22'' 28.3Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Rik Van Steenbergen (BEL)   
 13a09 May43.01:16'40'' 33.7Bayonne France (AQU,64) - Irun (VAS,VIS)Claude le Ber (FRA)   
 13b09 May111.03:23'13'' 32.8Irun (VAS,VIS) - Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV)Roger Walkowiak (FRA)   
 1955224 Apr211.06:22'05'' 33.1San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bayonne France (AQU,64)Gilbert Bauvin (FRA)   
 123 Apr240.06:07'08'' 39.2Bilbao (VAS,ALA) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Gilbert Bauvin (FRA)   
 1950724 Aug109.0  Irun (VAS,VIS) - Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV)Emilio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 623 Aug240.09:19'46'' 25.7Bilbao (VAS,ALA) - Irun (VAS,VIS)Emilio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19491010 Jul196.05:53'04'' 33.3San Sebastián/Donostia Spain (VAS,VIS) - Pau (AQU,64)Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)   
 909 Jul228.06:30'49'' 35.0Bordeaux (AQU,33) - San Sebastián/Donostia Spain (VAS,VIS)Louis Caput (FRA)   
 19481225 Jun259.09:11'24'' 28.2San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Bernardo Ruiz (SPA)   
 1124 Jun276.012:23'04'' 22.3Saragossa (ARA,ZAR) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Dalmacio Langarica (SPA)   
 19471122 May229.08:06'30'' 28.2San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Felice Adriano (FRA)   
 1021 May107.03:12'13'' 33.4Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19461423 May207.07:25'31'' 27.9San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Dalmacio Langarica (SPA)   
 1321 May276.011:14'21'' 24.6Saragossa (ARA,ZAR) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19451325 May207.07:17'52'' 28.4San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Joao Rebelo (POR)   
 1223 May276.010:06'03'' 27.3Saragossa (ARA,ZAR) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)José Gutiérrez (SPA)   
 1942807 Jul160.0  San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)René Vietto (FRA)   
 706 Jul305.011:33'17'' 26.4Huesca (ARA,HSC) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19411327 Jun160.06:18'46'' 25.3San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Federico Ezquerra (SPA)   
 1225 Jun213.07:27'27'' 28.6Logroño (RIO) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19361321 May160.05:34'14'' 28.7San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bilbao (VAS,ALA)Vicente Carretero (SPA)   
 1220 May265.09:54'34'' 26.7Saragossa (ARA,ZAR) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Alfons Schepers (BEL)   
 1935504 May264.09:01'23'' 29.3San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Saragossa (ARA,ZAR)Mariano Cañardo (SPA)   
 403 May235.07:28'49'' 31.4Bilbao (VAS,ALA) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Antoine Dignef (BEL)