France (no Tour)stages
editionnbrdatedistancetimespeedstart - finishwinnertyperoute
 20191104 Sep180.04:36'44'' 39.0Saint-Palais  France (N-A,64) - Urdazubi/Urdax (NAV)Mikel Iturria (SPA)   
 1003 Sep36.247'05'' 46.1Jurançon  France (N-A,64) - Pau  France (N-A,64)Primoz Roglic (SLO)   
 2017321 Aug158.54:01'22'' 39.4Prades  France (L-R,66) - Andorra la Vella AndorraVincenzo Nibali (ITA)   
 220 Aug203.44:36'13'' 44.2Nîmes  France (L-R,30) - Gruissan  France (L-R,11)Yves Lampaert (BEL)   
 119 Aug13.715'58'' 51.5Nîmes  France (L-R,30) - Nîmes  France (L-R,30)BMC (SWI)   
 20161403 Sep196.15:43'24'' 34.3Dancharinea/Dantxarinea (NAV) - Col d'Aubisque  France (AQU,64)Robert Gesink (NED)   
 20162028 May134.04:22'43'' 30.6Guillestre  France (PRO,05) - Sant'Anna di Vinadio (PIE,CUN)Rein Taaramae (EST)   
 1927 May162.04:19'54'' 37.4Pinerolo (PIE,TOR) - Risoul 1850  France (PRO,05);(ALP)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA)   
 20131508 Sep224.96:20'12'' 35.5Andorra la Vella Andorra - Peyragudes  France (PYR,65)Alexandre Geniez (FRA)   
 20131621 May238.05:52'48'' 40.5Valloire  France (ALP,73) - Ivrea (PIE,TOR)Beñat Intxausti (SPA)   
 1519 May145.04:40'48'' 31.0Cesana Torinese (PIE,TOR) - Col du Galibier  France (PRO,05);(ALP,73)Giovanni Visconti (ITA)   
 20071224 May163.04:46'39'' 34.1Scalenghe (PIE,TOR) - Briançon  France (PRO,05)Danilo Di Luca (ITA)   
 20051726 May194.05:15'46'' 36.9Varazze (LIG,SAV) - Col de Tende/Colle di Tenda  France (CdA,06);(PIE,CUN)Ivan Basso (ITA)   
 2003813 Sep166.24:45'40'' 34.9Cauterets  France (PYR,65) - Pla de Beret (CAT,LER)Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (SPA)   
 712 Sep190.05:01'14'' 37.8Huesca (ARA,HSC) - le Cambasque  France (PYR,65)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)   
 20021624 Sep154.73:32'07'' 43.8Avilés (AST) - Léon  France (AQU,40)Santiago Botero (COL)   
 2002415 May232.05:37'13'' 41.3Esch-sur-Alzette Luxembourg - Strasbourg  France (ALS,67)Robbie McEwen (AUS)   
 20002003 Jun34.059'49'' 34.1Briançon  France (PRO,05) - Sestriere (PIE,TOR)Jan Hruska (CZE)   
 1902 Jun177.05:32'07'' 32.0Saluzzo (PIE,CUN) - Briançon  France (PRO,05)Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)   
 1998117 May162.03:55'39'' 41.2Nice  France (CdA,06) - Cuneo (PIE,CUN)Mariano Piccoli (ITA)   
 P16 May7.07'55'' 53.1Nice  France (CdA,06) - Nice  France (CdA,06)Alex Zülle (SWI)   
 19961502 Jun235.05:48'06'' 40.5Briançon  France (PRO,05) - Aoste/Aosta (AOS)Gianni Bugno (ITA)   
 1401 Jun202.05:57'48'' 33.9Santuario di Vicoforte (PIE,CUN) - Briançon  France (PRO,05)Pascal Richard (SWI)   
 19951821 Sep157.84:05'46'' 38.5Luz-Saint-Sauveur  France (PYR,65) - Sabiñánigo (ARA,HSC)Asait Saitov (RUS)   
 1720 Sep179.25:34'45'' 32.1Salardú (CAT,LER) - Luz-Ardiden  France (PYR,65)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 19952002 Jun208.04:59'58'' 41.6Briançon  France (PRO,05) - Gressoney-Saint-Jean (AOS)Sergei Utchakov (UKR)   
 19942111 Jun121.03:30'53'' 34.4les Deux-Alpes  France (RHO,38) - Sestriere (PIE,TOR)Pascal Richard (SWI)   
 2010 Jun201.06:28'50'' 31.0Cuneo (PIE,CUN) - les Deux-Alpes  France (RHO,38)Vladimir Pulnikov (UKR)   
 19921006 May196.05:15'49'' 37.2Luz-Saint-Sauveur  France (PYR,65) - Sabiñánigo (ARA,HSC)Julio Cesar Cadena (COL)   
 905 May144.04:52'36'' 29.5Vielha (CAT,LER) - Luz-Ardiden  France (PYR,65)Laudelino Cubino (SPA)   
 1973321 May239.06:55'01'' 34.6Luxembourg Luxembourg - Strasbourg  France (ALS,67)Gustave Van Roosbroeck (BEL)   
 19651614 May61.01:36'22'' 38.0Bayonne  France (AQU,64) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Raymond Poulidor (FRA)   
 1513 May149.03:48'09'' 39.2Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - Bayonne  France (AQU,64)Rik Van Looy (BEL)   
 19621511 May82.02:17'07'' 35.9Bayonne  France (AQU,64) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Rudi Altig (BRD)   
 1410 May149.04:05'02'' 36.5Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV) - Bayonne  France (AQU,64)Jean Graczyk (FRA)   
 19571511 May199.05:55'28'' 33.6Bayonne  France (AQU,64) - San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS)Roger Baens (BEL)   
 1410 May249.07:25'30'' 33.5Huesca (ARA,HSC) - Bayonne  France (AQU,64)Antonio Ferraz (SPA)   
 195613a09 May43.01:16'40'' 33.7Bayonne  France (AQU,64) - Irun (VAS,VIS)Claude le Ber (FRA)   
 1208 May274.09:18'10'' 29.5Saragossa (ARA,ZAR) - Bayonne  France (AQU,64)Giancarlo Astrua (ITA)   
 1955316 May123.02:50'18'' 43.3Cannes  France (CdA,06) - San Remo (LIG,IMP)Nino Defilippis (ITA)   
 215 May243.07:05'09'' 34.3Turin (PIE,TOR) - Cannes  France (CdA,06)Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)   
 1955325 Apr157.04:27'46'' 35.2Bayonne  France (AQU,64) - Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (NAV)Antonio Gelabert (SPA)   
 224 Apr211.06:22'05'' 33.1San Sebastián/Donostia (VAS,VIS) - Bayonne  France (AQU,64)Gilbert Bauvin (FRA)