Francesprints/cols
editionstagedistsprint/colwinnerheightcatside
 201911: Saint-Palais (FRA) - Urdazubi/Urdax 77.2Col d'Osquich  France (AQU);(N-A,64)Ángel Madrazo (SPA) 4953
  123.2Col d'Ispéguy/Puerto de Izpegui  France (N-A,64);(NAV)Alex Aranburu (SPA) 6722
 201921: Rambouillet - Paris 34.0Côte de Saint-Rémy-les-Chevreuse (IdF,78)Tim Wellens (BEL) 1754 
  38.0Côte de Châteaufort (IdF,78)Yoann Offredo (FRA) 1904 
  89.5ParisNils Politt (GER)   
 20: Albertville - Val Thorens 59.5Val Thorens (RHO);(ARA,73)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 2318H
 19: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Tignes 25.0Côte de Saint-André (ARA,73)Daniel Martin (IRL) 11653 
  38.0Côte d'Aussois (RHO);(ARA,73)Damiano Caruso (ITA) 15192 
  63.5Col de la Madeleine (RHO);(ARA,73)Damiano Caruso (ITA) 17523 
  68.5Bessans (RHO);(ARA,73)Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ)   
  89.0Col de l'Iseran (RHO);(ARA,73)Egan Bernal (COL) 2770H 
 18: Embrun - Valloire 13.0le Sauze-du-Lac (PAC,04)Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) 10403
  45.0les Thuiles (PAC,04)Jasper De Buyst (BEL)   
  82.5Col de Vars (PAC,04;05)Tim Wellens (BEL) 21091
  133.0Col d'Izoard (PAC,05)Damiano Caruso (ITA) 2360H
  189.0Col du Galibier (PAC,05;73)Nairo Quintana (COL) 2642H
 17: Pont du Gard - Gap 62.0Vaison-la-Romaine (PAC,84)Andrea Pasqualon (ITA)   
  104.5Côte de la Rochette-du-Buis (ARA,26)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 7564 
  191.5Col de la Sentinelle (PAC,05)Matteo Trentin (ITA) 9813
 16: Nîmes vv 65.0Vallérargues (OCC,30)Lars Bak (DEN)   
  96.0Côte de Saint-Jean-du-Pin (OCC,30)Lars Bak (DEN) 2694 
 15: Limoux - Prat d'Albis 60.5Col de Montségur (PYR);(OCC,09)Michael Woods (CAN) 10562
  93.5Tarascon-sur-Ariège (PYR);(OCC,09)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  121.0Port de Lers (PYR);(OCC,09)Romain Bardet (FRA) 15171
  147.0Col de Péguère (PYR);(OCC,09)Simon Geschke (GER) 13751
  185.5Prat d'Albis (OCC,09)Simon Yates (GBR) 12051 
 14: Tarbes - Col du Tourmalet 11.5Côte de Labatmale (AQU);(N-A,64)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 4754 
  54.0Col du Soulor (PYR);(OCC,65)Tim Wellens (BEL) 14741 
  79.5Pierrefitte-Nestalas (PYR);(OCC,65)Tim Wellens (BEL)   
  111.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR);(OCC,65)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 2115H 
 12: Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre 62.5Côte de Montoulieu-Saint-Bernard (OCC,31)Tim Wellens (BEL) 3774 
  130.5Bagnères-de-Luchon (PYR);(OCC,31)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  146.0Col de Peyresourde (PYR,65);(OCC,31)Tim Wellens (BEL) 15691
  179.0Hourquette d'Ancizan (PYR);(OCC,65)Simon Yates (GBR) 15641
 11: Albi - Toulouse 32.0Côte de Tonnac (PYR);(OCC,81)Anthony Perez (FRA) 3463 
  77.0Côte de Castelnau-de-Montmiral (OCC,81)Anthony Perez (FRA) 2664 
  87.0Gaillac (PYR);(OCC,81)Anthony Perez (FRA)   
 10: Saint-Flour - Albi 22.0Côte de Mallet (ARA,15)Natnael Berhane (ERI) 9074 
  40.5Côte de Chaudes-Aigues-Sud (AUV);(ARA,15)Natnael Berhane (ERI) 9903 
  95.5Côte d'Espalion (OCC,12)Natnael Berhane (ERI) 6033 
  128.5la Primaube (OCC,12)Odd Christian Eiking (NOR)   
  164.5Côte de la Malric (OCC,12)Natnael Berhane (ERI) 4923 
 9: Saint-Etienne - Brioude 36.5Mur d'Aurec-sur-Loire (ARA,42)Tiesj Benoot (BEL) 8021 
  92.0Arlanc (AUV);(ARA,63)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
  106.0Côte des Guillaumanches (ARA,43)Daryl Impey (RSA) 10153 
  157.5Côte de Saint-Just (ARA,43)Daryl Impey (RSA) 7313 
 8: Mâcon - Saint-Etienne 33.0Cercié-en-Beaujolais (ARA,69)Niki Terpstra (NED)   
  51.0Col de la Croix Montmain (RHO);(ARA,69)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 7362
  71.0Col de la Croix de Thel (RHO);(ARA,69)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 6502
  84.5Col de la Croix Paquet (ARA,69)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 5982 
  97.0Côte d'Affoux (RHO);(ARA,69)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)  3 
  133.0Côte de la Croix de Part (ARA,69)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 7382 
  148.5Côte d'Aveize (ARA,69)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 7782 
  187.5Côte de Jaillère (ARA,42)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 6893 
 7: Belfort - Chalon-sur-Saône 37.5Col de Ferrière (F-C);(BFC,25)Yoann Offredo (FRA) 5934 
  95.5Côte de Chassagne-Saint-Denis (BFC,25)Stéphane Rossetto (FRA) 5463 
  119.5Côte de Nans-sous-Sainte-Anne (BFC,25)Yoann Offredo (FRA) 5654 
  196.5Mervans (BOU);(BFC,71)Stéphane Rossetto (FRA)   
 6: Mulhouse - la Planche des Belles Filles 29.0Linthal (ALS);(G-E,68)Andrea Pasqualon (ITA)   
  43.5le Markstein (ALS);(G-E,68)Tim Wellens (BEL) 11841
  50.5Col du Grand Ballon (ALS);(G-E,68)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 13433
  74.0Col de Hundsruck (ALS);(G-E,68)Natnael Berhane (ERI) 7482
  105.0Col du Ballon d'Alsace (LOR,88);(BFC,90)Tim Wellens (BEL) 11751
  123.5Col des Croix (LOR,88);(BFC,70)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 6783
  141.5Col des Chevrères (F-C);(BFC,70)Giulio Ciccone (ITA) 9162
  160.5la Planche des Belles Filles (F-C);(BFC,70)Dylan Teuns (BEL) 11461 
 5: Saint-Dié-des-Vosges - Colmar 44.0Côte de Grendelbruch (G-E,67)Tim Wellens (BEL) 5433 
  71.0Heiligenstein (G-E,67)Simon Clarke (AUS)   
  109.5Côte du Haut-Kœnigsbourg (G-E,67)Tim Wellens (BEL) 5542
  140.5Trois-Épis (ALS);(G-E,68)Toms Skujinš (LAT) 6612
  156.0Côte des Cinq Châteaux (ALS);(G-E,68)Xandro Meurisse (BEL) 6263
 4: Reims - Nancy 121.0Côte de Rosières (G-E,55)Michael Schär (SWI) 3184 
  147.0Lérouville (G-E,55)Frederik Backaert (BEL)   
  198.5Côte de Maron (LOR);(G-E,54)Wilco Kelderman (NED) 3984 
 3: Binche (BEL) - Epernay 102.0Dizy-le-Gros (HdF,02)Paul Ourselin (FRA)   
  173.0Côte de Nanteuil-la-Forêt (C-A);(G-E,51)Tim Wellens (BEL) 2564 
  185.5Côte d'Hautvillers (C-A);(G-E,51)Tim Wellens (BEL) 1763 
  190.0Côte de Champillon (C-A);(G-E,51)Tim Wellens (BEL) 2583 
  199.0Côte de Mutigny (G-E,51)Tim Wellens (BEL) 1943 
 201821: Houilles - Paris 76.0ParisMichael Schär (SWI)   
 19: Lourdes - Laruns 7.0Côte de Loucrup (PYR);(OCC,65)Silvan Dillier (SWI) 5324 
  40.0Côte de Capvern (PYR);(OCC,65)Damien Gaudin (FRA) 6044 
  59.5Sarrancolin (PYR);(OCC,65)Damien Gaudin (FRA)   
  78.5Col d'Aspin (PYR);(OCC,65)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 14891
  108.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR);(OCC,65)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 2115H
  159.5Col des Bordères (PYR);(OCC,65)Tanel Kangert (EST) 11612
  180.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU);(N-A,64)Rafal Majka (POL) 1709H
 18: Trie-sur-Baïse - Pau 53.5Côte de Madiran (PYR);(OCC,65)Niki Terpstra (NED) 2604 
  73.5Aurensan (PYR);(OCC,32)Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)   
  152.5Côte d'Anos (AQU);(N-A,64)Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL) 3014 
 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Col de Portet 15.0Peyragudes (PYR);(OCC,65)Tanel Kangert (EST) 15951
  27.5Loudenvielle (PYR);(OCC,65)Tanel Kangert (EST)   
  37.0Col d'Azet (PYR);(OCC,65)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 15801
  65.0Col de Portet (PYR);(OCC,65)Nairo Quintana (COL) 2215H 
 16: Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon 25.0Côte de Fanjeaux (L-R);(OCC,11)Warren Barguil (FRA) 3484 
  72.0Côte de Pamiers (PYR);(OCC,09)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 4174 
  124.0Saint-Girons (PYR);(OCC,09)Christophe Laporte (FRA)   
  155.5Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR);(OCC,31)Philippe Gilbert (BEL) 10692
  171.0Col de Menté (PYR);(OCC,31)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 13491
  208.0Col du Portillon/Coll del Portillón (OCC,31); SPA (CAT,31)Adam Yates (GBR) 12931
 15: Millau - Carcassonne 9.0Côte de Luzençon (L-R);(OCC,12)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 5383 
  64.5Col de Sié (PYR);(OCC,81)Lilian Calmejane (FRA) 9992
  121.5Mazamet (PYR);(OCC,81)Julien Bernard (FRA)   
  140.0Pic de Nore (L-R);(OCC,11)Rafal Majka (POL) 12101
 14: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Mende/Causse 81.0Côte du Grand Châtaignier (L-R);(OCC,30)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 3214 
  90.0Bessèges (L-R);(OCC,30)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  129.0Col de la Croix de Berthel (L-R);(OCC,48)Gorka Izagirre (SPA) 10882
  142.0Col du Pont sans Eau (L-R);(OCC,48)Jasper Stuyven (BEL) 10843 
  186.5Côte de la Croix Neuve (L-R);(OCC,48)Omar Fraile (SPA) 10702
 13: le Bourg-d'Oisans - Valence 32.5Côte de Brié-et-Angonnes (RHO);(ARA,38)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 4303 
  71.0Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère (RHO);(ARA,38)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  109.5Sainte-Eulalie-en-Royans (RHO);(ARA,26)Thomas Scully (NZE) 2984 
 12: Bourg-Saint-Maurice - l'Alpe d'Huez 53.5Col de la Madeleine (RHO);(ARA,73)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 1993H
  83.0Montvernier (RHO);(ARA,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 7872 
  91.0Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (RHO);(ARA,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA)   
  121.0Col de la Croix de Fer (RHO);(ARA,73)Steven Kruijswijk (NED) 2064H
  175.5l'Alpe d'Huez (RHO);(ARA,38)Geraint Thomas (GBR) 1996H
 11: Albertville - la Rosière 11.5Villard-sur-Doron (RHO);(ARA,73)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  26.0Montée de Bisanne (RHO);(ARA,73)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 1723H
  57.5Col du Pré (RHO);(ARA,73)Warren Barguil (FRA) 1703H
  70.0Cormet de Roselend (RHO);(ARA,73)Warren Barguil (FRA) 19682
  108.5la Rosière (RHO);(ARA,73)Geraint Thomas (GBR)  1 
 10: Annecy - le Grand-Bornand 19.0Col de Bluffy (RHO);(ARA,74)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 6224 
  29.0Thônes (RHO);(ARA,74)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  43.0Col de la Croix Fry (RHO);(ARA,74)Rudy Molard (FRA) 14671
  68.5Plateau des Glières (RHO);(ARA,74)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 1390H 
  130.0Romme (RHO);(ARA,74)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 12971
  144.0Col de la Colombière (RHO);(ARA,74)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 16131
 9: Arras - Roubaix 59.0Wasnes-au-Bac (NOR);(HdF,59)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  138.5Wannehain (NOR);(HdF,59)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)   
 8: Dreux - Amiens 35.0Côte de Pacy-sur-Eure (HNO);(NOR,27)Marco Minnaard (NED) 1354 
  71.5Côte de Feuquerolles (HNO);(NOR,27)Fabien Grellier (FRA) 1344 
  86.5la Neuve-Grange (HNO);(NOR,27)Fabien Grellier (FRA)   
  160.5Loeuilly (PIC);(HdF,80)Marco Minnaard (NED)   
 7: Fougères - Chartres 120.0Côte de Buisson de Perseigne (LOI,72)Yoann Offredo (FRA) 2354 
  168.0Berd'huis (BNO);(NOR,61)Laurent Pichon (FRA)   
  200.0Nonvilliers-Grandhoux (CEN,28)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)   
 6: Brest - Côte de Mûr-de-Bretagne 44.0Côte de Ploudiry (BRE,29)Dion Smith (NZE) 1283 
  68.5Roc'h Trévezel (BRE,29)Dion Smith (NZE) 3424 
  135.0Plougernével (BRE,22)Laurent Pichon (FRA)   
  165.0Côte de Mûr-de-Bretagne (BRE,22)Toms Skujinš (LAT) 2923 
  168.0Saint-Mayeux (BRE,22)Jack Bauer (NZE)   
  181.0Côte de Mûr-de-Bretagne (BRE,22)Daniel Martin (IRL) 2923 
 5: Lorient - Quimper 92.5Roudouallec (BRE,56)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  106.0Côte de Kaliforn (BRE,29)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2094 
  113.0Côte de Trimen (BRE,29)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2234 
  140.5Côte de la Roche du Feu (BRE,29)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2213 
  159.5Côte de Menez Quelerc'h (BRE,29)Toms Skujinš (LAT) 2103 
  181.0Côte de la Montagne de Locronan (BRE,29)Toms Skujinš (LAT) 2333 
  192.5Notre Dame de Lorette (BRE,29)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA)   
 4: la Baule - Sarzeau 97.5Derval (LOI,44)Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)   
  135.5Côte de Saint-Jean-la-Poterie (LOI,56)Anthony Perez (FRA) 794 
  156.5Limerzel (BRE,56)Dimitri Claeys (BEL)   
 2: Mouilleron-Saint-Germain - la Roche-sur-Yon 28.0Côte de Pouzauges (LOI,85)Dion Smith (NZE) 2024 
  132.0Beaulieu-sous-la-Roche (LOI,85)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  168.5Saint-Florent-des-Bois (LOI,85)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
 1: Noirmoutier-en-l'Île - Fontenay-le-Comte 119.5la Tranche-sur-Mer (LOI,85)Jérôme Cousin (FRA)   
  173.0Côte de Vix (LOI,85)Kévin Ledanois (FRA) 304 
  187.5Maillezais (LOI,85)Jérôme Cousin (FRA)   
 20173: Prades (FRA) - Andorra la Vella (AND) 31.5Col de la Perche  France (L-R,66)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 15791
 2: Nîmes (FRA) - Gruissan (FRA) 174.7Saint-Marcel-sur-Aude  France (L-R,11)Matteo Trentin (ITA)   
 1: Nîmes (FRA) vv 7.3Alto de Nîmes  France (L-R,30)Nicolas Roche (IRL) 1003 
 201721: Montgeron - Paris 63.5Paris (PAR,75)Michael Schär (SWI)   
 19: Embrun - Salon-de-Provence 26.0Col Lebraut (PRO,05)Romain Sicard (FRA) 11103
  43.0Côte de Bréziers (PRO,05)Romain Hardy (FRA) 8423 
  136.5Banon (PRO,04)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  177.5Col du Pointu (PRO,84)Romain Sicard (FRA) 4993
 18: Briançon - Col d'Izoard 60.0Côte des Demoiselles-Coiffées (PRO,05)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 10103
  91.5les Thuiles (PRO,04)Sonny Colbrelli (ITA)   
  129.5Col de Vars (PRO,04;05)Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) 21091
  179.5Col d'Izoard (PRO,05)Warren Barguil (FRA) 2360H
 17: la Mure - Serre-Chevalier 30.0Col d'Ornon (RHO,38)Michael Matthews (AUS) 13712
  47.5Allemont (RHO,38)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  78.5Col de la Croix de Fer (ALP,73)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 2064H
  132.5Col du Télégraphe (ALP,73)Primoz Roglic (SLO) 15661
  155.0Col du Galibier (PRO,05;73)Primoz Roglic (SLO) 2642H
 16: le Puy-en-Velay - Romans-sur-Isère 20.5Côte de Boussoulet (AUV,43)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 12043 
  65.0Col du Rouvey (RHO,07)Warren Barguil (FRA) 12444
  121.5Chantemerle-les-Blés (RHO,26)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
 15: Laissac-Sévérac-l'Eglise - le Puy-en-Velay 28.5Montée de Naves d'Aubrac (PYR,12)Warren Barguil (FRA) 10481 
  43.5Côte de Vieurals (PYR,12)Warren Barguil (FRA) 13583 
  96.0Saint-Alban-sur-Limagnole (L-R,48)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  158.0Col de Peyra Taillade (AUV,43)Warren Barguil (FRA) 11901 
  176.5Côte de Saint-Vidal (AUV,43)Bauke Mollema (NED) 8564 
 14: Blagnac - Rodez 55.5Rabastens (PYR,81)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  131.0Côte du Viaduc du Viaur (PYR,12)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 4683 
  145.0Côte de Centrès (PYR,12)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 5263 
 13: Saint-Girons - Foix 13.5Seix (PYR,09)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  31.0Col de Latrape (PYR,09)Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) 11111
  46.5Col d'Agnès (PYR,09)Alberto Contador (SPA) 15701
  74.0Col de Péguère (PYR,09)Warren Barguil (FRA) 13751
 12: Pau - Peyragudes 64.0Côte de Capvern (PYR,65)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 5944 
  94.0Loures-Barousse (PYR,65)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  111.5Col des Ares (PYR,31)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 7972
  139.5Col de Menté (PYR,31)Michael Matthews (AUS) 13491
  184.0Port de Balès (PYR,31)Steven Cummings (GBR) 1755H
  209.5Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Mikel Nieve (SPA) 15691
  214.5Peyragudes (PYR,65)Romain Bardet (FRA) 15952 
 11: Eymet - Pau 142.5Aire-sur-l'Adour (AQU,40)Marco Marcato (ITA)   
  145.5Côte d'Aire-sur-l'Adour (AQU,40)Frederik Backaert (BEL)  4 
 10: Périgueux - Bergerac 100.5Côte de Domme (AQU,24)Elie Gesbert (FRA) 1844 
  121.0Saint-Cyprien (AQU,24)Yoann Offredo (FRA)   
  138.5Côte du Buisson-de-Cadouin (AQU,24)Elie Gesbert (FRA) 1964 
 9: Nantua - Chambéry 3.5Côte des Neyrolles (RHO,01)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 8252 
  11.0Col de Bérentin (RHO,01)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 11443
  38.0Côte de Franclens (ALP,74)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 4843 
  67.5Col de la Biche (RHO,01)Primoz Roglic (SLO) 1310H
  91.0Col du Grand Colombier (RHO,01)Warren Barguil (FRA) 1498H
  126.5Massignieu-de-Rives (RHO,01)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  134.0Côte de Jongieux (ALP,73)Jan Bakelants (BEL) 4144 
  155.5le Mont du Chat (ALP,73)Warren Barguil (FRA) 1485H
 8: Dôle - les Rousses 45.5Montrond (F-C,39)André Greipel (GER)   
  101.5Col de la Joux (F-C,39)Warren Barguil (FRA) 10433
  138.5Côte de Viry (F-C,39)Warren Barguil (FRA) 7482 
  175.5Montée de la Combe de Laisia (F-C,39)Lilian Calmejane (FRA) 11951 
 7: Troyes - Nuits-Saint-Georges 108.0Chanceaux (BOU,21)Manuele Mori (ITA)   
  147.5Côte d'Urcy (BOU,21)Maxime Bouet (FRA) 4164 
 6: Vesoul - Troyes 69.0Côte de Langres (C-A,52)Perrig Quemeneur (FRA) 4584 
  135.0Colombey-les-Deux-Églises (C-A,52)Frederik Backaert (BEL)   
  154.0Côte de la Colline Sainte-Germaine (C-A,10)Perrig Quemeneur (FRA) 3094 
 5: Vittel - la Planche des Belles Filles 102.5Faucogney (F-C,70)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
  107.5Côte d'Esmoulières (F-C,70)Jan Bakelants (BEL) 5733 
  160.5la Planche des Belles Filles (F-C,70)Fabio Aru (ITA) 10341 
 4: Mondorf-les-Bains (LUX) - Vittel 157.5Goviller (LOR,54)Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)   
  170.5Côte des Trois Fontaines (LOR,54)Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL) 4754 
 3: Verviers (BEL) - Longwy 197.0Côte de Villers-la-Montagne (LOR,54)Lilian Calmejane (FRA) 4144 
  212.5Côte des Religieuses (LOR,54)Peter Sagan (SLV) 3793 
 201614: Dancharinea/Dantxarinea - Col d'Aubisque (FRA) 62.9Ahusquy  France (AQU,64)Omar Fraile (SPA) 10721
  111.8Col de Soudet  France (AQU,64)Omar Fraile (SPA) 15401
  157.7Col de Marie-Blanque  France (AQU,64)Kenny Elissonde (FRA) 10351
  177.8Laruns  France (AQU,64)Jan Bakelants (BEL)   
  196.1Col d'Aubisque  France (AQU,64)Robert Gesink (NED) 1709H
 13: Bilbao - Dancharinea/Dantxarinea 163.2Col de Lizarrieta  France (AQU,64);(NAV)Sergey Lagutin (UKR) 4413
 201621: Chantilly - Paris 32.5Côte de l'Ermitage (IdF,95)Roman Kreuziger (CZE) 1304 
  73.5Paris (PAR,75)Marcus Burghardt (GER)   
 20: Mégève - Morzine 21.0Col des Aravis (ALP,73;74)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 14982
  33.5le Grand-Bornand (ALP,74)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  45.5Col de la Colombière (ALP,74)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 16181
  93.5Col de la Ramaz (ALP,74)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 16211
  134.5Col de Joux Plane (ALP,74)Jarlinson Pantano (COL) 1691H
 19: Albertville - le Bettex 25.5Doussard (ALP,74)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  42.5Col de la Forclaz-de-Montmin (ALP,74)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 11501
  73.5Col de la Forclaz (ALP,73)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 8712
  96.5Montée de Bisanne (RHO,73)Rafal Majka (POL) 1723H 
  146.0le Bettex (ALP,74)Romain Bardet (FRA) 13721
 15: Bourg-en-Bresse - Culoz 23.0Col du Berthiand (RHO,01)Rafal Majka (POL) 7901
  52.0Col du Sappel (RHO,01)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 7942 
  63.5Col de Pisseloup (RHO,01)Serge Pauwels (BEL) 9683
  71.5Hauteville-Lompnes (RHO,01)Serge Pauwels (BEL)   
  79.0Col de la Rochette (RHO,01)Serge Pauwels (BEL) 11123
  113.0Col du Grand Colombier (RHO,01)Rafal Majka (POL) 1498H
  146.0Lacets du Grand Colombier (RHO,01)Rafal Majka (POL) 8911 
 14: Montélimar - Villars-les-Dombes 20.5Côte de Puy-Saint-Martin (RHO,26)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 3704
  93.5Côte du Four-à-Chaux (RHO,26)Alex Howes (USA) 4704 
  101.5Côte d'Hauterives (RHO,26)Cesare Benedetti (ITA) 4244 
  145.5Lafayette (RHO,38)Cesare Benedetti (ITA)   
 12: Montpellier - le Châlet-Reynard 102.5Mollégès (PRO,13)Iljo Keisse (BEL)   
  131.5Côte de Gordes (PRO,84)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 4494 
  135.5Col des Trois Termes (PRO,84)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 5743
  178.0le Châlet-Reynard (PRO,84)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)  H 
 11: Carcassonne - Montpellier 38.0Côte de Minerve (L-R,34)Arthur Vichot (FRA) 2454 
  57.0Côte de Villespassans (L-R,11)Arthur Vichot (FRA) 2084 
  113.5Pézenas (L-R,34)Marcel Kittel (GER)   
 10: les Escaldes (AND) - Revel 122.5Aigues-Vives (PYR,09)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  190.0Côte de Saint-Ferréol (PYR,31)Peter Sagan (SLV) 3303 
 8: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon 67.0Esquièze (PYR,65)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
  86.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 2115H
  120.0Hourquette d'Ancizan (PYR,65)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 15642
  148.0Col d'Azet (PYR,65)Wout Poels (NED) 15801
  168.5Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Chris Froome (GBR) 15691
 7: l'Isle-Jourdain - Lac de Payolle 117.0Côte de Capvern (PYR,65)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 5944 
  137.0Sarrancolin (PYR,65)Steven Cummings (GBR)   
  155.5Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Steven Cummings (GBR) 14891
 6: Arpajon-sur-Cère - Montauban 62.0Côte des Estaques (PYR,12)Jan Bárta (CZE) 3223 
  71.5Côte d'Aubin (PYR,12)Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 3354 
  77.5Montbazens (PYR,12)Jan Bárta (CZE)   
  149.0Côte de Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val (PYR,82)Jan Bárta (CZE) 2893 
 5: Limoges - le Lioran 16.5Côte de Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat (LIM,87)Jasper Stuyven (BEL) 3564 
  142.5Côte du Puy Saint-Mary (AUV,15)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 7043 
  144.5Mauriac (AUV,15)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)   
  173.5Col de Neronne (AUV,15)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 12423 
  185.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 15892
  185.0Col du Perthus (AUV,15)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) 13092
  213.5Col de Cère (AUV,15)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) 13003
 4: Saumur - Limoges 170.0le Dorat (LIM,87)Andreas Schillinger (GER)   
  182.0Côte de la Maison-Neuve (LIM,87)Markel Irizar (SPA) 2834 
 3: Granville - Angers 25.5Côte de Villedieu-les-Poêles (BNO,50)Armindo Fonseca (FRA) 1924 
  171.0Bouillé-Ménard (LOI,49)Armindo Fonseca (FRA)   
 2: Saint-Lô - Cherbourg-Octeville 10.0Côte de Torigny-les-Villes (BNO,50)Vegard Breen (NOR) 1424 
  23.0Côte de Montabot (BNO,50)Jasper Stuyven (BEL) 1734 
  52.0Côte de Montpinchon (BNO,50)Jasper Stuyven (BEL) 1364 
  107.5Portbail (BNO,50)Cesare Benedetti (ITA)   
  181.5Côte de la Glacerie (BNO,50)Jasper Stuyven (BEL) 1333 
 1: le Mont-Saint-Michel - Utah Beach 20.5Côte d'Avranches (BNO,50)Paul Voss (GER) 984 
  39.0Côte de Champeaux (BNO,50)Paul Voss (GER) 904 
  118.5la Haye-du-Puits (BNO,50)Leigh Howard (AUS)   
 201620: Guillestre (FRA) - Sant'Anna di Vinadio 14.3Station de Vars  France (RHO,05)Alexander Foliforov (RUS)   
  19.0Col de Vars  France (PRO,04);(ALP,05)Stefan Denifl (AUT) 21091
  63.1Col de la Bonette  France (PRO,04);(CdA,06)Mikel Nieve (SPA) 28021
  103.1Isola  France (CdA,06)Giovanni Visconti (ITA)   
  123.7Col de la Lombarde/Colle di Lombarda  France (CdA,06);(PIE,CUN)Rein Taaramae (EST) 23501
 19: Pinerolo - Risoul 1850 (FRA) 106.4Col Agnel/Colle dell'Agnello  France (PRO,05);(PIE,CUN)Michele Scarponi (ITA) 2744CC
  162.0Risoul 1850  France (PRO,05);(ALP)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 18501 
 201521: Ville-d'Avray - Paris 10.5Côte de l'Observatoire (PAR,92)Filippo Pozzato (ITA) 1384 
  55.5Paris (PAR,75)Andrei Grivko (UKR)   
 20: Modane - l'Alpe d'Huez 56.0Col de la Croix de Fer (ALP,73)Alexandre Geniez (FRA) 2064H
  94.5le Bourg-d'Oisans (RHO,38)Alexandre Geniez (FRA)   
  110.5l'Alpe d'Huez (RHO,38)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 1996H
 19: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire 15.5Col de Chaussy (ALP,73)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 15331
  42.0Épierre (ALP,73)Cyril Gautier (FRA)   
  83.0Col de la Croix de Fer (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 2064H
  103.0Col du Mollard (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 16302
  138.0La Toussuire (ALP,73)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 17051
 18: Gap - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne 6.5Col Bayard (PRO,05);(ALP)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 12462
  35.5Côte de Motty (PRO,05)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 9403 
  60.5Côte de la Mure (RHO,38)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 8853 
  70.5Col de Malissol (RHO,38)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 11533
  85.0Col de la Morte (RHO,38)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 13702
  107.5Rioupéroux (RHO,38)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  147.0Col du Glandon (ALP,73)Romain Bardet (FRA) 1924H
  176.5Montvernier (ALP,73)Romain Bardet (FRA) 7872 
 17: Digne-les-Bains - Pra-Loup 40.0Col des Lèques (PRO,04)Rafal Majka (POL) 11463
  67.0Col de Toutes-Aures (PRO,04)Serge Pauwels (BEL) 11243
  96.0Col de la Colle-Saint-Michel (PRO,04)Serge Pauwels (BEL) 14312
  111.0Beauvezer (PRO,04)Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)   
  139.0Col d'Allos (PRO,04)Simon Geschke (GER) 22471
  161.0Pra-Loup (PRO,04)Simon Geschke (GER) 16302 
 16: Bourg-de-Péage - Gap 86.5Die (RHO,26)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  130.0Col de Cabre (PRO,05);(RHO,26)Serge Pauwels (BEL) 11772
  189.0Col de Manse (PRO,05);(ALP)Ruben Plaza (SPA) 12722
 15: Mende - Valence 9.5Côte de Badaroux (L-R,48)Serge Pauwels (BEL) 10113 
  69.5Col du Bez (RHO,07)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 12234
  73.5Col de la Croix de Bauzon (RHO,07)Michael Rogers (AUS) 13074
  108.0Aubenas (RHO,07)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  126.5Col de l'Escrinet (RHO,07)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 7872
 14: Rodez - Mende/Causse 20.0Côte de Pont-de-Salars (PYR,12)Bartosz Huzarski (POL) 7804 
  78.5Millau (PYR,12)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  146.0Côte de Sauveterre (L-R,48)Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA) 10152 
  169.5Côte de Chabrits (L-R,48)Kristjan Koren (SLO)  4 
  177.0Côte de la Croix-Neuve (L-R,48)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 10912 
 13: Muret - Rodez 92.5Laboutarie (PYR,81)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  131.0Côte de Saint-Cirque (PYR,81)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 4223 
  156.5Côte de la Pomparie (PYR,12)Alexandre Geniez (FRA) 5784 
  167.0Côte de la Selve (PYR,12)Wilco Kelderman (NED) 6614 
 12: Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille 20.0Saint-Bertrand-de-Comminges (PYR,31)André Greipel (GER)   
  57.5Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Georg Preidler (AUT) 10692
  93.0Col de la Core (PYR,09)Kristijan Durasek (CRO) 13951
  144.0Port de Lers (PYR,09)Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) 15171
  195.0Plateau de Beille (PYR,09)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 1788H 
 11: Pau - Cauterets 48.5Côte de Loucrup (PYR,65)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 5403 
  56.5Pouzac (PYR,65)Matteo Trentin (ITA)   
  61.5Côte de Bagnères-de-Bigorre (PYR,65)Steve Morabito (SWI) 6443 
  74.5Côte de Mauvezin (PYR,65)Daniel Teklehaimanot (ERI) 5073 
  117.0Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Daniel Martin (IRL) 14891
  147.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Rafal Majka (POL) 2115H
  184.5Montée de Cauterets (PYR,65)Rafal Majka (POL) 9353 
 10: Tarbes - Arette-Pierre-Saint-Martin 66.0Côte de Bougarber (AQU,64)Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL) 2574 
  90.0Côte de Vieilleségure (AQU,64)Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL) 2554 
  124.0Trois-Villes (AQU,64)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  134.0Côte de Montory (AQU,64)Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL) 3764 
  167.0Arette-Pierre-Saint-Martin (AQU,64)Chris Froome (GBR) 1610H 
 8: Rennes - Mûr-de-Bretagne 99.5Mont-Bel-AirRomain Sicard (FRA)  4 
  108.5Moncontour (BRE,22)Pierre-Luc Perichon (FRA)   
  181.5Mûr-de-Bretagne (BRE,22)Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) 2953 
 7: Livarot - Fougères 12.5Côte de Canapville (BNO,61)Daniel Teklehaimanot (ERI) 2104 
  65.5Argentan (BNO,61)Luis Ángel Maté (SPA)   
 6: Abbeville - le Havre 72.0Côte de Dieppe (HNO,76)Daniel Teklehaimanot (ERI) 824 
  77.5Côte de Pourville-sur-Mer (HNO,76)Daniel Teklehaimanot (ERI) 1104 
  145.5Saint-Léonard (HNO,76)Perrig Quemeneur (FRA)   
  162.0Côte du Tilleul (HNO,76)Daniel Teklehaimanot (ERI) 1054 
 5: Arras - Amiens 90.5Rancourt (PIC,80)Pierre-Luc Perichon (FRA)   
 201421: Evry - Paris 31.0Côte de Briis-sous-Forges (IdF,91)Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)  4 
  91.0Paris (PAR,75)Jens Voigt (GER)   
 19: Maubourguet - Bergerac 130.5Tonneins (AQU,47)Martin Elmiger (SWI)   
  195.5Côte de Monbazillac (AQU,24)Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) 1714 
 18: Pau - Hautacam 28.0Côte de Bénéjacq (AQU,64)Bartosz Huzarski (POL) 4693 
  56.0Côte de Loucrup (PYR,65)Lars Boom (NED) 5403 
  61.5Trébons (PYR,65)Bryan Coquard (FRA)   
  95.5Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Blel Kadri (FRA) 2115H
  145.5Hautacam (PYR,65)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 1615H 
 17: Saint-Gaudens - Pla-d'Adet 31.0Saint-Béat (PYR,31)Blel Kadri (FRA)   
  57.5Col du Portillon/Coll del Portillón (PYR,31); SPA (CAT,31)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 12931
  82.0Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) 15691
  102.5Col d'Azet (PYR,65)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 15801
  124.5Pla-d'Adet (PYR,65)Rafal Majka (POL) 1680H 
 16: Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon 25.0Côte de Fanjeaux (L-R,11)Rafal Majka (POL) 3484 
  71.5Côte de Pamiers (PYR,09)Matteo Montaguti (ITA)  4 
  123.5Saint-Girons (PYR,09)Roger Kluge (GER)   
  155.0Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 10692
  176.5Col des Ares (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 7973
  216.0Port de Balès (PYR,31)José Serpa (COL) 1755H
 15: Tallard - Nîmes 175.5la Galine (PRO,13)Martin Elmiger (SWI)   
 14: Grenoble - Risoul 1850 40.0la Paute (RHO,38)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  82.0Col du Lautaret (PRO,05);(ALP)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 20571
  132.5Col d'Izoard (PRO,05);(ALP)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 2360H
  177.0Risoul 1850 (PRO,05);(ALP)Rafal Majka (POL) 18501 
 13: Saint-Etienne - Chamrousse 24.0le Croix de Montvieux (RHO,42)Giovanni Visconti (ITA) 8113
  152.0Col de Palaquit (RHO,38)Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) 11541
  169.5Saint-Martin-d'Hères (RHO,38)Alessandro De Marchi (ITA)   
  197.5Chamrousse (RHO,38)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 1721H
 12: Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Etienne 39.5Romanèche-Thorins (RHO,01)Florian Vachon (FRA)   
  58.5Col de Brouilly (RHO,69)David De la Cruz (SPA) 3354 
  83.0Côte du Saule-d'Oingt (RHO,69)David De la Cruz (SPA) 5513 
  138.0Col des Brosses (RHO,69)Sebastiaan Langeveld (NED) 8703
  164.0Côte de Grammond (RHO,69)Simon Clarke (AUS)  4 
 11: Besançon - Oyonnax 89.0Charcier (F-C,39)Cyril Lemoine (FRA)   
  141.0Côte de Rogna (F-C,39)Martin Elmiger (SWI) 7663 
  148.5Côte de Choux (F-C,39)Martin Elmiger (SWI) 8343 
  152.5Côte de Désertin (F-C,39)Martin Elmiger (SWI) 9984 
  168.0Côte d'Echallon (RHO,01)Nicolas Roche (IRL) 10103 
 10: Mulhouse - la Planche des Belles Filles 30.5Col de Firstplan (ALS,68)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 7222
  39.5Muhlele (ALS,68)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  54.5le Petit Ballon (ALS,68)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 11631
  71.5Col du Platzerwasel (ALS,68)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 11841 
  103.5Col d'Oderen (ALS,68);(LOR,88)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 8842
  125.5Col des Croix (LOR,88);(F-C,70)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 6783
  143.5Col des Chevrères (F-C,70)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA) 9161
  161.5la Planche des Belles Filles (F-C,70)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 10341 
 9: Gérardmer - Mulhouse 11.5Col de la Schlucht (ALS,68);(LOR,88)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 11392
  41.0Col du Wettstein (ALS,68)Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) 8833
  70.0Côte des Cinq Châteaux (ALS,68)Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) 5603
  86.0Côte de Gueberschwihr (ALS,68)Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) 6032
  105.0Linthal (ALS,68)Tony Martin (GER)   
  120.0le Markstein (ALS,68)Tony Martin (GER) 11841
  127.0Col du Grand Ballon (ALS,68)Tony Martin (GER) 13433
 8: Tomblaine - La Mauselaine 100.0Dinozé (LOR,88)Niki Terpstra (NED)   
  142.0Col de la Croix des Moinats (LOR,88)Blel Kadri (FRA) 8912
  150.0Col de Grosse Pierre (LOR,88)Blel Kadri (FRA) 9552
  161.0La Mauselaine (LOR,88)Blel Kadri (FRA) 8683
 7: Epernay - Nancy 148.0Hannonville-sous-les-Côtes (LOR,55)Martin Elmiger (SWI)   
  217.5Côte de Maron (LOR,54)Simon Yates (GBR) 3984 
  229.0Côte de Boufflers (LOR,54)Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) 3334 
 6: Arras - Reims 107.5Côte de Coucy-le-Château (PIC,02)Luis Ángel Maté (SPA) 1134 
  119.0Pinon (PIC,02)Tom Leezer (NED)   
  157.0Côte de Roucy (PIC,02)Luis Ángel Maté (SPA) 1944 
 5: Ieper (BEL) - Arenberg 97.0Templeuve (NOR,59)Lieuwe Westra (NED)   
 4: le Touquet-Paris-Plage - Lille 34.0Côte de Campagnette (NOR,62)Luis Ángel Maté (SPA) 1594 
  92.0Cassel (NOR,59)Thomas Voeckler (FRA)   
  117.5Mont Noir (NOR,59)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1474 
 201315: Andorra la Vella (AND) - Peyragudes (FRA) 193.2Port de Balès  France (PYR,31)André Fernando Cardoso (POR) 17551
  209.5Saint-Aventin  France (PYR,31)Alexandre Geniez (FRA)   
  224.9Peyragudes  France (PYR,65)Alexandre Geniez (FRA) 15921 
 201321: Versailles - Paris 29.5Côte de Saint-Rémy-les-Chevreuse (IdF,78)Gert Steegmans (BEL) 1754 
  33.5Côte de Châteaufort (IdF,78)José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA) 1904 
  87.0Paris (PAR,75)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
 20: Annecy - Crêt de Châtillon 12.5Côte du Puget (ALP,74)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 7962 
  17.5Col de Leschaux (ALP,74)Igor Antón (SPA) 8973
  33.5le Châtelard (ALP,73)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
  43.0Côte d'Aillon-le-Vieux (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 9293 
  51.0Col des Prés (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 11353
  78.5le Mont-Revard (ALP,73)Jens Voigt (GER) 15291
  125.0Crêt de Châtillon (ALP,74)Nairo Quintana (COL) 1670H
 19: le Bourg-d'Oisans - le Grand-Bornand 33.5Col du Glandon (ALP,73)Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) 1924H
  83.5Col de la Madeleine (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 1999H
  129.5Albertville (ALP,73)Ryder Hesjedal (CAN)   
  143.0Col de Tamié (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 9102
  165.0Col de l'Épine (ALP,74)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 9451
  191.5Col de la Croix-Fry (ALP,74)Rui Costa (POR) 14671
 18: Gap - l'Alpe-d'Huez 13.0Col de Manse (PRO,05);(ALP)Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) 12722
  45.0Côte de Motty (PRO,05)Tom Danielson (USA) 9403 
  91.0Col d'Ornon (RHO,38)Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) 13712
  104.5le Bourg-d'Oisans (RHO,38)Lars Boom (NED)   
  118.5l'Alpe-d'Huez (RHO,38)Moreno Moser (ITA) 1845H
  127.5Col de Sarenne (RHO,38)Tejay Van Garderen (USA) 19992
  168.5l'Alpe-d'Huez (RHO,38)Christophe Riblon (FRA) 1845H
 17: Embrun - Chorges 6.5Puy-Sanières (PRO,05);(ALP)Alberto Contador (SPA) 12082
  20.0Reallon (PRO,05);(ALP)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)  2
 16: Vaison-la-Romaine - Gap 17.5Côte de Bluye (PRO,84);(RHO,26)Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) 5783
  48.0Col de Macuègne (RHO,26)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 10682
  123.0Veynes (PRO,05)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  156.5Col de Manse (PRO,05);(ALP)Rui Costa (POR) 12722
 15: Givors - le Mont-Ventoux 20.5Côte d'Eyzin-Pinet (RHO,38)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 4364 
  26.5Côte de Primarette (RHO,38)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 4594 
  44.5Côte de Lens-Lestang (RHO,26)Julien El Fares (FRA) 4244 
  143.0Côte de Bourdeaux (RHO,26)Jérémy Roy (FRA) 6513 
  208.0Malaucène (PRO,84)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  242.5le Mont-Ventoux (PRO,84)Chris Froome (GBR) 1909H
 14: Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule - Lyon 66.5Côte de Marcigny (BOU,71)Simon Geschke (GER) 3714 
  98.5Côte de la Croix-Couverte (RHO,42)Jan Bakelants (BEL) 6144 
  109.5Thizy-les-Bourgs (RHO,69)José Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)   
  113.0Côte de Thizy-les-Bourgs (RHO,69)Blel Kadri (FRA) 5363 
  126.5Col du Pilon (RHO,69)Blel Kadri (FRA) 7273
  161.0Côte de Lozanne (RHO,69)Jens Voigt (GER) 3224 
  176.0Côte de la Duchère (RHO,69)Michael Albasini (SWI) 2634 
  181.5Côte de la Croix-Rousse (RHO,69)Julien Simon (FRA) 2544 
 13: Tours - Saint-Amand-Montrond 77.5Côte de Crotz (CEN,36)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 1654 
  112.5Saint-Aoustrille (CEN,36)André Greipel (GER)   
 12: Fougères - Tours 166.0Savigné-sur-Lathan (CEN,37)Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)   
 10: Saint-Gildas-des-Bois - Saint-Malo 127.5le Hinglé (BRE,22)Luis Ángel Maté (SPA)   
  142.0Côte de Dinan (BRE,22)Lieuwe Westra (NED)  4 
 9: Saint-Girons - Bagnères-de-Bigorre 28.5Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) 10692
  44.0Col de Menté (PYR,31)Tom Danielson (USA) 13491
  73.0Bagnères-de-Luchon (PYR,31)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  90.0Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 15691
  110.5Col d'Azet (PYR,65)Simon Clarke (AUS) 15801
  138.0Hourquette d'Ancizan (PYR,65)Daniel Martin (IRL) 15641
 8: Castres - Plateau de Bonascre 26.5Côte de Saint-Ferréol (PYR,31)Rudy Molard (FRA) 3304 
  119.5Quillan (L-R,11)Johnny Hoogerland (NED)   
  166.0Port de Pailhères (PYR,09)Nairo Quintana (COL) 2001H
  195.0Plateau de Bonascre (PYR,09)Chris Froome (GBR) 13781 
 7: Montpellier - Albi 80.0Col des Treize-Vents (L-R,34)Blel Kadri (FRA) 5813
  94.5Col de la Croix-de-Mounis (L-R,34)Blel Kadri (FRA) 8092
  135.0Viane (PYR,81)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  149.0Côte de la Quintaine (PYR,81)Jan Bakelants (BEL) 7393 
  171.0Côte de Teillet (PYR,81)Jan Bakelants (BEL)  4 
 6: Aix-en-Provence - Montpellier 63.0Maussane-les-Alpilles (PRO,13)André Greipel (GER)   
  68.0Côte de la Vayède (PRO,13)Konstantin Sivtsov (BLR) 1834 
 5: Cagnes-sur-Mer - Marseille 22.0Côte de Châteauneuf-Grasse (CdA,06)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 3883 
  93.0Côte de l'Ange (CdA,83)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 2414 
  102.5Lorgues (CdA,83)Thomas De Gendt (BEL)   
  154.0Côte de la Roquebrussanne (CdA,83)Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 4184 
  198.0Côte des Bastides (PRO,13)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 3524 
 3: Ajaccio - Calvi 12.0Col de San Bastiano (COR,2A)Simon Clarke (AUS) 4114
  28.5Sagone (COR,2A)Sébastien Minard (FRA)   
  58.0Col de San Martino (COR,2A)Simon Clarke (AUS) 4333
  75.0Côte de Porto (COR,2A)Simon Clarke (AUS) 1613 
  132.0Col de Marsolino (COR,2B)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 4432
 2: Bastia - Ajaccio 33.0Castello-di-Rostino (COR,2B)Lars Boom (NED)   
  70.0Col de Bellagranajo (COR,2B)Lars Boom (NED) 7233
  85.0Col de la Serra (COR,2B)Blel Kadri (FRA) 8073 
  95.5Col de Vizzavona (COR,2B;2A)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 11632
  144.0Côte du Salario (COR,2B)Cyril Gautier (FRA) 983 
 1: Porto-Vecchio - Bastia 45.5Côte de Sotta (COR,2B)Juan José Lobato (SPA) 1474 
  150.0San-Giuliano (COR,2B)Lars Boom (NED)   
 201316: Valloire (FRA) - Ivrea 64.8Col du Mont-Cenis  France (ALP,73)Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) 20811 
 15: Cesana Torinese - Col du Galibier (FRA) 58.6Col du Mont-Cenis  France (ALP,73)Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 20811 
  89.9Aussois  France (ALP,73)Miguel Angel Rubiano (COL)   
  126.1Col du Télégraphe  France (ALP,73)Giovanni Visconti (ITA) 15662 
  133.9les Verneys  France (ALP,73)Giovanni Visconti (ITA)   
  145.0Col du Galibier  France (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Giovanni Visconti (ITA) 26461 
 201220: Rambouillet - Paris 36.5Côte de Saint-Rémy-les-Chevreuse (IdF,78)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1754 
  40.5Côte de Châteaufort (IdF,78)Ruben Plaza (SPA) 1904 
  84.5Paris (PAR,75)Danilo Hondo (GER)   
 18: Blagnac - Brive-la-Gaillarde 67.5Côte de Saint-Georges (PYR,82)Nick Nuyens (BEL) 1863 
  115.0Cahors (PYR,46)Kris Boeckmans (BEL)   
  117.5Côte de Cahors (PYR,46)Michael Albasini (SWI) 2064 
  180.5Côte de Souillac (PYR,46)Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 2304 
  212.5Côte de Lissac-sur-Couze (LIM,19)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ) 2904 
 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Peyragudes 27.5Col de Menté (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 13491
  55.5Col des Ares (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 7972
  76.0Côte de Burs (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 5923 
  81.0Loures-Barousse (PYR,65)Blel Kadri (FRA)   
  111.5Port de Balès (PYR,31)Alejandro Valverde (SPA) 1755H
  142.5Peyragudes (PYR,65)Alejandro Valverde (SPA) 15921 
 16: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon  Bielle (AQU,64)Sergio Paulinho (POR)   
   Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1709H
   Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 2115H
   Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 14891
   Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 15691
 15: Samatan - Pau 101.5Maubourguet (PYR,65)Nicki Sörensen (DEN)   
  107.0Côte de Lahitte-Toupière (PYR,65)Thomas Voeckler (FRA)  4 
  123.5Côte de Simacourbe (AQU,64)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 2903 
  129.0Côte de Monassut (AQU,64)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 3204 
 14: Limoux - Foix 30.0Col du Portel (L-R,11)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 6012
  99.0Tarascon-sur-Ariège (PYR,09)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  126.5Port de Lers (PYR,09)Sergio Paulinho (POR) 15171
  152.5Col de Péguère (PYR,09)Sandy Casar (FRA) 13751
 13: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - le Cap-d'Agde 126.5Mas-de-Londres (L-R,34)Pablo Urtasun (SPA)   
  194.0le Mont-Saint-Clair (L-R,34)Jurgen Van den Broeck (BEL)  3 
 12: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Annonay 34.0Col du Grand-Cucheron (ALP,73)Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) 11881
  80.5Col du Granier (ALP,73)Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) 11341
  153.0Marcilloles (RHO,38)David Millar (GBR)   
  207.5Côte d'Ardoix (RHO,07)Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) 4003 
 11: Albertville - la Toussuire 40.0Col de la Madeleine (ALP,73)Peter Velits (SLV) 1999H
  70.0Sainte-Marie-de-Cuines (ALP,73)Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)   
  93.0Col de la Croix-de-Fer (ALP,73)Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE) 2068H
  113.0Col du Mollard (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 16302
  148.0la Toussuire (ALP,73)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 17051
 10: Mâcon - Bellegarde-sur-Valserine 90.0Côte de Corlier (RHO,01)Michael Mørkøv (DEN) 7532
  130.5Béon (RHO,01)Matthew Goss (AUS)   
  151.5Col du Grand-Colombier (RHO,01)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1505H
  174.0Col de Richemond (RHO,01)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 10363
 8: Belfort - Porrentruy (SWI) 20.0Côte de Bondeval (F-C,25)Jens Voigt (GER) 5584 
  32.0Côte du Passage de la Douleur (F-C,25)Jens Voigt (GER) 8063 
  50.0Côte de Maison-Rouge (F-C,25)Blel Kadri (FRA) 7862 
 7: Tomblaine - la Planche-des-Belles-Filles 103.5Gérardmer (LOR,88)Cyril Gautier (FRA)   
  112.0Col de la Grosse-Pierre (LOR,88)Chris-Anker Sörensen (DEN) 9553
  150.5Col du Mont-de-Fourche (LOR,88);(F-C,70)Chris-Anker Sörensen (DEN) 6203
  199.0la Planche-des-Belles-Filles (F-C,70)Chris Froome (GBR) 10251 
 6: Epernay - Metz 135.5Saint-Mihiel (LOR,55)Karsten Kroon (NED)   
  145.0Côte de Buxières (LOR,55)David Zabriskie (USA) 3934 
 5: Rouen - Saint-Quentin 109.0Breteuil (PIC,60)Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA)   
 4: Abbeville - Rouen 38.0Côte de Mont Huon (HNO,76)David Moncoutié (FRA) 974 
  69.0Côte de Dieppe (HNO,76)Anthony Delaplace (FRA) 824 
  74.0Côte de Pourville-sur-Mer (HNO,76)David Moncoutié (FRA) 1104 
  140.0Fécamp (HNO,76)Yukiya Arashiro (JAP)   
  143.0Côte de Toussaint (HNO,76)Anthony Delaplace (FRA) 1054 
 3: Orchies - Boulogne-sur-Mer 119.0Senlecques (NOR,62)Sébastien Minard (FRA)   
  132.0Côte de l'Éperche (NOR,62)Michael Mørkøv (DEN) 1934 
  163.5Côte de Mont Violette (,59;62)Michael Mørkøv (DEN) 1733 
  181.0Côte de Herquelingue (NOR,62)Michael Mørkøv (DEN) 1154 
  185.0Côte de Quéhen (NOR,62)Michael Mørkøv (DEN) 1094 
  190.5Côte de Mont Lambert (NOR,62)Ivan Basso (ITA) 1503 
  197.0Boulogne-sur-Mer (NOR,62)Peter Sagan (SLV)  4 
 201121: Créteil - Paris 59.5Paris (PAR,75)Kristjan Koren (SLO)   
 19: Modane - l'Alpe-d'Huez 26.5Col du Télégraphe (ALP,73)Gorka Izagirre (SPA) 15661
  49.5Col du Galibier (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Andy Schleck (LUX) 2646H
  94.5le Bourg-d'Oisans (RHO,38)Ryder Hesjedal (CAN)   
  109.5l'Alpe-d'Huez (RHO,38)Pierre Rolland (FRA) 1845H
 18: Pinerolo (ITA) - Col du Galibier 107.0Col Agnel/Colle dell'Agnello (PRO,05); ITA (PIE,05)Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ) 2744H
  145.5Col d'Izoard (PRO,05);(ALP)Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ) 2360H
  200.5Col du Galibier (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Andy Schleck (LUX) 2646H
 17: Gap - Pinerolo (ITA) 71.5Côte de Sainte-Marguerite (ALP,05)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 11853 
  81.5Villar-Saint-Pancrace (PRO,05)Sandy Casar (FRA)   
  85.5Côte de la Chaussée (PRO,05)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 13653 
  96.5Col de Montgenèvre (PRO,05);(ALP)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 18552
 16: Saint-Paul-Troix-Châteaux - Gap 117.5Veynes (PRO,05)Dries Devenyns (BEL)   
  151.0Col de Manse (PRO,05);(ALP)Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) 12722
 15: Limoux - Montpellier 82.0Côte de Villespassans (L-R,11)Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) 2084 
  146.5Montagnac (L-R,34)Mickael Delage (FRA)   
 14: Saint-Gaudens - Plateau de Beille 26.5Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Mickael Delage (FRA) 10692
  36.5Orgibet (PYR,09)Mickael Delage (FRA)   
  62.5Col de la Core (PYR,09)Mickael Delage (FRA) 13951
  94.0Col de Latrape (PYR,09)Sandy Casar (FRA) 11112
  109.0Col d'Agnès (PYR,09)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 15701
  118.0Port de Lers (PYR,09)Gorka Izagirre (SPA) 15173
  168.5Plateau de Beille (PYR,09)Jelle Vanendert (BEL) 1790H 
 13: Pau - Lourdes 43.5Côte de Cuqueron (AQU,64)Jelle Vanendert (BEL) 2653 
  65.0Côte de Belair (AQU,64)Jérémy Roy (FRA) 4284 
  82.5Bielle (AQU,64)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
  110.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Jérémy Roy (FRA) 1709H
 12: Cugnaux - Luz-Ardiden 119.0Sarrancolin (PYR,65)Laurent Mangel (FRA)   
  141.5Hourquette d'Ancizan (PYR,65)Laurent Mangel (FRA) 15641
  175.5Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Jérémy Roy (FRA) 2115H
  211.0Luz-Ardiden (PYR,65)Samuel Sánchez (SPA) 1718H 
 11: Blaye-les-Mines - Lavaur 28.5Côte de Tonnac (PYR,81)Lars Boom (NED) 3463 
  85.0Gaillac (PYR,81)Mickael Delage (FRA)   
  135.5Côte de Puylaurens (PYR,81)Mickael Delage (FRA) 3684 
 10: Aurillac - Carmaux 37.5Maurs (AUV,15)Arthur Vichot (FRA)   
  62.5Côte de Figeac (PYR,46)Marco Marcato (ITA) 3503 
  70.5Côte de Loupiac (PYR,12)Marco Marcato (ITA) 3334 
  99.5Côte de Villefranche-de-Rouergue (PYR,12)Marco Marcato (ITA) 5113 
  143.0Côte de Mirandol-Bourgnounac (PYR,81)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 4154 
 9: Issoire - Saint-Flour 43.5Côte de Massiac (AUV,15)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 7533 
  99.5Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 15892
  116.0Col du Perthus (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 13092
  127.5Col de Cère (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 13003
  139.5Côte de la Chevade (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 11623 
  154.0Col de Prat de Bouc (AUV,15)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 13962
  178.0Neuvéglise (AUV,15)Sandy Casar (FRA)   
  193.0Côte du Château-d’Alleuze (AUV,15)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 8724 
  208.0Saint-Flour (AUV,15)Luis Léon Sanchez (SPA)  4 
 8: Aigurande - Super-Besse 65.5Côte d'Evaux-les-Bains (LIM,23)Julien El Fares (FRA) 4504 
  83.0Auzances (CEN,41)Christophe Riblon (FRA)   
  119.5Côte du Rocher des Trois Tourtes (AUV,63)Alexandre Kolobnev (RUS) 7664 
  164.0Col de la Croix-Saint-Robert (AUV,63)Tejay Van Garderen (USA) 14262
  189.0Super-Besse (AUV,63)Rui Costa (POR) 13073 
 7: le Mans - Châteauroux 192.5Buzançais Buzançais (CEN,36)Mickael Delage (FRA)   
 6: Dinan - Lisieux 99.5Côte de Saint-Michel-de-Montjoie (BNO,50)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 3353 
  131.0Vassy (BNO,14)Anthony Roux (FRA)   
  156.5Côte du Bourg-d'Ouilly (BNO,14)Anthony Roux (FRA) 2033 
  197.0Côte du Billot (BNO,14)Lieuwe Westra (NED) 1914 
 5: Carhaix-Plouguer - Cap Fréhel 45.5Côte de Gurunhuel (BRE,22)Anthony Delaplace (FRA) 2814 
  70.0Goudelin (BRE,22)Sébastien Turgot (FRA)   
 4: Lorient - Mûr-de-Bretagne 79.0Côte de Laz (BRE,29)Johnny Hoogerland (NED) 2374 
  92.5Spézet (BRE,29)Johnny Hoogerland (NED)   
  172.5Mûr-de-Bretagne (BRE,22)Cadel Evans (AUS) 2953 
 3: Olonne-sur-Mer - Redon 104.0Saint-Hilaire-de-Chaléons (LOI,44)Mickael Delage (FRA)   
  143.0Côte du Pont-de-Saint-Nazaire (LOI,44)Mickael Delage (FRA) 724 
 1: Passage du Gois - le Mont-des-Alouettes 87.0Avrillé (LOI,85)Jérémy Roy (FRA)   
  191.5le Mont-des-Alouettes (LOI,85)Philippe Gilbert (BEL) 2154 
 201020: Longjumeau - Paris 58.0Paris (PAR,75)Aleksandr Kuchynski (BLR)   
  77.5Paris (PAR,75)Karsten Kroon (NED)   
 18: Salies-de-Béarn - Bordeaux 29.5Castelnau-Chalosse (AQU,40)Matti Breschel (DEN)   
  150.5Hostens (AQU,33)Daniel Oss (ITA)   
 17: Pau - Col du Tourmalet 13.5Côte de Renoir (AQU,64)Alexandre Kolobnev (RUS) 3404 
  33.0Bidos (AQU,64)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
  56.5Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA) 10351
  117.5Col du Soulor (PYR,65)Marcus Burghardt (GER) 14741
  141.5Adast (PYR,65)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
  174.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Andy Schleck (LUX) 2115H
 16: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau 11.0Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Sylvester Szmyd (POL) 15691
  42.5Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Anthony Charteau (FRA) 14891
  72.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Christophe Moreau (FRA) 2115H
  138.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Christophe Moreau (FRA) 1709H
  164.5Bielle (AQU,64)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
  185.5Gan (AQU,64)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
 15: Pamiers - Bagnères-de-Luchon 30.0Côte de Carla-Bayle (PYR,09)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) 3754 
  55.0Clermont (PYR,09)Jeremy Hunt (GBR)   
  105.0Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 10692
  126.5Col des Ares (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 7972
  136.0Fronsac (PYR,31)Sébastien Turgot (FRA)   
  166.0Port de Balès (PYR,31)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1755H
 14: Revel - Plateau de Bonascre 51.5Mirepoix (PYR,09)Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)   
  102.0Campagne-sur-Aude (L-R,11)Stéphane Augé (FRA)   
  155.5Port de Pailhères (PYR,09)Christophe Riblon (FRA) 2001H
  184.5Plateau de Bonascre (PYR,09)Christophe Riblon (FRA) 13781 
 13: Rodez - Revel 24.0Côte de Mergals (PYR,12)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 6374 
  31.5Côte de Bégon (PYR,12)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) 6984 
  47.0Saint-Jean-Delnous (PYR,12)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  72.0Côte d'Ambialet (PYR,81)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) 4743 
  125.0Côte de Puylaurens (PYR,81)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 3684 
  158.0Caraman (PYR,31)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
  188.5Côte de Saint-Ferréol (PYR,31)Alessandro Ballan (ITA) 3303 
 12: Bourg-de-Péage - Mende 31.0Côte de Saint-Barthélemy-le-Plain (RHO,07)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA) 4893 
  59.0Col de Nonières (RHO,07)Anthony Charteau (FRA) 6703 
  74.5Mariac (RHO,07)Grega Bole (SLO)   
  96.0Suc de Montivernoux (RHO,07)Sandy Casar (FRA) 13152 
  133.0Côte de la Mouline (RHO,07)Anthony Charteau (FRA) 10853 
  158.5Langogne (AUV,43)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  208.5Côte de la Croix-Neuve (L-R,48)Alberto Contador (SPA) 10912 
 11: Sisteron - Bourg-lès-Valence 56.5Col de Cabre (PRO,05);(RHO,26)Alberto Benitez (SPA) 11773
  83.5Montlaur-en-Diois (RHO,26)Anthony Geslin (FRA)   
  130.0Mirabel-et-Blacons (RHO,26)Stéphane Augé (FRA)   
 10: Chambéry - Gap 19.5la Buissière (RHO,38)Alessandro Petacchi (ITA)   
  77.0Côte de Laffrey (RHO,38)Mario Aerts (BEL) 9031
  98.0Côte des Terrasses (RHO,38)Mario Aerts (BEL) 8353 
  145.5Col du Noyer (PRO,05);(ALP)Mario Aerts (BEL) 16642
  158.5la Fare-en-Champsaur (PRO,05)Vasili Kiryienka (BLR)   
 9: Morzine - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne 18.5Côte de Châtillon-sur-Cluses (ALP,74)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 7414
  25.5Cluses (ALP,74)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  46.0Col de la Colombière (ALP,74)Christophe Moreau (FRA) 16181
  71.0Col des Aravis (ALP,73;74)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 14982
  97.0Col des Saisies (ALP,73)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 16561
  135.5La Bâthie (ALP,73)José Ivan Gutiérrez (SPA)   
  172.5Col de la Madeleine (ALP,73)Anthony Charteau (FRA) 1999H
 8: les Rousses - Avoriaz 24.0Côte de la Petite Joux (F-C,39)Rein Taaramae (EST) 11744 
  73.0Côte de Grésin (RHO,01)Christophe Riblon (FRA) 5234 
  84.0Vulbens (ALP,74)Mario Aerts (BEL)   
  129.0Viuz-en-Sallaz (ALP,74)Koos Moerenhout (NED)   
  154.5Col de la Ramaz (ALP,74)Mario Aerts (BEL) 16211
  168.0Côte des Gets (ALP,74)Mario Aerts (BEL) 11653
  175.0Morzine (ALP,74)Koos Moerenhout (NED)   
  189.0Avoriaz (ALP,74)Andy Schleck (LUX) 18141 
 7: Tournus - les Rousses 29.5Cormoz (RHO,01)Danilo Hondo (GER)   
  44.5Saint-Amour (F-C,39)Danilo Hondo (GER)   
  51.5Côte de l'Aubépin (F-C,39)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 5413 
  69.0Côte des Granges (F-C,39)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 5814 
  84.5Côte d'Arinthod (F-C,39)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 7303 
  104.0Côte du Barrage de Vouglans (F-C,39)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 7102 
  118.0Molinges (F-C,39)Danilo Hondo (GER)   
  134.5Col de la Croix-de-la-Serra (F-C,39)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 10492
  161.5Côte des Rousses (F-C,39)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 11402 
 6: Montargis - Gueugnon 47.0Saint-Fargeau (BOU,89)Sebastian Lang (GER)   
  69.5Côte de Bouhy (BOU,58)Mathieu Perget (FRA) 3494 
  91.5Côte de la Chapelle-Saint-André (BOU,58)Mathieu Perget (FRA)  4 
  163.0Moulins-Engilbert (BOU,58)Sebastian Lang (GER)   
  179.5Côte des Montarons (BOU,58)Mathieu Perget (FRA) 4004 
  195.5Luzy (BOU,58)Rubén Perez (SPA)   
  204.5Côte de la Croix-de-l'Arbre (BOU,71)Mathieu Perget (FRA) 4184 
 5: Epernay - Montargis 18.5Côte d'Orbais-l'Abbaye (C-A,51)Jurgen Van de Walle (BEL) 2054 
  27.5Vauchamps (C-A,51)José Ivan Gutiérrez (SPA)   
  36.5Côte de Mécringes (C-A,51)Jurgen Van de Walle (BEL) 1844 
  126.5Ville-Saint-Jacques (IdF,77)Julien El Fares (FRA)   
  169.5Préfontaines (CEN,45)José Ivan Gutiérrez (SPA)   
 4: Cambrai - Reims 12.5Walincourt-Selvigny (NOR,59)Iban Mayoz (SPA)   
  40.5Côte de Vadencourt (PIC,02)Iban Mayoz (SPA) 1584 
  49.5Flavigny-et-Beaurain (PIC,02)Francis De Greef (BEL)   
  128.5Brienne-sur-Aisne (C-A,08)Francis De Greef (BEL)   
 200921: Montereau-Fault-Yonne - Paris 120.0Paris (PAR,75)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  131.5Paris (PAR,75)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
 20: Montélimar - le Mont-Ventoux 14.0Côte de Citelle (RHO,26)Albert Timmer (NED) 4283 
  48.0les Pilles (RHO,26)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  65.5Col d'Ey (RHO,26)Aleksandr Kuchynski (BLR) 7183
  87.0Col des Aires (PRO,84);(RHO,26)Daniele Righi (ITA) 6484
  121.5Notre-Dame-des-Abeilles (PRO,84)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 9983
  138.5Mormoiron (PRO,84)Mickael Delage (FRA)   
  167.0le Mont-Ventoux (PRO,84)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 1909H
 19: Bourgoin-Jallieu - Aubenas 6.5Côte de Culin (RHO,38)Thierry Hupond (FRA) 5124 
  33.0le Rival (RHO,38)Leonardo Duque (COL)   
  40.5Côte de Chambaran (RHO,38)Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA) 6504 
  141.0Saint-Julien-en-Saint-Alban (RHO,07)Leonardo Duque (COL)   
  162.0Col de l'Escrinet (RHO,07)Alessandro Ballan (ITA) 7872
 18: Annecy vv 34.0Col de Bluffy (ALP,74)Cadel Evans (AUS) 6303 
 17: Bourg-Saint-Maurice - le Grand-Bornand 18.0Cormet de Roselend (ALP,73)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 19681
  56.0Col des Saisies (ALP,73)Thor Hushovd (NOR) 16561
  75.5Praz-sur-Arly (ALP,74)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  111.5Côte d'Arâches (ALP,74)Thor Hushovd (NOR) 9952 
  126.0Cluses (ALP,74)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  140.5Romme (ALP,74)Frank Schleck (LUX) 12971
  154.5Col de la Colombière (ALP,74)Frank Schleck (LUX) 16181
 16: Martigny (SWI) - Bourg-Saint-Maurice 128.0Col du Petit-Saint-Bernard/Colle del Piccolo San Bernardo (ALP,73); ITA (AOS)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 21881
 15: Pontarlier - Verbier (SWI) 8.0Côte du Rafour (F-C,25)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 10843 
 14: Colmar - Besançon 34.0Pulversheim (ALS,68)Gerald Ciolek (GER)   
  67.0Dannemarie (ALS,68)Hayden Roulston (NZE)   
  90.5Côte de Lebetain (F-C,90)Frederik Willems (BEL) 4903 
  111.5Côte de Blamont (F-C,25)Sébastien Minard (FRA) 5583 
  161.5Baume-les-Dames (F-C,25)Hayden Roulston (NZE)   
 13: Vittel - Colmar 43.5Xertigny (ALS,88)Christophe Moreau (FRA)   
  46.0Côte de Xertigny (LOR,88)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 4953 
  88.5Gérardmer (LOR,88)Rubén Perez (SPA)   
  105.0Col de la Schlucht (ALS,68);(LOR,88)Rubén Perez (SPA) 11392
  124.0Luttenbach (ALS,68)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  138.5Col du Platzerwasel (ALS,68)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 11931 
  165.5Col de Bannstein (ALS,68)Heinrich Haussler (GER) 4833
  179.5Col de Firstplan (ALS,68)Heinrich Haussler (GER) 7202
 12: Tonnerre - Vittel 19.0Côte de Baon (BOU,89)David Millar (GBR) 2574 
  32.0Channes (C-A,10)Mark Cavendish (GBR)   
  55.0Côte de Gye-sur-Seine (C-A,10)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 2814 
  64.5Côte d'Essoyes (C-A,10)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 2984 
  90.0Longchamp-sur-Aujon (C-A,10)Sylvain Calzati (FRA)   
  150.0Côte des Grands-Bois (C-A,52)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 4134 
  156.5Côte de Morlaix (C-A,52)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 4324 
  169.0Saint-Thiébault (C-A,52)Rémi Pauriol (FRA)   
  170.5Côte du Bois-de-Bourmont (C-A,52)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 5003 
 11: Vatan - Saint-Fargeau 26.5Quincy (CEN,18)Johan Vansummeren (BEL)   
  45.5Côte d'Allogny (CEN,18)Johan Vansummeren (BEL) 2674 
  73.5Saint-Céols (CEN,18)Marcin Sapa (POL)   
  114.5Suilly-la-Tour (BOU,58)Johan Vansummeren (BEL)   
  150.0Côte de Perreuse (BOU,89)Marcin Sapa (POL) 3424 
 10: Limoges - Issoudun 12.5Côte de Salvanet (LIM,87)Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) 3404 
  27.5Côte de Saint-Laurent-les-Églises (LIM,87)Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) 3964 
  44.0Laurière (LIM,87)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  58.5Côte de Bénévent-l'Abbaye (LIM,23)Thierry Hupond (FRA) 4654 
  122.5Aigurande (CEN,36)Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)   
  167.5Saint-Août (CEN,36)Thierry Hupond (FRA)   
 9: Saint-Gaudens - Tarbes 41.5Sarrancolin (PYR,65)Leonardo Duque (COL)   
  60.5Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 14891
  90.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Franco Pellizotti (ITA) 2115H
  125.5Lau-Balagnas (PYR,65)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  139.0Lourdes (PYR,65)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
 8: Andorra la Vella (AND) - Saint-Girons 67.0Luzenac (PYR,09)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  84.5Tarascon-sur-Ariège (PYR,09)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  102.0Col de Port (PYR,09)Sandy Casar (FRA) 12492
  132.5Col d'Agnès (PYR,09)Mikel Astarloza (SPA) 15701
  159.5Vic-d'Oust (PYR,09)Sandy Casar (FRA)   
 5: le Cap-d'Agde - Perpignan 40.5Capestang (L-R,34)Anthony Geslin (FRA)   
  107.5Saint-Jean-de-Barrou (L-R,11)Marcin Sapa (POL)   
  112.5Col de Feuilla (L-R,11)Anthony Geslin (FRA) 2504 
  119.5Côte de Treilles (L-R,11)Anthony Geslin (FRA) 2254 
  158.5Canet-en-Roussillon (L-R,66)Marcin Sapa (POL)   
 3: Marseille - la Grande-Motte 48.5la Fare-les-Oliviers (PRO,13)Maxime Bouet (FRA)   
  56.0Côte de Calissanne (PRO,13)Koen de Kort (NED) 1364 
  90.5Mouriès (PRO,13)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  102.0Côte de la Vayède (PRO,13)Koen de Kort (NED) 1834 
  118.5Arles (PRO,13)Rubén Perez (SPA)   
 2: Monaco (MON) - Brignoles 8.5la Turbie (CdA,06)Tony Martin (GER) 4783 
  27.0Nice (CdA,06)Stéphane Augé (FRA)   
  49.5Côte de Roquefort-les-Pins (PRO,06)Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) 2184 
  81.5Côte de Tournon (PRO,83)Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) 2704 
  91.5Fayence (PRO,83)Stef Clement (NED)   
  129.0Côte de l'Ange (CdA,83)Jussi Veikkanen (FIN)  4
  138.0Lorgues (CdA,83)Stef Clement (NED)   
 1: Monaco (MON) vv 7.5Côte de Beausoleil (PRO,06)Alberto Contador (SPA) 2054 
 200821: Etampes - Paris 48.0Côte de Saint-Rémy-les-Chevreuse (IdF,78)Bernhard Kohl (AUT) 1754 
  51.5Côte de Châteaufort (IdF,78)Freddy Bichot (FRA) 1904 
  99.0Paris (PAR,75)José Ivan Gutiérrez (SPA)   
  118.5Paris (PAR,75)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
 19: Roanne - Montluçon 17.5la Croix-du-Sud (RHO,42)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 7603 
  37.0Châtel-Montagne (AUV,03)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 5324 
  102.5Chantelle (AUV,03)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  143.5Commentry (AUV,03)Jérémy Roy (FRA)   
 18: le Bourg-d'Oisans - Saint-Etienne 43.0Grenoble (RHO,38)Freddy Bichot (FRA)   
  78.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Parménie (RHO,38)Carlos Barredo (SPA) 5713 
  163.0le Croix-de-Montvieux (RHO,42)Carlos Barredo (SPA) 8112
  181.5Saint-Chamond (RHO,42)Marcus Burghardt (GER)   
  188.0Côte de Sorbiers (RHO,42)Carlos Barredo (SPA) 5034 
 17: Embrun - l'Alpe-d'Huez 31.5Côte de Sainte-Marguerite (ALP,05)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 11853 
  57.5le Monêtier-les-Bains (PRO,05)Rémy Di Grégorio (FRA)   
  79.0Col du Galibier (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 2646H
  156.0Col de la Croix-de-Fer (ALP,73)Peter Velits (SLV) 2068H
  195.0le Bourg-d'Oisans (RHO,38)Jérôme Pineau (FRA)   
  210.5l'Alpe-d'Huez (RHO,38)Carlos Sastre (SPA) 1845H 
 16: Cuneo (ITA) - Jausiers 72.5Col de la Lombarde/Colle di Lombarda (CdA,06); ITA (PIE,06)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 2350H
  133.5Col de la Bonette (PRO,04);(CdA,06)John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) 2802H
 15: Embrun - Prato Nevoso (ITA) 14.5Guillestre (PRO,05)Egoi Martínez (SPA)   
  58.0Col Agnel/Colle dell'Agnello (PRO,05); ITA (PIE,05)Egoi Martínez (SPA) 2744H
 14: Nîmes - Digne-les-Bains 37.0Saint-Rémy-de-Provence (PRO,13)Stijn Devolder (BEL)   
  128.5Côte de Mane (PRO,04)José Ivan Gutiérrez (SPA) 4904 
  145.0Oraison (PRO,04)José Ivan Gutiérrez (SPA)   
  185.0Col de l'Orme (PRO,04)Roman Kreuziger (CZE) 7344 
 13: Narbonne - Nîmes 62.0Côte de la Resclauze (L-R,34)Florent Brard (FRA) 2364 
  105.5Côte de Puéchabon (L-R,34)Florent Brard (FRA)  4 
  126.0Pic-Saint-Loup (L-R,34)Florent Brard (FRA)  4 
  139.5Saint-Bauzille-de-Montmel (L-R,34)Niki Terpstra (NED)   
  155.5Villevieille (L-R,30)Niki Terpstra (NED)   
 12: Lavelanet - Narbonne 57.5Col Campérie (L-R,11)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) 5344
  76.0Saint-Paul-de-Fenouillet (L-R,66)Arnaud Gérard (FRA)   
  142.5Thézan-des-Corbières (L-R,11)Arnaud Gérard (FRA)   
 11: Lannemezan - Foix 19.5Saint-Bertrand-de-Comminges (PYR,31)Leonardo Duque (COL)   
  49.5Col de Larrieu (PYR,31)Alexandre Botcharov (RUS) 6623 
  69.0Prat-Bonrepaux (PYR,09)Filippo Pozzato (ITA)   
  110.0Col de Portel (PYR,09)Amael Moinard (FRA) 14321
  145.0Col del Bouich (PYR,09)Amael Moinard (FRA) 5973 
 10: Pau - Hautacam 38.5Côte de Bénéjacq (AQU,64)David de la Fuente (SPA) 4693 
  44.0Lamarque-Pontacq (PYR,65)Oscar Freire (SPA)   
  67.0Côte de Loucrup (PYR,65)Leonardo Duque (COL) 5403 
  74.5Pouzac (PYR,65)Oscar Freire (SPA)   
  106.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Rémy Di Grégorio (FRA) 2115H
  156.0Hautacam (PYR,65)Leonardo Piepoli (ITA) 1616H 
 9: Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre 29.5Saint-Sulpice-sur-Lèze (PYR,31)Aleksandr Kuchynski (BLR)   
  42.0Côte de Saint-Pey (PYR,09)Sebastian Lang (GER) 3244 
  46.0Côte de Sainte-Quitterie (AQU,64)Sebastian Lang (GER) 2804 
  91.0Côte de Mane (PYR,31)Sebastian Lang (GER) 4184 
  111.0Sengouagnet (PYR,31)Nicolas Jalabert (FRA)   
  113.5Col de Buret (PYR,31)Sebastian Lang (GER) 5994
  123.5Col des Ares (PYR,31)Sebastian Lang (GER) 7973
  166.5Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Sebastian Lang (GER) 15691
  198.0Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Riccardo Ricco (ITA) 14891
 8: Figeac - Toulouse 9.0Côte de Loupiac (PYR,12)David de la Fuente (SPA) 3334 
  36.5Côte de Macarou (PYR,12)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 5123 
  52.5Côte de la Guionie (PYR,12)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 5834 
  57.5la Salvetat-Peyrales (PYR,12)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA)   
  70.5Côte de Port-de-la-Besse (PYR,81)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 4253 
  85.0Carmaux (PYR,81)Christophe Riblon (FRA)   
  134.5Rabastens (PYR,81)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA)   
 7: Brioude - Aurillac 11.0Côte de Fraisse (AUV,43)David Millar (GBR) 9123 
  46.5Saint-Flour (AUV,15)Robert Hunter (RSA)   
  52.0Côte de Villedieu (AUV,15)Jens Voigt (GER) 9584 
  74.0Paulhac (AUV,15)Oscar Freire (SPA)   
  101.5Col d'Entremont (AUV,15)David de la Fuente (SPA) 12102
  117.0Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)David de la Fuente (SPA) 15892
  148.0Saint-Simon (AUV,15)Josep Jufré (SPA)   
  150.0Côte de Saint-Jean-de-Donne (AUV,15)David de la Fuente (SPA) 8223 
 6: Aigurande - Super-Besse 23.5Châtelus-Malvaleix (LIM,23)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  44.5Cressat (LIM,23)Freddy Bichot (FRA)   
  70.0Côte de Bellegarde-en-Marche (LIM,23)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 6024 
  89.0Côte de Crocq (LIM,23)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 7404 
  144.5la Bourboule (AUV,63)Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)   
  158.0Col de la Croix-Morand (AUV,63)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 14012
  195.5Super-Besse (AUV,63)Riccardo Ricco (ITA)  2 
 5: Chôlet - Châteauroux 33.5Argenton-les-Vallées (P-C,79)Lilian Jégou (FRA)   
  98.5Richelieu (CEN,37)Florent Brard (FRA)   
  190.5Mézières-en-Brenne (CEN,36)Nicolas Vogondy (FRA)   
 3: Saint-Malo - Nantes 21.5Lanvallay (BRE,22)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  48.5Bécherel (BRE,35)Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA)   
  62.0Montauban-de-Bretagne (BRE,35)William Frischkorn (USA)   
 2: Auray - Saint-Brieuc 23.5Côte de Bieuzy-Lanvaux (BRE,56)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 1434 
  28.5Camors (BRE,56)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  43.0Côte de Kergroix (BRE,56)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1594 
  74.0Pontivy (BRE,56)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  92.0Côte de Mur-de-Bretagne (BRE,22)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  3 
  96.0Côte de Saint-Mayeux (BRE,22)Thomas Voeckler (FRA)  4 
  103.0Corlay (BRE,22)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
 1: Brest - Plumelec 29.5Côte de Ty-Jopic (BRE,29)Björn Schröder (GER) 1604 
  48.5Côte de Kerivarc'h (BRE,29)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1444 
  62.0Plonévez-de-Faou (BRE,29)Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA)   
  85.5Col de Toullaeron (BRE,29;56)Lilian Jégou (FRA) 2664 
  90.5Gourin (BRE,56)Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA)   
  146.5Côte de Guenervé (BRE,56)David de la Fuente (SPA) 1164 
  157.0Remugnol (BRE,56)Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA)   
 200720: Marcoussis - Paris 51.0Côte de Saint-Rémy-les-Chevreuse (IdF,78)Gert Steegmans (BEL) 1754 
  74.0Châtenay-Malabry (PAR,92)Lilian Jégou (FRA)   
  108.0Paris (PAR,75)Simon Gerrans (AUS)   
 18: Cahors - Angoulême 15.0Côte de Salvezou (PYR,46)Frederik Willems (BEL) 2464 
  24.0Côte de Lavercantière (PYR,46)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 2884 
  39.5Côte de Saint-Martial-de-Nabirat (AQU,24)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA)  4 
  66.0Saint-Cyprien (AQU,24)Axel Merckx (BEL)   
  70.5Côte de Saint-Cyprien (AQU,24)Michael Boogerd (NED) 2774 
  192.0Dignac (P-C,16)Sandy Casar (FRA)   
 17: Pau - Castelsarrasin 23.0Côte de Baleix (AQU,64)Matteo Tosatto (ITA)  3 
  44.5Rabastens-de-Bigorre (PYR,65)Manuel Quinziato (ITA)   
  54.0Côte de Villecomtal (PYR,32)Markus Fothen (GER) 3354 
  59.5Côte de Miélan (PYR,32)Markus Fothen (GER) 2834 
  63.5Côte de Sainte-Dode-aux-Croix (PYR,32)David Millar (GBR) 3284 
  146.5Solomiac (PYR,32)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
  169.5Côte de la Montagnère (PYR,82)Jens Voigt (GER) 1774 
 16: Orthez - Col d'Aubisque 36.0Mauléon-Licharre (AQU,64)Christophe Rinero (FRA)   
  79.0Port de Larrau/Puerto de Larrau (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)José Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA) 1585H
  131.0Col de la Pierre-Saint-Martin/Collado de la Piedra San Martin (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)Mauricio Soler (COL) 17601
  180.5Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Mauricio Soler (COL) 10351
  200.0Laruns (AQU,64)Carlos Sastre (SPA)   
  218.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 1709H
 15: Foix - Loudenvielle 27.5Col de Port (PYR,09)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 12492
  68.0Saint-Girons (PYR,09)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
  98.5Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 10692
  114.0Col de Menté (PYR,31)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 13491
  127.0Marignac (PYR,31)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
  159.5Port de Balès (PYR,31)Kim Kirchen (LUX) 1755H
  184.5Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ) 15691
 14: Mazamet - Plateau de Beille 9.0Côte de Saint-Saraille (PYR,81)David de la Fuente (SPA) 8102 
  46.5Carcassonne (L-R,11)Aleksandr Kuchynski (BLR)   
  91.5Campagne-sur-Aude (L-R,11)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
  146.5Port de Pailhères (PYR,09)Rubén Perez (SPA) 2001H
  197.0Plateau de Beille (PYR,09)Alberto Contador (SPA) 17901 
 13: Albi vv 38.5Côte de la Bauzié (PYR,81)Alberto Contador (SPA) 3734 
 12: Montpellier - Castres 27.5Côte de Cantagal (L-R,34)Philippe Gilbert (BEL) 1714 
  58.0Côte du Mas-Rouet (L-R,34)Amets Txurruka (SPA) 3804 
  74.5Col du Buis (L-R,34)Amets Txurruka (SPA) 3404 
  81.5Herepian (L-R,34)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  101.0Olargues (L-R,34)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  130.5Montée de la Jeante (L-R,34)Amets Txurruka (SPA) 9582 
 11: Marseille - Montpellier 31.5la Fare-les-Oliviers (PRO,13)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
  38.0Côte de Calissanne (PRO,13)Konstantin Sivtsov (BLR) 1364 
  96.5Arles (PRO,13)Xavier Florencio (SPA)   
 10: Tallard - Marseille 57.0Côte de Châteauneuf-Val-Saint-Donat (PRO,04)Marcus Burghardt (GER) 6664 
  82.5Oraison (PRO,04)Cédric Vasseur (FRA)   
  93.0Côte de Villedieu (PRO,04)Patrice Halgand (FRA)   
  154.5Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume (PRO,83)Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL)   
  201.5Côte des Bastides (PRO,13)Patrice Halgand (FRA) 3523 
  219.5Col de la Gineste (PRO,13)Patrice Halgand (FRA) 3243
 9: Val-d'Isère - Briançon 15.0Col de l'Iseran (ALP,73)Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) 2770H
  33.5Le Villaron (ALP,73)Yaroslav Popovych (UKR)   
  60.0Bramans (ALP,73)Mikel Astarloza (SPA)   
  99.0Col du Télégraphe (ALP,73)Mikel Astarloza (SPA) 15661
  122.0Col du Galibier (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Mauricio Soler (COL) 2646H
 8: le Grand-Bornand - Tignes 15.5Col du Marais (ALP,74)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 8434
  22.0Côte du Bouchet-Mont-Charvin (ALP,74)Stefan Schumacher (GER) 9313 
  36.0Faverges (ALP,74)Thomas Voeckler (FRA)   
  46.5Col de Tamié (ALP,73)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 9072
  60.0Albertville (ALP,73)Frederik Willems (BEL)   
  99.5Cormet de Roselend (ALP,73)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 19681
  136.5Montée d'Hauteville (ALP,73)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 16391 
  163.0Tignes (ALP,73)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)  1 
 7: Bourg-en-Bresse - le Grand-Bornand 16.5Pont-d'Ain (RHO,01)Tom Boonen (BEL)   
  35.5Côte de Corlier (RHO,01)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 7533 
  86.0Anglefort (RHO,01)Linus Gerdemann (GER)   
  122.5Côte de Cruseilles (ALP,74)David de la Fuente (SPA) 7703 
  134.0Côte Peguin (ALP,74)David de la Fuente (SPA) 8744 
  183.0Col de la Colombière (ALP,74)Linus Gerdemann (GER) 16181
 6: Semur-en-Auxois - Bourg-en-Bresse 51.5Bligny-sur-Ouche (BOU,21)Bradley Wiggins (GBR)   
  55.0Côte de Grandmont (BOU,21)Bradley Wiggins (GBR) 4794 
  127.0Cormatin (BOU,71)Bradley Wiggins (GBR)   
  138.0Col de Brancion (BOU,71)Bradley Wiggins (GBR) 3544 
  161.5Pont-de-Vaux (RHO,01)Bradley Wiggins (GBR)   
 5: Chablis - Autun 36.0Avallon (BOU,89)William Bonnet (FRA)   
  39.5Côte des Grandes-Châtelaines (BOU,89)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2844 
  52.5Côte de Domecy-sur-Cure (BOU,89)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2384 
  58.5Côte de Champignolles-le-Bas (BOU,58)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 3383 
  86.5Côte de Coulon (BOU,58)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2754 
  94.5Montreuillon (BOU,58)William Bonnet (FRA)   
  98.5Côte de Saint-Maurice (BOU,58)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 3893 
  119.0Côte de Château-Chinon (BOU,71)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 5194 
  135.5Haut-Folin (BOU,58)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 8672 
  145.0Bibracte-Mont-Beuvray (BOU,71)Philippe Gilbert (BEL)   
  174.0Côte de la Croix de la Libération (BOU,71)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA) 5863 
 4: Villers-Cotterêts - Joigny 23.5Côte de Veuilly-la-Poterie (PIC,02)Aleksandr Kuchynski (BLR) 1254 
  62.5Côte de Doucy (IdF,77)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 1704 
  69.0La Ferté-Gaucher (IdF,77)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
  122.5Soligny-les-Etangs (C-A,10)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
  142.5Côte de Galbaux (BOU,89)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 1734 
  144.0Côte de Bel-Air (BOU,89)Christian Knees (GER) 1704 
  158.5Theil-sur-Vanne (BOU,89)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
 3: Waregem (BEL) - Compiègne 104.0Fontaine-au-Bois (NOR,59)Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA)   
  167.5Achery (PIC,02)Nicolas Vogondy (FRA)   
  202.0Côte de Blérancourt (PIC,02)Stéphane Augé (FRA) 1424 
 200712: Scalenghe - Briançon (FRA) 102.4Col Agnel/Colle dell'Agnello  France (PRO,05);(PIE,CUN)Yoann Le Boulanger (FRA) 2744CC
  142.2Col d'Izoard  France (PRO,05);(ALP)Danilo di Luca (ITA) 23601
 200620: Sceaux - Paris 43.5Côte de Gif-sur-Yvette (IdF,91)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 1534 
  92.0Boulogne-Billancourt (PAR,92)Wim Vansevenant (BEL)   
  72.0Côte du Mont-Valérien (PAR,92)Victor Hugo Pe?a (COL)  4 
  116.5Paris (PAR,75)Fabian Wegmann (GER)   
 18: Morzine - Mâcon 29.5la Tour (RHO,74)Yaroslav Popovych (UKR)   
  98.0Côte de Châtillon-en-Michaille (RHO,01)Mario Aerts (BEL) 5353 
  130.5Col du Berthiand (RHO,01)Sylvain Calzati (FRA) 7902
  139.0Côte de Chambod (RHO,01)Levy Leipheimer (USA)  4 
  169.5Polliat (RHO,01)Levy Leipheimer (USA)   
 17: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Morzine 82.5Col des Saisies (ALP,73)Patrice Halgand (FRA) 16561
  109.0Col des Aravis (ALP,73;74)Patrice Halgand (FRA) 14982
  122.0le Grand-Bornand (ALP,74)Patrice Halgand (FRA)   
  134.0Col de la Colombière (ALP,74)Floyd Landis (USA) 16181
  162.0Côte de Châtillon (ALP,74)Floyd Landis (USA) 7303
  172.5Verchaix (ALP,74)Floyd Landis (USA)   
  188.5Col de Joux-Plane (ALP,74)Floyd Landis (USA) 1700H
 16: le Bourg-d'Oisans - la Toussuire 26.5la Grave (PRO,05)Tadej Valjavec (SLO)   
  45.5Col du Galibier (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 2646H
  103.0Saint-Etienne-de-Cuines (ALP,73)Tadej Valjavec (SLO)   
  126.5Col de la Croix-de-Fer (ALP,73)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 2068H
  146.5Col du Mollard (ALP,73)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 16302
  182.0la Toussuire (ALP,73)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 17051
 15: Gap - l'Alpe-d'Huez 35.0Embrun (PRO,05)Bernhard Eisel (AUT)   
  86.0Col d'Izoard (PRO,05);(ALP)Stefano Garzelli (ITA) 2360H
  121.0le Monêtier-les-Bains (PRO,05)David Zabriskie (USA)   
  134.0Col du Lautaret (PRO,05);(ALP)David de la Fuente (SPA) 20682
  187.0l'Alpe-d'Huez (RHO,38)Frank Schleck (LUX) 1845H
 14: Montélimar - Gap 14.0Côte du Bois-de-Salles (RHO,26)Michael Boogerd (NED)  3 
  50.0la Bonté (RHO,26)Mario Aerts (BEL)   
  72.5Col de Peyruergue (RHO,26)Salvatore Commesso (ITA) 7953
  97.0Col de Perty (RHO,26)David Ca?ada Garcia (SPA) 13032
  160.5Lettret (PRO,05)Salvatore Commesso (ITA)   
  171.0Col de la Sentinelle (PRO,05)Salvatore Commesso (ITA) 9812
 13: Béziers - Montélimar 57.5Côte de Puéchabon (L-R,34)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  4 
  77.5Col de la Cardonille (L-R,34)Andrei Grivko (UKR) 3304
  117.5Anduze (L-R,30)Manuel Quinziato (ITA)   
  119.5Côte de l'Arbousset (L-R,30)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  4 
  177.5Vallon-Pont-d'Arc (RHO,07)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)   
  195.5Côte de Saint-Maurice-d'Ibie (RHO,07)Andrei Grivko (UKR)  4 
  205.0Côte de Villeneuve-de-Berg (RHO,07)Jens Voigt (GER) 3204 
 12: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Carcassonne 27.0Col des Ares (PYR,31)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 7972
  47.5Côte de Pujos (PYR,31)David Millar (GBR)  4 
  76.0Caumont (PYR,09)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
  126.0Côte du Pal-de-Pailhès (PYR,09)Christophe Le Mevel (FRA) 4454 
  136.0Côte de Pamiers (PYR,09)Yaroslav Popovych (UKR)  4 
  162.0Mirepoix (PYR,09)Yaroslav Popovych (UKR)   
 11: Tarbes - Pla de Beret (SPA) 17.5Arcizac-ez-Angles (PYR,65)Robbie McEwen (AUS)   
  75.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)David de la Fuente (SPA) 2115H
  105.0Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Fabian Wegmann (GER) 14891
  136.0Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)David de la Fuente (SPA) 15691
  151.0Bagnères-de-Luchon (PYR,31)David de la Fuente (SPA)   
  161.0Col du Portillon/Coll del Portillón (PYR,31); SPA (CAT,31)David de la Fuente (SPA) 12931
 10: Cambo-les-Bains - Pau 37.5Larceveau (AQU,64)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  50.0Col d'Osquich (AQU,64)Cyril Dessel (FRA) 5073
  74.5Laguinge (AQU,64)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
  101.5Col de Soudet (AQU,64)Cyril Dessel (FRA) 1540H
  148.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Cyril Dessel (FRA) 10351
 9: Bordeaux - Dax 25.5le Barp (AQU,33)Walter Bénéteau (FRA)   
  72.0Parentis-en-Born (AQU,40)Walter Bénéteau (FRA)   
  128.0Saint-Girons (AQU,40)Walter Bénéteau (FRA)   
 8: Saint-Méen-le-Grand - Lorient 38.0Plessala (BRE,22)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  75.0Côte de Mur-de-Bretagne (BRE,22)Sylvain Calzati (FRA)  3 
  78.5Côte de Saint-Mayeux (BRE,22)Sylvain Calzati (FRA)  4 
  94.0Côte de Gouarec (BRE,22)Sylvain Calzati (FRA)  4 
  112.5Locmalo (BRE,56)David Zabriskie (USA)   
  138.5Côte de Ty-Marrec (BRE,56)Sylvain Calzati (FRA) 1284 
  142.0Plouay (BRE,56)Mario Aerts (BEL)   
 6: Lisieux - Vitré 27.5Côte de la Hunière (BNO,61)Giuseppe Guerini (ITA)  3 
  46.0Villedieu-lès-Bailleul (BNO,61)Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)   
  116.5Chantrigné (LOI,53)Anthony Geslin (FRA)   
  162.5Juvigné (LOI,53)Florent Brard (FRA)   
 5: Beauvais - Caen 10.5le Mont-des-Fourches (PIC,60)Jérôme Pineau (FRA)  4 
  66.5les Andelys (HNO,27)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  109.0Côte du Buquet (HNO,76)Björn Schröder (GER)  4 
  134.5Côte de Saint-Grégoire-du-Vièvre (HNO,27)Björn Schröder (GER)  4 
  140.5Saint-Georges-du-Vièvre (HNO,27)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
  159.0Côte du Boulay (HNO,27)Björn Schröder (GER)  4 
  175.0Pont-l'Evèque (BNO,14)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)   
 4: Huy (BEL) - Saint-Quentin 135.5Sains-du-Nord (NOR,59)Egoi Martínez (SPA)   
  188.0Bernot (PIC,02)Egoi Martínez (SPA)   
 2: Obernai - Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX) 35.5Col des Pandours (ALS,67)Aitor Hernandez (SPA) 6623
  50.0Col de Valsberg (ALS,67);(LOR,57)Aitor Hernandez (SPA) 6523
  107.0Marimont-lès-Bénestroff (ALS,67)David de la Fuente (SPA)   
  169.5Holling (LOR,57)David de la Fuente (SPA)   
  187.5Côte de Kédange-sur-Canner (LOR,57)David de la Fuente (SPA) 2534 
  198.5Yutz (LOR,57)David de la Fuente (SPA)   
  212.5Côte de Kanfen (LOR,57)David de la Fuente (SPA) 3254 
  215.0Côte de Volmerange-les-Mines (LOR,57)Fabian Wegmann (GER) 4104 
 1: Strasbourg vv 53.0Saverne (ALS,67)Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)   
  101.5Côte de Heiligenstein (ALS,67)Fabian Wegmann (GER)  4 
  137.0Plobsheim (ALS,67)Walter Bénéteau (FRA)   
 200521: Corbeil-Essonnes - Paris 57.0Côte de Gif-sur-Yvette (IdF,91)Lance Armstrong (USA) 1534 
  74.0Châtenay-Malabry (PAR,92)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ)   
  107.0Paris (PAR,75)Michael Albasini (SWI)   
 20: Saint-Etienne vv 40.0Col de la Gachet (RHO,42)Lance Armstrong (USA)  3
 19: Issoire - le Puy-en-Velay 23.0Côte des Gerbaudias (AUV,63)Christophe Moreau (FRA)  4 
  38.5Côte de Saint-Eloy-la-Glacière (AUV,63)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)  3 
  55.5Ambert (AUV,63)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)   
  68.0Col des Pradeaux (AUV,63)Oscar Pereiro (SPA) 11962
  96.0Côte des Terrasses (RHO,42)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)  4 
  107.5Côte de Malaveille (AUV,43)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)  4 
  123.5Bellevue-la-Montagne (AUV,43)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)   
 18: Albi - Mende/Causse 13.0Villefranche-d'Albigeois (PYR,81)Johan Vansummeren (BEL)   
  53.0Côte de la Bessède (PYR,12)Xavier Zandio (SPA) 6104 
  99.0Côte de Raujolles (PYR,12)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)  3 
  131.5Côte de Boyne (PYR,12)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)  2 
  138.0le Massegros (L-R,48)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  180.0Côte de Chabrits (L-R,48)Axel Merckx (BEL)  3 
  187.5Côte de la Croix-Neuve (L-R,48)Marcos Serrano (SPA) 10912 
 17: Pau - Revel 22.5Côte de Baleix (AQU,64)Bobby Julich (USA)  3 
  44.5Rabastens-de-Bigorre (PYR,65)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  88.5Côte de Betbèze (PYR,65)Andrei Grivko (UKR)  4 
  159.5Côte de Capens (PYR,31)Andrei Grivko (UKR)  4 
  198.0Gardouch (PYR,31)Simon Gerrans (AUS)   
  232.5Côte de Saint-Ferréol (PYR,31)Paolo Savoldelli (ITA) 3303 
 16: Mourenx-Ville-Nouvelle - Pau 27.0Bidos (AQU,64)Philippe Gilbert (BEL)   
  50.5Col d'Ichère (AQU,64)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 6803
  70.5Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Jörg Ludewig (GER) 10351
  108.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Cadel Evans (AUS) 1709H
  140.5Arthez-d'Asson (AQU,64)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)   
  161.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Oscar Pereiro (SPA) 3804 
 15: Lézat-sur-Lèze - Pla-d'Adet 37.0Clermont (PYR,09)Allan Davis (AUS)   
  69.5Argein (PYR,09)Alessandro Bertolini (ITA)   
  85.0Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Erik Dekker (NED) 10692
  100.5Col de Menté (PYR,31)Erik Dekker (NED) 13491
  137.5Col du Portillon/Coll del Portillón (PYR,31); SPA (CAT,31)Karsten Kroon (NED) 12931
  162.0Col de Peyresourde (PYR,31;65)Laurent Brochard (FRA) 15691
  182.5Col d'Azet (PYR,65)Laurent Brochard (FRA) 15781
  205.5Pla-d'Adet (PYR,65)George Hincapie (USA) 1680H 
 14: Agde - Plateau de Bonascre 50.0Narbonne (L-R,11)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  78.0Saint-Laurent-de-Cabrerisse (L-R,11)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  90.5Col de Villerouge (L-R,11)Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) 4044
  98.5Col de Bedos (L-R,11)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 4854
  104.0Col des Fourches (L-R,11)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA)  4
  115.5Col du Paradis (L-R,11)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 6223
  191.5Port de Pailhères (PYR,09)Georg Totschnig (AUT) 2001H
  220.5Plateau de Bonascre (PYR,09)Georg Totschnig (AUT) 13781 
 13: Miramas - Montpellier 22.0Maussane-les-Alpilles (PRO,13)Thomas Voeckler (FRA)   
  26.5Côte de Vayède (PRO,13)Chris Horner (USA)  4 
  96.0Moussac (L-R,30)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
 12: Briançon - Digne-les-Bains 17.5la Roche-de-Rame (PRO,05)Bradley McGee (AUS)   
  44.5Embrun (PRO,05)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  61.0Côte des Demoiselles-Coiffées (PRO,05)Michael Boogerd (NED) 10103
  88.0Col Saint-Jean (PRO,04)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 13332
  115.5Col du Labouret (PRO,04)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 12404
  156.5Col de Corobin (PRO,04)David Moncoutié (FRA) 12302
  177.5Col de l'Orme (PRO,04)David Moncoutié (FRA) 7344 
 11: Courchevel - Briançon 55.0Col de la Madeleine (ALP,73)Santiago Botero (COL) 1993H
  97.5Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (ALP,73)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ)   
  110.0Col du Télégraphe (ALP,73)Santiago Botero (COL) 15661
  133.0Col du Galibier (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ) 2646H
  162.0Moulin-Baron (PRO,05)Santiago Botero (COL)   
 10: Brignoud - Courchevel 12.0Goncelin (RHO,38)Gianluca Bortolami (ITA)   
  106.5Cormet de Roselend (ALP,73)Laurent Brochard (FRA) 19681
  127.0Bourg-Saint-Maurice (ALP,73)Laurent Brochard (FRA)   
   Courchevel (ALP,73)Alejandro Valverde (SPA) 19991 
 9: Gérardmer - Mulhouse 6.5Col de la Grosse-Pierre (LOR,88)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 9553
  22.0Col des Feignes (LOR,88)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 9543
  32.5Col de Bramont (ALS,68);(LOR,88)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 9563
  64.0Col du Grand-Ballon (ALS,68)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 14242
  87.5Wesserling (ALS,68)Dario Cioni (ITA)   
  98.0Col de Bussang (ALS,68);(LOR,88)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 7313
  115.0Col du Ballon-d'Alsace (LOR,88);(F-C,90)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 11781
  131.0Oberbruck (ALS,68)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)   
  143.0Sentheim (ALS,68)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)   
 8: Pforzheim (GER) - Gérardmer 162.0Illhaeusern (ALS,68)Salvatore Commesso (ITA)   
  216.0Col de la Schlucht (ALS,68);(LOR,88)Andreas Klöden (GER) 11392
 7: Luneville - Karlsruhe (GER) 32.5Rambervillers (LOR,88)Leon van Bon (NED)   
  45.0Col de la Chipotte (LOR,88)Fabian Wegmann (GER) 4584
  74.0Col du Hantz (ALS,67);(LOR,88)Fabian Wegmann (GER) 6373
  146.5Brumath (ALS,67)Fabian Wegmann (GER)   
 6: Troyes - Nancy 56.0Nully (C-A,52)Christophe Mengin (FRA)   
  83.5Côte de Joinville (C-A,52)Stéphane Augé (FRA)  4 
  104.0Côte de Brouthières (C-A,52)Karsten Kroon (NED)  4 
  141.0Côte de Montigny (LOR,55)Karsten Kroon (NED)  4 
  144.5Chalaines (LOR,55)Mauro Gerosa (ITA)   
  169.5Dommartin-lès-Toul (LOR,54)Stéphane Augé (FRA)   
  185.5Côte de Maron (LOR,54)Christophe Mengin (FRA)  4 
 5: Chambord - Montargis 20.0Villeny (CEN,41)Tom Boonen (BEL)   
  80.5Aubigny-sur-Nère (CEN,18)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
  109.5Côte de Bellevue (CEN,45)Laszlo Bodrogi (HUN)  4 
  135.0Gien (CEN,45)Salvatore Commesso (ITA)   
 3: la Châtaigneraie - Tours 22.0Côte de Pouzauges (LOI,85)Fabian Wegmann (GER)  4 
  29.0Saint-Michel-Mont-Mercure (LOI,85)Erik Dekker (NED)   
  79.0Coron (LOI,49)Nicolas Portal (FRA)   
  137.0les Trois-Moutiers (P-C,86)Rubens Bertogliati (SWI)   
  161.5Côte de Chinon (CEN,37)Erik Dekker (NED)  4 
  179.5Côte de la Taconnière (CEN,37)Erik Dekker (NED)  4 
 2: Challans - les Essarts 17.5Orouet (LOI,85)Robert Hunter (RSA)   
  69.5Talmont-Saint-Hilaire (LOI,85)Laszlo Bodrogi (HUN)   
  150.0Château-Guibert (LOI,85)Laszlo Bodrogi (HUN)   
  165.0Côte du Lac de la Vouraie (LOI,85)Thomas Voeckler (FRA)  4 
 200517: Varazze - Col de Tende/Colle di Tenda (FRA,ITA)  Col de Tende/Colle di Tenda  France (CdA,06);(PIE,CUN)Ivan Basso (ITA) 1871AS
 200420: Montereau-Fault-Yonne - Paris 81.9Côte de Montfermeil (PAR,93)Christophe Moreau (FRA)  4 
  86.6Livry-Gargan (PAR,93)Robbie McEwen (AUS)   
  115.7Paris (PAR,75)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
 18: Annemasse - Lons-le-Saunier 34.5Côte de Collognes (RHO,01)Dmitri Fofonov (KAZ)  4
  43.5Saint-Jean-de-Gonville (RHO,01)Dmitri Fofonov (KAZ)   
  75.5Col de la Faucille (RHO,01)Juan Miguel Mercado (SPA) 13232
  87.5Côte de Lajoux (F-C,39)Juan Miguel Mercado (SPA) 11823
  127.0Côte des Crozets (F-C,39)Juan Miguel Mercado (SPA) 8463 
  144.0Clairvaux-les-Lacs (F-C,39)Sébastien Joly (FRA)   
  153.0Côte de Nogna (F-C,39)Juan Miguel Mercado (SPA) 5874 
 17: le Bourg-d'Oisans - le Grand-Bornand 9.0Allemont (RHO,38)Rolf Aldag (GER)   
  36.0Col du Glandon (ALP,73)Gilberto Simoni (ITA) 19241
  79.0Col de la Madeleine (ALP,73)Gilberto Simoni (ITA) 1993H
  134.5Col de Tamié (ALP,73)Richard Virenque (FRA) 9072
  157.5Col de la Forclaz-de-Montmin (ALP,74)Richard Virenque (FRA) 11571
  177.5Thônes (ALP,74)Gilberto Simoni (ITA)   
  191.5Col de la Croix-Fry (ALP,74)Lance Armstrong (USA) 14671
 16: le Bourg-d'Oisans - l'Alpe-d'Huez 15.5l'Alpe-d'Huez (RHO,38)Lance Armstrong (USA) 1845H 
 15: Valréas - Côte 2000 15.0Côte d'Aleyrac (RHO,26)Axel Merckx (BEL) 4953
  34.0Puy-Saint-Martin (RHO,26)Jean-Cyril Robin (FRA)   
  38.0Côte de Puy-Saint-Martin (RHO,26)Axel Merckx (BEL) 3703 
  91.5Col des Limouches (RHO,26)Richard Virenque (FRA) 10862
  115.0Saint-Jean-en-Royans (RHO,26)Stuart O'Grady (AUS)   
  127.0Col de l'Echarasson (RHO,26)Richard Virenque (FRA) 11461 
  137.0Col de Carri (RHO,26)Richard Virenque (FRA) 12023
  164.0Côte de Chalimont (RHO,38)Richard Virenque (FRA) 13522
  180.5Côte 2000 (RHO,38)Lance Armstrong (USA) 11502 
 14: Carcassonne - Nîmes 53.0Capestang (L-R,34)Santos González (SPA)   
  166.5Villevieille (L-R,30)Peter Wrolich (AUT)   
 13: Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille 42.5Col des Ares (PYR,31)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 7973
  64.0Col de Portet-d'Aspet (PYR,31)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 10692
  74.0Orgibet (PYR,09)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  99.5Col de la Core (PYR,09)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 13951
  131.0Col de Latrape (PYR,09)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 11112
  146.0Col d'Agnès (PYR,09)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 15701
  155.0Port de Lers (PYR,09)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 15173 
  182.5Ussat-les-Bains (PYR,09)Jens Voigt (GER)   
  205.5Plateau de Beille (PYR,09)Lance Armstrong (USA) 1790H 
 12: Castelsarrasin - la Mongie 21.5Beaumont-de-Lomagne (PYR,82)Wim Vansevenant (BEL)   
  153.5Sarrancolin (PYR,65)Kim Kirchen (LUX)   
  172.0Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 14891
  197.5la Mongie (PYR,65)Ivan Basso (ITA)  1 
 11: Saint-Flour - Figeac 6.5Côte des Ternes (AUV,15)Fabian Wegmann (GER)  4 
  48.5Côte de Thérondels (PYR,12)Richard Virenque (FRA)  3 
  62.0Côte de Mur-de-Barrez (PYR,12)David Moncoutié (FRA)  4 
  99.5Côte de Montsalvy (PYR,12)David Moncoutié (FRA) 7802 
  103.5Montsalvy (AUV,15)David Moncoutié (FRA)   
  139.5Maurs (AUV,15)David Moncoutié (FRA)   
  148.0Côte de Bagnac-sur-Célé (PYR,46)David Moncoutié (FRA)  4 
 10: Limoges - Saint-Flour 32.5la Croisille-sur-Briance (LIM,87)Danilo Hondo (GER)   
  39.5le Mont-Gargan (LIM,87)Richard Virenque (FRA) 5734 
  67.0Col de Lestards (LIM,19)Richard Virenque (FRA) 8563
  79.0Côte de Saint-Yrieix-le-Déjalat (LIM,19)Richard Virenque (FRA) 7503 
  106.5Lapleau (LIM,19)Axel Merckx (BEL)   
  114.5Côte de Soursac (LIM,19)Richard Virenque (FRA) 5323 
  126.5Côte de Chalvignac (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 5753 
  162.0Col de Neronne (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 12422
  173.5Pas de Peyrol (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 15891
  189.0Col d'Entremont (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 12103
  205.5Col de Prat-de-Bouc (AUV,15)Richard Virenque (FRA) 13832
 9: Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat - Guéret 34.0Côte de la Croix-de-Maupertuis (LIM,87)Richard Virenque (FRA)  4 
  55.5Gentioux (LIM,23)I?igo Landaluze (SPA)   
  77.5Felletin (LIM,23)Filippo Simeoni (ITA)   
  92.0Côte d'Aubusson (LIM,23)I?igo Landaluze (SPA)  4 
  116.0Pontarion (LIM,23)Filippo Simeoni (ITA)   
 8: Lamballe - Quimper 14.2Moncontour (BRE,22)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  50.9Côte de Mur-de-Bretagne (BRE,22)Ronny Scholz (GER)  3 
  54.7Côte de Saint-Mayeux (BRE,22)Ronny Scholz (GER)  4 
  103.8Carhaix-Plouguer (BRE,29)Jakob Piil (DEN)   
  127.7Côte de Ménez-Kuz (BRE,29)Ronny Scholz (GER)  4 
  130.9Châteauneuf-du-Faou (BRE,29)Matteo Tosatto (ITA)   
  142.5Côte de l'Enseigne-Verte (BRE,29)Jakob Piil (DEN)  4 
 7: Châteaubriant - Saint-Brieuc 52.5Goven (BRE,35)Karsten Kroon (NED)   
  71.5Montfort-sur-Meu (BRE,35)Thierry Marichal (BEL)   
  113.5Côte de Dinan (BRE,22)Erik Dekker (NED)  4 
  129.5Plancoët (BRE,22)Thierry Marichal (BEL)   
  149.0Côte de Saint-Aide (BRE,22)Erik Dekker (NED)  3 
 6: Bonneval - Angers 51.5Mondoubleau (CEN,41)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  132.0le Lude (LOI,72)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  168.0Fontaine-Milon (LOI,49)Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA)   
 5: Amiens - Chartres 57.5Beauvais (PIC,60)Stuart O'Grady (AUS)   
  70.0le Mont-des-Fourches (PIC,60)Sandy Casar (FRA)  4 
  142.0Orvilliers (IdF,78)Stuart O'Grady (AUS)   
  180.5Maintenon (CEN,28)Stuart O'Grady (AUS)   
 3: Waterloo (BEL) - Wasquehal 176.5Bachy (NOR,59)Danilo Hondo (GER)   
 20038: Cauterets (FRA) - Pla de Beret 38.5Bagnères-de-Bigorre  France (PYR,65)Unai Etxebarria (VEN)   
  54.0Col d'Aspin  France (PYR,65)Joan Horrach (SPA) 14891
  95.0Col de Peyresourde  France (PYR,31;65)Joan Horrach (SPA) 15691
  109.5Bagnères-de-Luchon  France (PYR,31)Unai Etxebarria (VEN)   
  120.0Col du Portillon/Coll del Portillón  France (PYR,31);(CAT,LER)Joan Horrach (SPA) 12931
 7: Huesca - le Cambasque (FRA) 94.0Col du Pourtalet/Puerto del Portalet  France (AQU,64);(ARA,HSC)Joan Horrach (SPA) 17942
  139.0Col d'Aubisque  France (AQU,64)Félix Rafaël Cardenas (COL) 1709H
  173.0Pierrefitte-Nestalas  France (PYR,65)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)   
  182.9Cauterets  France (PYR,65)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)   
  190.0le Cambasque  France (PYR,65)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 13561 
 200320: Ville-d'Avray - Paris 23.5Côte du Mont-Valérien (PAR,92)Christophe Moreau (FRA)  4 
  66.0Paris (PAR,75)Baden Cooke (AUS)   
  95.0Paris (PAR,75)Robbie McEwen (AUS)   
 18: Bordeaux - Saint-Maixent-l'École 50.0Montendre (P-C,17)Robbie McEwen (AUS)   
  164.0Brioux-sur-Boutonne (P-C,79)Andy Flickinger (FRA)   
 17: Dax - Bordeaux 102.0Saint-Symphorien (AQU,33)Bram de Groot (NED)   
  122.0Villagrains (AQU,33)Leon van Bon (NED)   
 16: Pau - Bayonne 10.0Côte d'Aubertin (AQU,64)Salvatore Commesso (ITA)  4
  67.0Col de Soudet (AQU,64)Kurt Van de Wouwer (BEL) 15401
  98.0Côte de Larrau (AQU,64)Kurt Van de Wouwer (BEL) 6203
  110.0Col Bagargui (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA) 13271
  118.0Col de Burdincurutcheta (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA) 11353
  137.0Saint-Jean-le-Vieux (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA)   
  146.0Côte de Bonetbelchenea (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA)  4 
  155.0Irissary (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA)   
 15: Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Luz-Ardiden 31.0Côte de Meilhas (PYR,65)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  4 
  35.0Côte de Bugard (PYR,65)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  4 
  42.0Montastruc (PYR,65)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  46.0Côte de Castelbajac (PYR,65)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  4 
  75.0Sarrancolin (PYR,65)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)   
  94.0Col d'Aspin (PYR,65)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 14891
  124.0Col du Tourmalet (PYR,65)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2115H
  159.0Luz-Ardiden (PYR,65)Lance Armstrong (USA) 1718