1980 14: Lezignan-Corbières - Montpellier  189.5 k  
 General result
rankriderteamnattime
 1Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 5:34'49''
 2Leo van Vliet   RAL NED 1'34''
 3Patrick Bonnet  REN FRA  
 4Klaus-Peter Thaler   TEK BRD  
 5Jos Jacobs   IJS BEL  
 6Régis Ovion   PUC FRA  
 7Johan van der Velde  RAL NED  
 8Rudy Pevenage   IJS BEL  
 9Mariano Martinez   RED FRA  
 10Ludwig Wijnants IJS BEL  
 General ranking
rankriderteamnattime
 1Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED  
 2Hennie Kuiper   PEU NED  
 3Raymond Martin   MIK FRA  
 4Johan De Muynck   SPL BEL  
 5Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA  
 6Jean-René Bernaudeau  REN FRA  
 7Henk Lubberding   RAL NED  
 8Joaquim Agostinho   PUC POR  
 9Christian Seznec   MIK FRA  
 10Sven-Ake Nilsson   MIK SWE  
 Drop outs
rider (team,nat)
DSQ Juan Pujol (KEL/SPA)
AB Frank Hoste  (MAR/BEL), Christian Jourdan (RED/FRA), Paul De Keyser   (BOS/BEL), Marc Dierickx  (MAR/BEL)
DNS Jean-Marie Michel (RED/FRA)
 Split winners
ksprint/colcatwinnerteamnat
30.0MontelsWilliam TackaertDAF BEL
80.0LaurensWilliam TackaertDAF BEL
114.0Col de la Baraque de Bral3José Luis MayozTEK SPA
123.0LodèveMariano MartinezRED FRA
129.0Côte de Soumont4Mariano MartinezRED FRA
145.0Côte des Salces3Sven-Ake NilssonMIK SWE
167.0la BoissièreLudo PeetersIJS BEL
185.0la PâquelaisLudo PeetersIJS BEL
 Points ranking
rankriderteamnatpoints
 1Rudy Pevenage   IJS BEL 117
 2Pierre Bazzo   RED FRA 109
 3Ludo Peeters   IJS BEL 103
 4William Tackaert  DAF BEL 97
 5Jos Jacobs   IJS BEL 92
 Mountain ranking
rankriderteamnatpoints
 1Raymond Martin   MIK FRA 90
 2Sven-Ake Nilsson   MIK SWE 87
 3Vicente Belda  KEL SPA 57
 4Joop Zoetemelk   RAL NED 55
 5Ludo Loos   MAR BEL 52
 Other classifications
classificationwinnerteamnatresultleaderteamnatresult
Sprint Rudy PevenageIJS BEL30
YouthPatrick BonnetREN FRA0''Jean-René BernaudeauREN FRA0''
Combination Pierre BazzoRED FRA136
CombativityLudo PeetersIJS BEL12Ludo PeetersIJS BEL17
Team timeIjsboerke  BEL0''Peugeot  FRA0''
Team pointsIjsboerke  BEL14Raleigh  NED449