Aquitaine Francesprints/cols
editionstagedistsprint/colwinnerheightcatside
 201911: Saint-Palais (FRA) - Urdazubi/Urdax 77.2Col d'Osquich France (AQU);(N-A,64)Ángel Madrazo (SPA) 4953
 201914: Tarbes - Col du Tourmalet 11.5Côte de Labatmale (AQU);(N-A,64)Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 4754 
 201819: Lourdes - Laruns 180.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU);(N-A,64)Rafal Majka (POL) 1709H
 18: Trie-sur-Baïse - Pau 152.5Côte d'Anos (AQU);(N-A,64)Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL) 3014 
 201711: Eymet - Pau 142.5Aire-sur-l'Adour (AQU,40)Marco Marcato (ITA)   
  145.5Côte d'Aire-sur-l'Adour (AQU,40)Frederik Backaert (BEL)  4 
 10: Périgueux - Bergerac 100.5Côte de Domme (AQU,24)Elie Gesbert (FRA) 1844 
  121.0Saint-Cyprien (AQU,24)Yoann Offredo (FRA)   
  138.5Côte du Buisson-de-Cadouin (AQU,24)Elie Gesbert (FRA) 1964 
 201614: Dancharinea/Dantxarinea - Col d'Aubisque (FRA) 62.9Ahusquy France (AQU,64)Omar Fraile (SPA) 10721
  111.8Col de Soudet France (AQU,64)Omar Fraile (SPA) 15401
  157.7Col de Marie-Blanque France (AQU,64)Kenny Elissonde (FRA) 10351
  177.8Laruns France (AQU,64)Jan Bakelants (BEL)   
  196.1Col d'Aubisque France (AQU,64)Robert Gesink (NED) 1709H
 13: Bilbao - Dancharinea/Dantxarinea 163.2Col de Lizarrieta France (AQU,64);(NAV)Sergey Lagutin (UKR) 4413
 201510: Tarbes - Arette-Pierre-Saint-Martin 66.0Côte de Bougarber (AQU,64)Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL) 2574 
  90.0Côte de Vieilleségure (AQU,64)Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL) 2554 
  124.0Trois-Villes (AQU,64)Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)   
  134.0Côte de Montory (AQU,64)Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL) 3764 
  167.0Arette-Pierre-Saint-Martin (AQU,64)Chris Froome (GBR) 1610H 
 201419: Maubourguet - Bergerac 130.5Tonneins (AQU,47)Martin Elmiger (SWI)   
  195.5Côte de Monbazillac (AQU,24)Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED) 1714 
 18: Pau - Hautacam 28.0Côte de Bénéjacq (AQU,64)Bartosz Huzarski (POL) 4693 
 201216: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon  Bielle (AQU,64)Sergio Paulinho (POR)   
   Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 1709H
 15: Samatan - Pau 123.5Côte de Simacourbe (AQU,64)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 2903 
  129.0Côte de Monassut (AQU,64)Thomas Voeckler (FRA) 3204 
 201113: Pau - Lourdes 43.5Côte de Cuqueron (AQU,64)Jelle Vanendert (BEL) 2653 
  65.0Côte de Belair (AQU,64)Jérémy Roy (FRA) 4284 
  82.5Bielle (AQU,64)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
  110.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Jérémy Roy (FRA) 1709H
 201018: Salies-de-Béarn - Bordeaux 29.5Castelnau-Chalosse (AQU,40)Matti Breschel (DEN)   
  150.5Hostens (AQU,33)Daniel Oss (ITA)   
 17: Pau - Col du Tourmalet 13.5Côte de Renoir (AQU,64)Alexandre Kolobnev (RUS) 3404 
  33.0Bidos (AQU,64)Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)   
  56.5Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Juan Antonio Flecha (SPA) 10351
 16: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau 138.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Christophe Moreau (FRA) 1709H
  164.5Bielle (AQU,64)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
  185.5Gan (AQU,64)Carlos Barredo (SPA)   
 200810: Pau - Hautacam 38.5Côte de Bénéjacq (AQU,64)David de la Fuente (SPA) 4693 
 9: Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre 46.0Côte de Sainte-Quitterie (AQU,64)Sebastian Lang (GER) 2804 
 200718: Cahors - Angoulême 39.5Côte de Saint-Martial-de-Nabirat (AQU,24)Laurent Lefèvre (FRA)  4 
  66.0Saint-Cyprien (AQU,24)Axel Merckx (BEL)   
  70.5Côte de Saint-Cyprien (AQU,24)Michael Boogerd (NED) 2774 
 17: Pau - Castelsarrasin 23.0Côte de Baleix (AQU,64)Matteo Tosatto (ITA)  3 
 16: Orthez - Col d'Aubisque 36.0Mauléon-Licharre (AQU,64)Christophe Rinero (FRA)   
  79.0Port de Larrau/Puerto de Larrau (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)José Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA) 1585H
  131.0Col de la Pierre-Saint-Martin/Collado de la Piedra San Martin (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)Mauricio Soler (COL) 17601
  180.5Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Mauricio Soler (COL) 10351
  200.0Laruns (AQU,64)Carlos Sastre (SPA)   
  218.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Michael Rasmussen (DEN) 1709H
 200610: Cambo-les-Bains - Pau 37.5Larceveau (AQU,64)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
  50.0Col d'Osquich (AQU,64)Cyril Dessel (FRA) 5073
  74.5Laguinge (AQU,64)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
  101.5Col de Soudet (AQU,64)Cyril Dessel (FRA) 1540H
  148.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Cyril Dessel (FRA) 10351
 9: Bordeaux - Dax 25.5le Barp (AQU,33)Walter Bénéteau (FRA)   
  72.0Parentis-en-Born (AQU,40)Walter Bénéteau (FRA)   
  128.0Saint-Girons (AQU,40)Walter Bénéteau (FRA)   
 200517: Pau - Revel 22.5Côte de Baleix (AQU,64)Bobby Julich (USA)  3 
 16: Mourenx-Ville-Nouvelle - Pau 27.0Bidos (AQU,64)Philippe Gilbert (BEL)   
  50.5Col d'Ichère (AQU,64)Jérôme Pineau (FRA) 6803
  70.5Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Jörg Ludewig (GER) 10351
  108.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Cadel Evans (AUS) 1709H
  140.5Arthez-d'Asson (AQU,64)Oscar Pereiro (SPA)   
  161.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Oscar Pereiro (SPA) 3804 
 20037: Huesca - le Cambasque (FRA) 94.0Col du Pourtalet/Puerto del Portalet France (AQU,64);(ARA,HSC)Joan Horrach (SPA) 17942
  139.0Col d'Aubisque France (AQU,64)Félix Rafaël Cardenas (COL) 1709H
 200317: Dax - Bordeaux 102.0Saint-Symphorien (AQU,33)Bram de Groot (NED)   
  122.0Villagrains (AQU,33)Leon van Bon (NED)   
 16: Pau - Bayonne 10.0Côte d'Aubertin (AQU,64)Salvatore Commesso (ITA)  4
  67.0Col de Soudet (AQU,64)Kurt Van de Wouwer (BEL) 15401
  98.0Côte de Larrau (AQU,64)Kurt Van de Wouwer (BEL) 6203
  110.0Col Bagargui (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA) 13271
  118.0Col de Burdincurutcheta (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA) 11353
  137.0Saint-Jean-le-Vieux (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA)   
  146.0Côte de Bonetbelchenea (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA)  4 
  155.0Irissary (AQU,64)Tyler Hamilton (USA)   
 200211: Pau - la Mongie 35.0Côte de Louvie-Juzon (AQU,64)Emmanuel Magnien (FRA) 5014 
  48.0Laruns (AQU,64)Emmanuel Magnien (FRA)   
  66.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Laurent Jalabert (FRA) 1709H
 10: Bazas - Pau 29.5Retjons (AQU,40)Robbie McEwen (AUS)   
  80.0Grenade-sur-l'Adour (AQU,40)Andy Flickinger (FRA)   
  93.5Côte d'Eugénie-les-Bains (AQU,40)Patrice Halgand (FRA) 1404 
  113.0Côte de Boucoue (AQU,64)Patrice Halgand (FRA) 1634 
  116.0Arzacq-Arraziguet (AQU,64)Stuart O'Grady (AUS)   
  126.0Côte d'Auga (AQU,64)Patrice Halgand (FRA) 2384 
 200115: Pau - Lavaur 22.0Côte de la Tricherie (AQU,64)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ) 3513 
  27.0Côte de Lamayou (AQU,64)Piotr Wadecki (POL) 3404 
 200010: Dax - Hautacam 41.5Sauveterre-de-Béarn (AQU,64)Jacky Durand (FRA)   
  76.5Côte de Barcus (AQU,64)Javier Otxoa (SPA) 3853
  120.5Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Javier Otxoa (SPA) 10351
  140.0Laruns (AQU,64)Nico Mattan (BEL)   
  158.5Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Javier Otxoa (SPA) 1709H
 9: Agen - Dax 23.5Nérac (AQU,47)Marcel Wüst (GER)   
  68.0Parlebosq (AQU,40)Erik Zabel (GER)   
  132.5Saint-Sever (AQU,40)Christophe Moreau (FRA)   
  143.0Côte de Montaut (AQU,40)Paolo Bettini (ITA)  4 
 8: Limoges - Villeneuve-sur-Lot 49.5Lanouaille (AQU,24)Mauro Radaelli (ITA)   
  70.0Côte de Hautefort (AQU,24)Erik Dekker (NED)  4 
  85.0Côte de la Bachellerie (AQU,24)Erik Dekker (NED)  4 
  128.0le Bugue (AQU,24)Nicolay-Bo Larsen (DEN)   
  172.0Villeréal (AQU,47)Bart Voskamp (NED)   
  185.0Côte de Monflanquin (AQU,47)Erik Dekker (NED)  4 
 199917: Mourenx-Ville-Nouvelle - Bordeaux 15.0Côte d'Arthez-de-Béarn (AQU,64)Elio Aggiano (ITA) 1884 
  42.0Hagetmau (AQU,40)Erik Zabel (GER)   
  173.0Saucats (AQU,33)Carlos Da Cruz (FRA)   
 16: Lannemezan - Pau 131.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Alberto Elli (ITA) 17091
  161.0Louvie-Juzon (AQU,64)Fernando Escartin (SPA)   
 199810: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon 35.0Laruns (AQU,64)Fabio Roscioli (ITA)   
  54.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Cédric Vasseur (FRA) 1709H
 8: Brive-la-Gaillarde - Montauban 12.0Côte de Chavagnac (AQU,24)Stefano Zanini (ITA) 3003 
  30.0Salignac-Eyvigues (AQU,24)Erik Zabel (GER)   
  66.0Côte de Saint-Martial-de-Nabirat (AQU,24)Philippe Gaumont (FRA)  4 
  125.0Côte de Bourlens (AQU,47)Laurent Desbiens (FRA)  4 
  129.0Tournon-d'Agenais (AQU,47)Philippe Gaumont (FRA)   
 19979: Pau - Loudenvielle 13.0Arros-de-Nay (AQU,64)Erik Zabel (GER)   
 8: Sauternes - Pau 8.0Villandraut (AQU,33)Erik Zabel (GER)   
  62.0Brocas (AQU,40)Ludovic Auger (FRA)   
  100.0Côte de Saint-Sever (AQU,40)Fabio Baldato (ITA) 1004 
  140.0Côte d'Auga (AQU,64)Laurent Brochard (FRA) 2384 
  147.0Sauvagnon (AQU,64)Christophe Mengin (FRA)   
 7: Marennes - Bordeaux 107.0Côte de Gauriac (AQU,33)Flavio Vanzella (ITA) 754 
  113.0Bourg-sur-Gironde (AQU,33)Marco Saligari (ITA)   
  134.0Lugon-et-l'Ile-du-Carney (AQU,33)Flavio Vanzella (ITA)   
 199620: Bordeaux - Saint-Emilion 53.0Côte de Saint-Etienne-de-Lisse (AQU,33)Jan Ullrich (GER)  4 
 19: Hendaye - Bordeaux 83.0Léon (AQU,40)Erik Zabel (GER)   
  211.0Pessac (AQU,33)Marc Wauters (BEL)   
 18: Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (SPA) - Hendaye 88.0Col d'Ispéguy/Puerto de Izpegui (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)Pascal Hervé (FRA) 6722
  128.0Sare (AQU,64)Cristian Salvato (ITA)   
 17: Argelès-Gazost - Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea (SPA) 28.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Neil Stephens (AUS) 17091
  46.0Laruns (AQU,64)Pascal Hervé (FRA)   
  63.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Neil Stephens (AUS) 10352
  112.0Col de Soudet (AQU,64)Neil Stephens (AUS) 15401
  155.0Port de Larrau/Puerto de Larrau (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)Richard Virenque (FRA) 1585H
 16: Agen - Hautacam 11.0Laplume (AQU,47)Pascal Hervé (FRA)   
 15: Brive-la-Gaillarde - Villeneuve-sur-Lot 158.0Trentels (AQU,47)Massimo Podenzana (ITA)   
 199518: Luz-Saint-Sauveur (FRA) - Sabiñánigo  Col d'Aubisque France (AQU,64)Piotr Ugrumov (LAT) 17091
   Col du Pourtalet/Puerto del Portalet France (AQU,64);(ARA,HSC)Piotr Ugrumov (LAT) 17941
 199518: Montpon-Ménésterol - Limoges 32.0Villetoureix (AQU,24)Maximillian Sciandri (ITA)   
  61.0Côte de Saint-Sulpice-de-Mareuil (AQU,24)François Simon (FRA)  4 
 17: Pau - Bordeaux 27.0Côte de Lembeye (AQU,64)Erik Dekker (NED) 3184 
  58.0Saint-Mont (AQU,40)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
  227.0Latresne (AQU,33)Thierry Marie (FRA)   
 16: Tarbes - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)neutralized17092
   Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)neutralized10352
   Col de Soudet (AQU,64)neutralized15401
 199410: Bergerac - Cahors 26.0Côte de Castang (AQU,24)Gianluca Bortolami (ITA) 2904 
  52.0les Eyzies-de-Tayac (AQU,24)Jacky Durand (FRA)   
  72.0Sarlat-le-Caneda (AQU,24)Gianluca Bortolami (ITA)   
 8: Poitiers - Trélissac 128.0Pluviers (AQU,24)Luc Leblanc (FRA)   
  146.0Côte de Chez-Yonnet (AQU,24)Angel Yesid Camargo (COL)  4 
  174.0Côte de la Chapelle-Notre-Dame (AQU,24)Luc Leblanc (FRA)  4 
  206.0le Change (AQU,24)Rolf Aldag (GER)   
 199318: Orthez - Bordeaux 20.0Castelnau-Chalosse (AQU,40)Christophe Capelle (FRA)   
  24.0Côte de Sarret (AQU,40)Bjarne Riis (DEN)  4 
  165.0Saucats (AQU,33)Herman Frison (BEL)   
 17: Tarbes - Pau 115.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) 17091
  163.0Asson (AQU,64)Claudio Chiappucci (ITA)   
 15: Perpignan - Pal (AND) 83.0Col de Garavel (AQU);(L-R,11)Leonardo Sierra (VEN) 12672
 19923: Pau - Bordeaux 35.0Sault-de-Navailles (AQU,64)Peter De Clercq (BEL)   
  45.0Côte de Momuy (AQU,40)Claudio Chiappucci (ITA) 1304 
  60.0Côte de Saint-Sever (AQU,40)Franco Chioccioli (ITA) 1004 
  81.0Mont-de-Marsan (AQU,40)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (CIS)   
 2: San Sebastián/Donostia (SPA) - Pau 97.0Col d'Ispéguy/Puerto de Izpegui (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)Richard Virenque (FRA) 6722
  106.0Saint-Etienne-de-Baïgorry (AQU,64)Richard Virenque (FRA)   
  144.0Col d'Osquich (AQU,64)Richard Virenque (FRA) 5073
  156.0Mauléon-Licharre (AQU,64)Richard Virenque (FRA)   
  209.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Richard Virenque (FRA) 10351
  241.0Gan (AQU,64)Richard Virenque (FRA)   
 199210: Luz-Saint-Sauveur (FRA) - Sabiñánigo  Col du Pourtalet/Puerto del Portalet France (AQU,64);(ARA,HSC)Julio Cesar Cadena (COL) 17941
 199113: Jaca (SPA) - Val-Louron 56.0Col du Pourtalet/Puerto del Portalet (AQU,64); SPA (ARA,64)Peter De Clercq (BEL) 17941
  100.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Guido Winterberg (SWI) 1709H
 12: Pau - Jaca (SPA) 10.0Côte de Lasseube (AQU,64)Thierry Claveyrolat (FRA) 3403 
  41.0Aramits (AQU,64)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
  83.0Col de Soudet (AQU,64)Pascal Richard (SWI) 15401
  120.0Col d'Ichère (AQU,64)Pascal Richard (SWI) 6802
  160.0Col du Somport/Puerto de Somport (AQU,64); SPA (ARA,64)Luc Leblanc (FRA) 16321
 199019: Castillon-la-Bataille - Limoges 24.0Montpon-Ménésterol (AQU,24)Olaf Ludwig (DDR)   
  120.0Côte de Champs-Romain (AQU,24)Tony Rominger (SWI) 2904 
 18: Pau - Bordeaux 8.0Côte de Sauvagnon (AQU,64)Roberto Conti (ITA) 2704 
  24.0Côte de Claracq (AQU,64)Roberto Conti (ITA) 2304 
  32.0Sarron (AQU,40)Jean-Claude Colotti (FRA)   
  168.0Saucats (AQU,33)Henri Manders (NED)   
 17: Lourdes - Pau 40.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Oscar Vargas (COL) 1709H
  78.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Dominique Arnaud (FRA) 10351
  120.0Côte de Lasseube (AQU,64)Stephen Hodge (AUS) 3404 
  128.0Côte de Soust (AQU,64)Johan Bruyneel (BEL) 3304 
  131.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Johan Bruyneel (BEL) 3803 
  142.0Uzos (AQU,64)Dimitri Konychev (SOV)   
 19899: Pau - le Cambasque 10.0Côte de Vignobles (AQU,64)Jesper Worre (DEN) 3404 
  32.0Gurmençon (AQU,64)Adrie van der Poel (NED)   
  52.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Robert Forest (FRA) 10351
  89.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Miguel Indurain (SPA) 1709H
 8: Labastide-d'Armagnac - Pau 19.0Gabarret (AQU,40)Franck Pineau (FRA)   
  108.0Diusse (AQU,64)Philippe Louviot (FRA)   
  127.0Côte de Simacourbe (AQU,64)Eric Caritoux (FRA) 2904 
  139.0Saint-Jammes (AQU,64)Michael Wilson (AUS)   
 7: Poitiers - Bordeaux 235.0Saint-Eulalie-les-Places (AQU,33)Acacio da Silva (POR)   
 198816: Tarbes - Pau 6.0Côte de Plateau-de-Ger (AQU,64)Raimund Dietzen (BRD) 4004 
  20.0Soumoulou (AQU,64)Frans Maassen (NED)   
 17: Pau - Bordeaux 9.0Côte de Sainte-Quitterie (AQU,64)Valerio Tebaldi (ITA) 2804 
  20.0Côte de Méracq (AQU,64)Adrie van der Poel (NED) 2304 
  24.0Arzacq-Arraziguet (AQU,64)Frans Maassen (NED)   
  74.0Mont-de-Marsan (AQU,40)Marc van Orsouw (NED)   
  103.0Labrit (AQU,40)Eddy Planckaert (BEL)   
  176.0Saucats (AQU,33)Frans Maassen (NED)   
 198715: Tarbes - Blagnac 44.0Castelnau-Chalosse (AQU,40)Roland le Clerc (FRA)   
 14: Pau - Luz-Ardiden 7.0Côte de Larroude (AQU,64)Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) 3303 
  15.0Côte de Lasseube (AQU,64)Luis Herrera (COL) 3403 
  26.0Côte de l'Auronce (AQU,64)Luis Herrera (COL) 3104 
  27.0Gurmençon (AQU,64)Davis Phinney (USA)   
  38.0Asasp (AQU,64)Davis Phinney (USA)   
  59.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) 10351
  77.0Laruns (AQU,64)Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)   
  96.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Thierry Claveyrolat (FRA) 1709H
 13: Bayonne - Pau 25.0Côte de Louhossoa (AQU,64)Juan Carlos Castillo (COL) 1484 
  35.0Ossès (AQU,64)Jean-Paul van Poppel (NED)   
  50.0Saint-Jean-le-Vieux (AQU,64)Jozef Lieckens (BEL)   
  69.0Col de Burdincurutcheta (AQU,64)Raul Alcala (MEX) 11351
  78.0Col Bagargui (AQU,64)Raul Alcala (MEX) 13272
  90.0Côte de Larrau (AQU,64)Omar Hernández (COL) 6203
  125.0Col de Soudet (AQU,64)Robert Forest (FRA) 1540H
  171.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Luis Herrera (COL) 10351
  210.0Côte de Larroude (AQU,64)Luis Herrera (COL) 3303 
  216.0Gelos (AQU,64)Jean-François Bernard (FRA)   
 12: Brive-la-Gaillarde - Bordeaux 12.0Côte de Chavagnac (AQU,24)Dominique Garde (FRA) 3003 
  77.0Côte du Petit-Bout (AQU,24)Christophe Lavainne (FRA) 2104 
  93.0Côte du Noyer (AQU,24)Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) 1854 
  101.0Côte de Castang (AQU,24)Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) 2904 
  114.0Lalinde (AQU,24)Jozef Lieckens (BEL)   
  135.0Bergerac (AQU,24)Jean-Claude Colotti (FRA)   
  172.0Lamothe-Montravel (AQU,24)Jean-Claude Colotti (FRA)   
  191.0Côte de Gariga (AQU,33)Brian Holm (DEN) 554 
  199.0Saint-Quentin-de-Baron (AQU,33)Thierry Claveyrolat (FRA)   
  205.0Camarsac (AQU,33)Martin Earley (IRL)   
 198613: Pau - Superbagnères 12.0Boeil-Bezing (AQU,64)Dominique Arnaud (FRA)   
 12: Bayonne - Pau 21.0Hasparren (AQU,64)Roberto Pagnin (ITA)   
  26.0Côte de Mendionde (AQU,64)Roberto Pagnin (ITA) 2204 
  36.0Côte d'Hélette (AQU,64)Roberto Pagnin (ITA) 2704 
  63.0Saint-Jean-Pied-de-Port (AQU,64)Steve Bauer (CAN)   
  87.0Col de Burdincurutcheta (AQU,64)Ronan Pensec (FRA) 11351
  96.0Col Bagargui (AQU,64)Ronan Pensec (FRA) 13272
  109.0Côte de Larrau (AQU,64)Ronan Pensec (FRA) 6203
  126.0Côte du Monument-Lopez (AQU,64)Eduardo Chozas (SPA)  4 
  130.0Aramits (AQU,64)Eduardo Chozas (SPA)   
  150.0Col d'Ichère (AQU,64)Pedro Delgado (SPA) 6802
  170.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Pedro Delgado (SPA) 10351
  206.0Côte de Larroude (AQU,64)Pedro Delgado (SPA) 3304 
  212.0Gan (AQU,64)Pedro Delgado (SPA)   
 11: Poitiers - Bordeaux 218.0Bourg-sur-Gironde (AQU,33)Johan van der Velde (NED)   
  241.0Saint-Eulalie-les-Places (AQU,33)Michel Dernies (BEL)   
 198520: Montpon-Ménésterol - Limoges 28.0Vanxains (AQU,24)Henri Manders (NED)   
  37.0Côte de Fayolle (AQU,24)Martin Earley (IRL) 1604 
  86.0Côte de Bandiat (AQU,24)Anselmo Fuerte (SPA) 2304 
 19: Pau - Bordeaux 10.0Côte de Sainte-Quitterie (AQU,64)Claudio Fasolo (ITA) 2804 
  21.0Côte de Méracq (AQU,64)Claudio Fasolo (ITA) 2304 
  43.0Aubagnan (AQU,40)Jozef Lieckens (BEL)   
   Jozef Lieckens (BEL) 
  54.0Côte d'Escales (AQU,40)Claudio Fasolo (ITA) 1204 
  74.0Mont-de-Marsan (AQU,40)Nestor Mora (COL)   
  128.0Sore (AQU,40)Jozef Lieckens (BEL)   
  163.0Villagrains (AQU,33)Carlos Maria Jaramillo (COL)   
 18a: Luz-Saint-Sauveur - Col d'Aubisque 52.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Stephen Roche (IRL) 17091
 18b: Laruns - Pau 17.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Reynel Montoya (COL) 1709H
  69.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Alvaro Pino (SPA)   
  74.0Côte de Larroude (AQU,64)Alvaro Pino (SPA) 3303 
  81.0Gelos (AQU,64)Alvaro Pino (SPA)   
 198411: Pau - Guzet-Neige  Bordes (AQU,64)Jacques Hanegraaf (NED)   
   Baudreix (AQU,64)Jacques Hanegraaf (NED)   
 10: Langon - Pau  Callen (AQU,40)Adrie van der Poel (NED)   
   Aire-sur-l'Adour (AQU,40)Theo de Rooij (NED)   
   Côte de Lourine (AQU,40)Niki Rüttimann (SWI) 1454 
   Côte de Clèdes (AQU,40)Rudy Dhaenens (BEL) 1504 
   Côte d'Auga (AQU,64)Theo de Rooij (NED) 2384 
   Côte de Buros (AQU,64)Eric Vanderaerden (BEL) 2804 
   Pau (AQU,64)Eric Vanderaerden (BEL)   
 9: Nantes - Bordeaux  Braud-et-Saint-Louis (AQU,33)Régis Clère (FRA)   
   Côte de Gauriac (AQU,33)Ludo Peeters (BEL) 754 
   Ambarès-et-Lagrave (AQU,33)Phil Anderson (AUS)   
 198310: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon 26.0Louvie-Juzon (AQU,64)Christian Jourdan (FRA)   
  38.0Laruns (AQU,64)Christian Jourdan (FRA)   
  56.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 1709H
 9: Bordeaux - Pau 99.0Roquefort (AQU,40)Régis Clère (FRA)   
  139.0Aire-sur-l'Adour (AQU,40)Philippe Chevallier (FRA)   
  159.0Diusse (AQU,64)Philippe Chevallier (FRA)   
  163.0Côte de Cadillon (AQU,64)Philippe Chevallier (FRA) 2854 
  175.0Côte de Simacourbe (AQU,64)Philippe Chevallier (FRA) 2904 
  181.0Côte de Monassut (AQU,64)Philippe Chevallier (FRA) 3204 
  188.0Morlaas (AQU,64)Philippe Chevallier (FRA)   
 8: la Rochelle - Bordeaux 148.0Braud-et-Saint-Louis (AQU,33)Henk Lubberding (NED)   
  175.0Côte de Gauriac (AQU,33)Henk Lubberding (NED) 754 
  203.0Carbon-Blanc (AQU,33)Hennie Kuiper (NED)   
 198213: Pau - Pla-d'Adet 15.0Mirepeix (AQU,64)     
 12: Fleurance - Pau 129.0Côte de Labatmale (AQU,64)André Chalmel (FRA) 4754 
  180.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Beat Breu (SWI) 17091
  234.0Côte de Rontignon (AQU,64)Bernard Vallet (FRA) 3953 
  241.0Gelos (AQU,64)     
 10: Saintes - Bordeaux 78.0Braud-et-Saint-Louis (AQU,33)Christian Seznec (FRA)   
  102.0Côte de Gauriac (AQU,33)Christian Jourdan (FRA) 754 
  133.0Carbon-Blanc (AQU,33)Jacques Michaud (FRA)   
 19817: Pau - Bordeaux 23.0Côte de Méracq (AQU,64)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 2304 
  59.0Saint-Sever (AQU,40)Freddy Maertens (BEL)   
  75.0Mont-de-Marsan (AQU,40)Freddy Maertens (BEL)   
  89.0Cère (AQU,40)Bernard Hinault (FRA)   
  165.0Villagrains (AQU,33)Freddy Maertens (BEL)   
  200.0Saint-Jean-d'Illac (AQU,33)Theo de Rooij (NED)   
 6: Nay - Pau 14.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Bernard Hinault (FRA) 3803 
 198013: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon 17.0Rébénacq (AQU,64)Maurice Le Guilloux (FRA)   
  56.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Maurice Le Guilloux (FRA) 1709H
 12: Agen - Pau 187.0Pau (AQU,64)Ludo Peeters (BEL)   
 11: Damazan - Laplume 39.0Côte de Fieux (AQU,47)Joop Zoetemelk (NED) 1773 
 10: Rochefort-sur-Mer - Bordeaux  Braud-et-Saint-Louis (AQU,33)Jan Raas (NED)   
  114.0Blaye (AQU,33)Jan Raas (NED)   
  150.5les Places (AQU,33)Henk Lubberding (NED)   
 19793: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau 165.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Mariano Martinez (FRA) 3804 
 197810: Biarritz - Pau 33.0Côte de Saint-Esteben (AQU,64)Jean-Jacques Fussien (FRA) 2404 
  70.0Côte de Pagolle (AQU,64)Gilbert Lelay (FRA)  3 
  125.0Col d'Ichère (AQU,64)Dominique Sanders (FRA) 6803 
  144.0Col de Marie-Blanque (AQU,64)Michel Pollentier (BEL) 10352
 9: Bordeaux - Biarritz 180.0Côte de Seignosse (AQU,40)Dominique Sanders (FRA)  4 
 8: Saint-Emilion - Sainte-Foy-la-Grande 1.0Côte de Saint-Emilion (AQU,33)Freddy Maertens (BEL)  4 
  37.0Côte de Villefranche-de-Lonchat (AQU,24)Hubert Mathis (FRA)  4 
 19776: Bordeaux - Limoges 162.0Côte de Nontron (AQU,24)Fedor den Hertog (NED)  4 
 4: Vitoria (SPA) - Seignosse-le-Pénon  Col d'Ibardin/Alto d'Ibardin (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)Pedro Torres (SPA) 3173
 3: Oloron-Sainte-Marie - Vitoria (SPA) 121.0Col d'Ispéguy/Puerto de Izpegui (AQU,64); SPA (NAV)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 6722
 2: Auch - Pau 196.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Hennie Kuiper (NED) 17091
  246.0Côte de Guindalas (AQU,64)Hennie Kuiper (NED) 3004 
 197619: Sainte-Foy-la-Grande - Tulle 76.0Côte de Belvès (AQU,24)Giancarlo Bellini (ITA)  4 
 18b: Langon - Lacanau 118.0Côte du Moutchic (AQU,33)Giancarlo Bellini (ITA)  4 
 18c: Lacanau - Bordeaux 5.0Côte du Moutchic (AQU,33)Hubert Mathis (FRA)  4 
 16: Pau - Fleurance 5.0Côte de Berlanne (AQU,64)Giancarlo Bellini (ITA)  4 
 15: Saint-Lary-Soulan - Pau 119.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA) 17091
  195.0Côte de l'Esquillot (AQU,64)Wladimiro Panizza (ITA) 3254 
 197510: Auch - Pau 197.0Côte de l'Esquillot (AQU,64)Roberto Poggiali (ITA) 3253 
 8: Angoulême - Bordeaux 110.0Côte de Camarsac (AQU,33)Lucien Van Impe (BEL)  4 
 197418: Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Pau  Côte de l'Esquillot (AQU);(N-A,64)   3253 
 197317: Sainte-Foy-la-Grande - Brive-la-Gaillarde 32.0Creysse (AQU,24)Barry Hoban (GBR)   
  46.0Lalinde (AQU,24)Barry Hoban (GBR)   
 16a: Fleurance - Bordeaux 61.0Lausseignan (AQU,47)Marc Demeyer (BEL)   
  97.0Grignols (AQU,33)Marc Demeyer (BEL)   
 15: Pau - Fleurance 28.0Côte de Lembeye (AQU,64)Pedro Torres (SPA) 3184 
 14: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau 216.0Côte de l'Esquillot (AQU,64)Pedro Torres (SPA) 3254 
 19727: Bayonne - Pau 6.5Côte de l'Hoste (AQU,64)Mathieu Pustjens (NED)  4 
  82.0Côte de Barcus (AQU,64)Wilfried David (BEL) 3854
  153.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Wilfried David (BEL) 17091
  204.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Eddy Merckx (BEL) 3804 
 6: Bordeaux - Bayonne 196.0Côte d'Irieu (AQU,64)Joseph Bruyère (BEL)  4 
 197116a: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Gourette 141.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Bernard Labourdette (FRA) 17091
 16b: Gourette - Pau  Côte de Louvie-Juzon (AQU,64)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 5014 
   Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 3804 
   Côte de l'Esquillot (AQU,64)Lucien Van Impe (BEL) 3254 
 197020a: Mourenx-Ville-Nouvelle - Bordeaux  Côte d'Arthez-de-Béarn (AQU,64)   1884 
   Côte de Momuy (AQU,40)   1304 
 19: Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Mourenx-Ville-Nouvelle  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Raymond Delisle (FRA) 17091
   Côte d'Agoure (AQU,64)    4 
 196918: Mourenx-Ville-Nouvelle - Bordeaux  Côte de Momuy (AQU,40)   1304 
 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Mourenx-Ville-Nouvelle 143.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Eddy Merckx (BEL) 17091
 196812: Pau - Saint-Gaudens  Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)   3804 
  53.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Julio Jimenez (SPA) 17091
 11: Bayonne - Pau 80.0Col d'Osquich (AQU,64)   5073
  106.0Côte de Barcus (AQU,64)Vicente López Carril (SPA) 3854
  167.0Côte de Notre-Dame-de-Piétat (AQU,64)André Bayssière (FRA) 3804 
 10: Bordeaux - Bayonne  Côte de Bidache (AQU,64)   1404 
 196816: Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea - San Sebastián/Donostia 149.0Col d'Ibardin/Alto d'Ibardin France (AQU,64);(NAV)Luis Pedro Santamarina (SPA) 3172
 196719: Bordeaux - Limoges  Côte de Nontron (AQU,24)René Binggeli (SWI)  4 
 18: Pau - Bordeaux  Côte de Méracq (AQU,64)Christian Raymond (FRA) 2304 
 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Jean-Claude Theillière (FRA) 17091
 196610: Bayonne - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Tomasso de Pra (ITA) 17091
 9: Bordeaux - Bayonne  Côte de Bidache (AQU,64)   1404 
 19659: Dax - Bagnères-de-Bigorre  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Julio Jiménez (SPA) 17091
 196516: Bayonne (FRA) - San Sebastián/Donostia 18.0Col d'Ibardin/Alto d'Ibardin France (AQU,64);(NAV)Rolf Wolfshohl (BRD) 3172
 15: Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea - Bayonne (FRA) 75.0Col d'Ispéguy/Puerto de Izpegui France (AQU,64);(NAV)Eddy Pauwels (BEL) 6722
 196418: Bayonne - Bordeaux  Col de la Citadelle (AQU,40)Federico Bahamontes (SPA)  4 
 16: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau 143.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Federico Bahamontes (SPA) 17091
 19649: Pampelune/Pamplona/Iruñea - San Sebastián/Donostia 97.0Col d'Ispéguy/Puerto de Izpegui France (AQU,64);(NAV)Julio Jiménez (SPA) 6721
 196310: Pau - Bagnères-de-Bigorre  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Federico Bahamontes (SPA) 17091
 196211: Bayonne - Pau  Col d'Osquich (AQU,64)Eddy Pauwels (BEL) 5073
   Côte de Barcus (AQU,64)Marcel Rohrbach (FRA) 3854
 10: Bordeaux - Bayonne  Côte d'Ur (AQU,40)Rolf Wolfshohl (BRD)  4 
 196117: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau 143.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Eddy Pauwels (BEL) 17091
 196010: Mont-de-Marsan - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Graziano Battistini (ITA) 17091
 195813: Dax - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Federico Bahamontes (SPA) 17091
 195718: Saint-Gaudens - Pau 150.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Jean Dotto (FRA) 17091
 195611: Bayonne - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Valentin Huot (FRA) 17091
 195518: Saint-Gaudens - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Charly Gaul (LUX) 17091
 195411: Bayonne - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Federico Bahamontes (SPA) 17091
 195310: Pau - Cauterets  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Jésus Loroño (SPA) 17091
 195218: Bagnères-de-Bigorre - Pau  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Fausto Coppi (ITA) 17091
 195113: Dax - Tarbes  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Raphael Geminiani (FRA) 17091
 195011: Pau - Saint-Gaudens  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Jean Robic (FRA) 17091
 194911: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Fausto Coppi (ITA) 17091
 19487: Biarritz - Lourdes  Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Bernard Gauthier (FRA) 17091
 194715: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau 143.0Col d'Aubisque (AQU,64)Jean Robic (FRA) 17091