Languedoc-Roussillon Francesprints/cols
editionstagedistsprint/colwinnerheightcatside
 201816: Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon 25.0Côte de Fanjeaux (L-R);(OCC,11)Warren Barguil (FRA) 3484 
 15: Millau - Carcassonne 9.0Côte de Luzençon (L-R);(OCC,12)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 5383 
  140.0Pic de Nore (L-R);(OCC,11)Rafal Majka (POL) 12101
 14: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Mende/Causse 81.0Côte du Grand Châtaignier (L-R);(OCC,30)Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 3214 
  90.0Bessèges (L-R);(OCC,30)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
  129.0Col de la Croix de Berthel (L-R);(OCC,48)Gorka Izagirre (SPA) 10882
  142.0Col du Pont sans Eau (L-R);(OCC,48)Jasper Stuyven (BEL) 10843 
  186.5Côte de la Croix Neuve (L-R);(OCC,48)Omar Fraile (SPA) 10702
 20173: Prades (FRA) - Andorra la Vella (AND) 31.5Col de la Perche France (L-R,66)Thomas De Gendt (BEL) 15791
 2: Nîmes (FRA) - Gruissan (FRA) 174.7Saint-Marcel-sur-Aude France (L-R,11)Matteo Trentin (ITA)   
 1: Nîmes (FRA) vv 7.3Alto de Nîmes France (L-R,30)Nicolas Roche (IRL) 1003 
 201715: Laissac-Sévérac-l'Eglise - le Puy-en-Velay 96.0Saint-Alban-sur-Limagnole (L-R,48)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
 201611: Carcassonne - Montpellier 38.0Côte de Minerve (L-R,34)Arthur Vichot (FRA) 2454 
  57.0Côte de Villespassans (L-R,11)Arthur Vichot (FRA) 2084 
  113.5Pézenas (L-R,34)Marcel Kittel (GER)   
 201515: Mende - Valence 9.5Côte de Badaroux (L-R,48)Serge Pauwels (BEL) 10113 
 14: Rodez - Mende/Causse 146.0Côte de Sauveterre (L-R,48)Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA) 10152 
  169.5Côte de Chabrits (L-R,48)Kristjan Koren (SLO)  4 
  177.0Côte de la Croix-Neuve (L-R,48)Thibaut Pinot (FRA) 10912 
 201416: Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon 25.0Côte de Fanjeaux (L-R,11)Rafal Majka (POL) 3484 
 20138: Castres - Plateau de Bonascre 119.5Quillan (L-R,11)Johnny Hoogerland (NED)   
 7: Montpellier - Albi 80.0Col des Treize-Vents (L-R,34)Blel Kadri (FRA) 5813
  94.5Col de la Croix-de-Mounis (L-R,34)Blel Kadri (FRA) 8092
 201214: Limoux - Foix 30.0Col du Portel (L-R,11)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 6012
 13: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - le Cap-d'Agde 126.5Mas-de-Londres (L-R,34)Pablo Urtasun (SPA)   
  194.0le Mont-Saint-Clair (L-R,34)Jurgen Van den Broeck (BEL)  3 
 201115: Limoux - Montpellier 82.0Côte de Villespassans (L-R,11)Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) 2084 
  146.5Montagnac (L-R,34)Mickael Delage (FRA)   
 201014: Revel - Plateau de Bonascre 102.0Campagne-sur-Aude (L-R,11)Stéphane Augé (FRA)   
 12: Bourg-de-Péage - Mende 208.5Côte de la Croix-Neuve (L-R,48)Alberto Contador (SPA) 10912 
 20095: le Cap-d'Agde - Perpignan 40.5Capestang (L-R,34)Anthony Geslin (FRA)   
  107.5Saint-Jean-de-Barrou (L-R,11)Marcin Sapa (POL)   
  112.5Col de Feuilla (L-R,11)Anthony Geslin (FRA) 2504 
  119.5Côte de Treilles (L-R,11)Anthony Geslin (FRA) 2254 
  158.5Canet-en-Roussillon (L-R,66)Marcin Sapa (POL)   
 200813: Narbonne - Nîmes 62.0Côte de la Resclauze (L-R,34)Florent Brard (FRA) 2364 
  105.5Côte de Puéchabon (L-R,34)Florent Brard (FRA)  4 
  126.0Pic-Saint-Loup (L-R,34)Florent Brard (FRA)  4 
  139.5Saint-Bauzille-de-Montmel (L-R,34)Niki Terpstra (NED)   
  155.5Villevieille (L-R,30)Niki Terpstra (NED)   
 12: Lavelanet - Narbonne 57.5Col Campérie (L-R,11)Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) 5344
  76.0Saint-Paul-de-Fenouillet (L-R,66)Arnaud Gérard (FRA)   
  142.5Thézan-des-Corbières (L-R,11)Arnaud Gérard (FRA)   
 200714: Mazamet - Plateau de Beille 46.5Carcassonne (L-R,11)Aleksandr Kuchynski (BLR)   
  91.5Campagne-sur-Aude (L-R,11)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
 12: Montpellier - Castres 27.5Côte de Cantagal (L-R,34)Philippe Gilbert (BEL) 1714 
  58.0Côte du Mas-Rouet (L-R,34)Amets Txurruka (SPA) 3804 
  74.5Col du Buis (L-R,34)Amets Txurruka (SPA) 3404 
  81.5Herepian (L-R,34)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  101.0Olargues (L-R,34)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  130.5Montée de la Jeante (L-R,34)Amets Txurruka (SPA) 9582 
 200613: Béziers - Montélimar 57.5Côte de Puéchabon (L-R,34)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  4 
  77.5Col de la Cardonille (L-R,34)Andrei Grivko (UKR) 3304
  117.5Anduze (L-R,30)Manuel Quinziato (ITA)   
  119.5Côte de l'Arbousset (L-R,30)Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  4 
 200518: Albi - Mende/Causse 138.0le Massegros (L-R,48)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  180.0Côte de Chabrits (L-R,48)Axel Merckx (BEL)  3 
  187.5Côte de la Croix-Neuve (L-R,48)Marcos Serrano (SPA) 10912 
 14: Agde - Plateau de Bonascre 50.0Narbonne (L-R,11)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  78.0Saint-Laurent-de-Cabrerisse (L-R,11)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  90.5Col de Villerouge (L-R,11)Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) 4044
  98.5Col de Bedos (L-R,11)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 4854
  104.0Col des Fourches (L-R,11)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA)  4
  115.5Col du Paradis (L-R,11)Juan Manuel Garate (SPA) 6223
 13: Miramas - Montpellier 96.0Moussac (L-R,30)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA)   
 200414: Carcassonne - Nîmes 53.0Capestang (L-R,34)Santos González (SPA)   
  166.5Villevieille (L-R,30)Peter Wrolich (AUT)   
 200313: Toulouse - Plateau de Bonascre 41.0Saint-Michel-de-Lanès (L-R,11)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
  93.0Sonnac (L-R,11)Thor Hushovd (NOR)   
 11: Narbonne - Toulouse 59.0Carcassonne (L-R,11)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  82.0Côte de Saissac (L-R,11)I?igo Cuesta (SPA)  3 
 200214: Lodève - le Mont-Ventoux 71.5Sauve (L-R,30)Anthony Morin (FRA)   
 13: Lavelanet - Béziers 31.0Col de la Badourade (L-R,11)Laurent Jalabert (FRA) 6554
  48.0Col de Saint-Benoît (L-R,11)Laurent Jalabert (FRA) 6153
  67.5Limoux (L-R,11)Michael Boogerd (NED)   
  134.5Pouzols-Minervois (L-R,11)Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA)   
 200111: Alp - Pal (AND) 24.5Alto de Eyne France (L-R,66)Félix Rafaël Cardenas (COL) 16102 
  53.8Font-Romeu France (L-R,66)Iñigo Cuesta (SPA)  1
  91.6Col de Puymorens France (L-R,66)Félix Rafaël Cardenas (COL) 19202
 200112: Perpignan - Plateau de Bonascre 40.5Prades (L-R,66)Serge Baguet (BEL)   
  68.0Col de Jau (L-R,11;66)Laurent Roux (FRA) 15061
  113.0Col de Coudons (L-R,11)Paolo Bettini (ITA) 8832
  129.5Belcaire (L-R,11)Paolo Bettini (ITA)   
  135.5Col des Sept-Frères (L-R,11)Paolo Bettini (ITA) 12533
 199914: Castres - Saint-Gaudens 46.0Castelnaudary (L-R,11)Jacky Durand (FRA)   
  55.0Côte de Fendeille (L-R,11)Dimitri Konychev (RUS) 3514 
 199813: Frontignan-la-Peyrade - Carpentras 75.0Caissargues (L-R,30)Daniele Nardello (ITA)   
 12: Tarascon-sur-Ariège - le Cap-d'Agde 92.0Col du Paradis (L-R,11)Laurent Jalabert (FRA) 6223
  103.0Côte de Monthoumet (L-R,11)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)  4 
  117.0Col de Villerouge (L-R,11)Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) 4044
  178.0Capestang (L-R,34)Fabio Roscioli (ITA)   
 199711: Andorra la Vella (AND) - Perpignan 81.0Camurac (L-R,11)Javier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)   
  116.0Quillan (L-R,11)Wilfried Peeters (BEL)   
  130.0Col Campérie (L-R,11)Wilfried Peeters (BEL) 5344 
 199513: Mende - Revel 21.0Côte de Chanac (L-R,48)Enrico Zaina (ITA)  4 
 12: Saint-Etienne - Mende/Causse 158.0Auroux (L-R,48)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
  185.0Côte de Charpal (L-R,48)Melchor Mauri (SPA)  3 
  220.0Montée du Causse (L-R,48)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)  2 
 199415: Montpellier - Carpentras 36.0Corconne (L-R,30)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (UZB)   
  73.0Dions (L-R,30)Eros Poli (ITA)   
 14: Castres - Montpellier 61.0Col de Fontfroide (L-R,34)Rolf Järmann (SWI) 9713
  83.0Colombières-sur-Orb (L-R,34)Massimo Ghirotto (ITA)   
  108.0Côte de Monredon (L-R,34)Pascal Hervé (FRA)  4 
  147.0Aniane (L-R,34)Neil Stephens (AUS)   
  155.0Côte de Puéchabon (L-R,34)Pascal Hervé (FRA)  4 
 199315: Perpignan - Pal (AND) 38.0Prades (L-R,66)Nelson Rodriguez (COL)   
  65.0Col de Jau (L-R,11;66)Richard Virenque (FRA) 15061
  83.0Col de Garavel (AQU);(L-R,11)Leonardo Sierra (VEN) 12672
  100.0Côte de Puyvalador (L-R,66)Oliverio Rincón (COL) 14402 
  116.0Col de la Quillane (L-R,66)Richard Virenque (FRA) 17143
  128.0Col du Calvaire (L-R,66)Richard Virenque (FRA) 18363
  169.0Col de Puymorens (L-R,66)Oliverio Rincón (COL) 19202
 14: Montpellier - Perpignan 22.0Frontignan-la-Peyrade (L-R,34)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (UZB)   
  32.0le Mont-Saint-Clair (L-R,34)Tony Rominger (SWI)  3 
  143.0Côte de Villerouge-le-Crémade (L-R,11)Gianni Faresin (ITA)  4 
  174.0Col d'Extrême (L-R,11)Johan Bruyneel (BEL) 2514 
  184.0Paziols (L-R,11)Mario Chiesa (ITA)   
 13: Marseille - Montpellier 170.0Mauguio (L-R,34)Marc Sergeant (BEL)   
 199116: Alès - Gap 55.0Pont-Saint-Esprit (L-R,30)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (CIS)   
 15: Albi - Alès 171.0Côte de Sumène (L-R,30)Moreno Argentin (ITA) 3353 
  214.0Anduze (L-R,30)Moreno Argentin (ITA)   
 199014: le Puy-en-Velay - Causse Noir 71.0Côte des Gardilles (L-R,48)Jean-Claude Colotti (FRA) 12304 
  126.0Côte du Choizal (L-R,48)Jean-Claude Bagot (FRA) 9762 
 198912: Toulouse - Montpellier 185.0Côte du Mas-Bousquet (L-R,34)Giancarlo Perini (ITA) 3804 
  205.0Aniane (L-R,34)Giancarlo Perini (ITA)   
  208.0Côte de la Taillade (L-R,34)Giancarlo Perini (ITA) 2254 
 198717: Millau - Avignon 52.0Col de Perjuret (L-R,48)Frédéric Brun (FRA) 10283
  57.0Cabrillac (L-R,30)Martin Earley (IRL)   
  66.0le Mont-Aigoual (L-R,30;48)Silvano Contini (ITA) 15672
  173.0la Réglisserie (L-R,30)Martin Earley (IRL)   
  208.0Remoulins (L-R,30)Alessandro Pozzi (ITA)   
 198616: Nîmes - Gap 9.0Redessan (L-R,30)Régis Simon (FRA)   
  54.0Roquemaure (L-R,30)Gerrit Solleveld (NED)   
 15: Carcassonne - Nîmes 22.0Peyriac-Minervois (L-R,11)Gerrit Solleveld (NED)   
  65.0Capestang (L-R,34)Alain Bondue (FRA)   
  80.0Béziers (L-R,34)Gerrit Solleveld (NED)   
  106.0Côte de Neffiès (L-R,34)Robert Millar (GBR)  4 
  141.0Gignac (L-R,34)Gerrit Solleveld (NED)   
  149.0Côte de Puéchabon (L-R,34)Francesco Rossignoli (ITA)  4 
  161.0Saint-Martin-de-Londres (L-R,34)Ludo Peeters (BEL)   
  170.0Pic-Saint-Loup (L-R,34)Adrie van der Poel (NED)  4 
 198414: Rodez - Domaine-du-Rouret 72.0le Massegros (L-R,48)Alain Bondue (FRA)   
  90.0Côte des Vignes (L-R,48)Celestino Prieto (SPA) 8602 
  158.0Col de la Croix-de-Berthel (L-R,48)Fons De Wolf (BEL) 10883
  180.0Chamborigaud (L-R,30)Fons De Wolf (BEL)   
  196.0Bessèges (L-R,30)Fons De Wolf (BEL)   
  205.0Côte de Gagnières (L-R,30)Fons De Wolf (BEL) 3003 
 19813: Martigues - Narbonne-Plage 130.0Côte de la Gardiolle (L-R,34)Daniël Willems (BEL) 704 
  150.0Villeveyrac (L-R,34)Freddy Maertens (BEL)   
  179.0Roujan (L-R,34)Ludo Peeters (BEL)   
  200.0Béziers (L-R,34)Willy Teirlinck (BEL)   
  219.0Fleury (L-R,11)Freddy Maertens (BEL)   
 198015: Montpellier - Martigues  Domaine-de-la-Pinède (L-R,34)Jos Jacobs (BEL)   
 14: Lezignan-Corbières - Montpellier 30.0Montels (L-R,34)William Tackaert (BEL)   
  80.0Laurens (L-R,34)William Tackaert (BEL)   
  114.0Col de la Baraque de Bral (L-R,34)José Luis Mayoz (SPA) 6113
  123.0Lodève (L-R,34)Mariano Martinez (FRA)   
  129.0Côte de Soumont (L-R,34)Mariano Martinez (FRA) 4354 
  145.0Côte des Salces (L-R,34)Sven-Ake Nilsson (SWE) 5113 
  167.0la Boissière (L-R,34)Ludo Peeters (BEL)   
 197613: Bourg-Madame - Saint-Gaudens 27.0Col de Puymorens (L-R,66)Domingo Perurena (SPA) 19203
 12: Port-Barcares - Pyrenées 2000 91.0Col d'Aussières (L-R,11;66)Giancarlo Bellini (ITA) 10463
  135.0Col de Jau (L-R,11;66)Raymond Delisle (FRA) 15062
  205.0Pyrenées 2000 (L-R,66)Raymond Delisle (FRA) 20002 
 197512: Tarbes - Albi 144.0Côte de Saint-Sarnin (L-R,11)Lucien Van Impe (BEL)  4 
 197414: Lodève - Colomiers  Col de la Baraque de Bral (L-R);(OCC,34)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 6113
 197313: Bourg-Madame - Bagnères-de-Luchon 27.0Col de Puymorens (L-R,66)Pedro Torres (SPA) 19203
  67.0la Remise (L-R,66)Barry Hoban (GBR)   
 12b: Thuir - Pyrenées 2000 32.0Prades (L-R,66)Willy Teirlinck (BEL)   
  76.0Pyrenées 2000 (L-R,66)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 20002 
 11: Montpellier - Argelès-sur-Mer 29.0Côte de la Montagne-de-la-Moure (L-R,34)Pedro Torres (SPA) 1824 
  34.0Plaissan (L-R,34)Barry Hoban (GBR)   
  116.0Cuxac-d'Aude (L-R,11)Marc Demeyer (BEL)   
  176.0Côte de Treilles (L-R,11)Jan Krekels (NED) 2254 
 197210: Castres - la Grande-Motte 70.0Côte de la Croix-de-Mounis (L-R,34)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 8003
  88.0Col des Treize-Vents (L-R,34)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 5813
 197111: Grenoble - Orcières-Merlette  Côte des Terrasses (L-R,48)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 5504 
 197016: Montpellier - Toulouse  Col de la Fenille (L-R,34)   4804
 15: Carpentras - Montpellier  Côte de la Baraquette (L-R,30)   1524 
 196914: la Grande-Motte - Revel  Col de la Fenille (L-R,34)   4804
 196815: Font-Romeu - Albi 15.0Col de la Quillane (L-R,66)Roger Pingeon (FRA) 17144
 14: La Seu d'Urgell (SPA) - Canet-Plage  Col d'Ares/Coll d'Ares (L-R,66); SPA (CAT,66)Franco Bitossi (ITA) 15132
 196715: Sète - Toulouse  Col de Rodomouls (L-R,34)Walter Godefroot (BEL) 5624
 196711: Barcelona - Andorra la Vella (AND) 198.0Col de Puymorens France (L-R,66)Mariano Diaz (SPA) 19202
 196614a: Montpellier - Aubenas  Côte d'Escalades (L-R,30)   2254 
 13: Revel - Sète  Côte de Carlencas (L-R,34)Julio Jimenez (SPA) 3074 
 196512: Barcelona (SPA) - Perpignan  Col des Balitres (L-R,66); SPAAngelino Soler (SPA) 1703
 11: Ax-les-Thermes - Barcelona (SPA)  Col de Puymorens (L-R,66)José Pérez Francés (SPA) 19202
 196511: Barcelona - Andorra la Vella (AND) 196.0Col de Puymorens France (L-R,66)Esteban Martín (SPA) 19202
 196413: Perpignan - Andorra la Vella (AND)  Col de la Perche (L-R,66)Julio Jiménez (SPA) 15793
   Col de Puymorens (L-R,66)Julio Jiménez (SPA) 19203
 195817: Béziers - Nîmes  Col du Vent (L-R,34)Federico Bahamontes (SPA) 7143 
   Côte de Rogues (L-R,30)Federico Bahamontes (SPA)  3 
 195716: Barcelona (SPA) - Ax-les-Thermes 192.0Col de Puymorens (L-R,66)Jean Bourlès (FRA) 19202
 195515: Narbonne - Ax-les-Thermes  Col de Villerouge (L-R,11)     
   Col de Bedos (L-R,11)     
   Col du Paradis (L-R,11)     
   Col du Portel (L-R,11)Jan Nolten (NED) 6013
 12: Avignon - Millau  Col du Minier (L-R,30)Louis Caput (FRA) 12642
   Col de la Sereyrède (L-R,30)Louis Caput (FRA) 13003
 195415: Millau - le Puy-en-Velay  Côte de Sauveterre (L-R,48)Robert Varnajo (FRA) 10153 
   Côte de la Pierre-Plantée (L-R,48)   12643