Doubs France (Franche-Comté)stages
editionnbrdatedistancetimespeedstart - finishwinnertyperoute
 20141116 Jul187.54:25'45'' 42.3Besançon (F-C,25) - Oyonnax (RHO,01)Tony Gallopin (FRA)   
 2012909 Jul41.551'24'' 48.4Arc-et-Senans (F-C,25) - Besançon (F-C,25)Bradley Wiggins (GBR)   
 20091519 Jul207.55:03'58'' 41.0Pontarlier (F-C,25) - Verbier SwitzerlandAlberto Contador (SPA)   
 1418 Jul199.04:37'46'' 43.0Colmar (ALS,68) - Besançon (F-C,25)Sergei Ivanov (RUS)   
 20041924 Jul55.01:06'49'' 49.4Besançon (F-C,25) - Besançon (F-C,25)Lance Armstrong (USA)   
 2001916 Jul185.03:57'48'' 46.7Pontarlier (F-C,25) - Aix-les-Bains (ALP,73)Sergei Ivanov (RUS)   
 815 Jul222.54:59'18'' 44.6Colmar (ALS,68) - Pontarlier (F-C,25)Erik Dekker (NED)   
 19971925 Jul172.04:03'17'' 42.4Montbéliard (F-C,25) - Dijon (BOU,21)Mario Traversoni (ITA)   
 1824 Jul175.54:24'48'' 39.8Colmar (ALS,68) - Montbéliard (F-C,25)Didier Rous (FRA)   
 1996605 Jul207.05:05'38'' 40.6Arc-et-Senans (F-C,25) - Aix-les-Bains (ALP,73)Michael Boogerd (NED)   
 504 Jul242.06:55'53'' 34.9Lac de Madine (LOR,55) - Besançon (F-C,25)Jeroen Blijlevens (NED)   
 19942023 Jul208.55:50'37'' 35.7Morzine (ALP,74) - Lac Saint-Point (F-C,25)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (UZB)   
 1990909 Jul196.04:46'07'' 41.1Besançon (F-C,25) - Genève SwitzerlandMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)   
 808 Jul181.94:26'53'' 40.9Epinal (LOR,88) - Besançon (F-C,25)Olaf Ludwig (DDR)   
 19881113 Jul232.06:04'54'' 38.1Besançon (F-C,25) - Morzine (ALP,74)Fabio Parra (COL)   
 1012 Jul149.53:28'31'' 43.0Belfort (F-C,90) - Besançon (F-C,25)Jean-Paul van Poppel (NED)   
 19851109 Jul195.05:19'04'' 36.7Pontarlier (F-C,25) - Avoriaz (ALP,74)Luis Herrera (COL)   
 1008 Jul204.55:06'27'' 40.0Epinal (LOR,88) - Pontarlier (F-C,25)Jörgen-Vagn Pedersen (DEN)   
 19811511 Jul231.05:47'07'' 39.9Besançon (F-C,25) - Thonon-les-Bains (ALP,74)Sean Kelly (IRL)   
 19771416 Jul230.06:15'46'' 36.7Besançon (F-C,25) - Thonon-les-Bains (ALP,74)Bernard Quilfen (FRA)   
 13b15 Jul159.54:06'00'' 38.9Altkirch (ALS,68) - Besançon (F-C,25)Jean-Pierre Danguillaume (FRA)   
 1976802 Jul220.55:54'11'' 37.4Valentigney (F-C,25) - Divonne-les-Bains (RHO,01)Jacques Esclassan (FRA)   
 1974906 Jul241.07:09'58'' 33.6Besançon (F-C,25) - Gaillard (RHO,74)Eddy Merckx (BEL)   
 8b05 Jul152.04:25'04'' 34.4Chaumont (C-A,52) - Besançon (F-C,25)Patrick Sercu (BEL)   
 19721720 Jul213.05:59'08'' 35.6Pontarlier (F-C,25) - Col du Ballon-d'Alsace (LOR,88);(F-C,90)Bernard Thévenet (FRA)   
 1619 Jul198.56:08'17'' 32.3Aix-les-Bains (ALP,73) - Pontarlier (F-C,25)Willy Teirlinck (BEL)   
 19682120 Jul242.06:50'42'' 35.4Besançon (F-C,25) - Auxerre (BOU,89)Eric Leman (BEL)   
 2019 Jul242.56:56'02'' 35.0Sallanches (ALP,74) - Besançon (F-C,25)Jos Huysmans (BEL)   
 1964627 Jun200.05:05'18'' 39.3Freiburg Germany - Besançon (F-C,25)Henk Nijdam (NED)   
 19632013 Jul233.56:20'06'' 36.9Besançon (F-C,25) - Troyes (C-A,10)Roger De Breucker (BEL)   
 1912 Jul54.51:12'20'' 45.2Arbois (F-C,39) - Besançon (F-C,25)Jacques Anquetil (FRA)   
 19602016 Jul229.05:52'25'' 39.0Besançon (F-C,25) - Troyes (C-A,10)Pierre Beuffeuil (FRA)   
 1915 Jul83.01:59'28'' 41.7Pontarlier (F-C,25) - Besançon (F-C,25)Rolf Graf (SWI)   
 19582318 Jul74.01:40'27'' 44.2Besançon (F-C,25) - Dijon (BOU,21)Charly Gaul (LUX)   
 2217 Jul237.07:15'01'' 32.7Aix-les-Bains (ALP,73) - Besançon (F-C,25)André Darrigade (FRA)   
 1957905 Jul188.05:04'38'' 37.0Besançon (F-C,25) - Thonon-les-Bains (ALP,74)Jacques Anquetil (FRA)   
 804 Jul192.05:18'59'' 36.1Colmar (ALS,68) - Besançon (F-C,25)Pierino Baffi (ITA)   
 195421a30 Jul134.03:45'48'' 35.6Besançon (F-C,25) - Epinal (LOR,88)François Mahé (FRA)   
 2029 Jul243.07:05'31'' 34.3Aix-les-Bains (ALP,73) - Besançon (F-C,25)Lucien Teisseire (FRA)   
 1947601 Jul249.06:55'37'' 35.9Besançon (F-C,25) - Lyon (RHO,69)Lucien Teisseire (FRA)   
 529 Jun248.08:10'45'' 30.3Strasbourg (ALS,67) - Besançon (F-C,25)Ferdi Kübler (SWI)   
 193817a26 Jul89.52:27'48'' 36.3Besançon (F-C,25) - Belfort (F-C,90)Emile Masson 2 (BEL)   
 1625 Jul284.09:39'56'' 29.4Aix-les-Bains (ALP,73) - Besançon (F-C,25)Marcel Kint (BEL)   
 19281609 Jul119.03:33'22'' 33.5Pontarlier (F-C,25) - Belfort (F-C,90)André Leducq (FRA)   
 1508 Jul213.06:43'37'' 31.7Evian-les-Bains (ALP,74) - Pontarlier (F-C,25)Pierre Magne (FRA)   
 19271912 Jul119.03:45'30'' 31.7Pontarlier (F-C,25) - Belfort (F-C,90)Maurice Geldhof (BEL)   
 1811 Jun213.07:09'31'' 29.8Evian-les-Bains (ALP,74) - Pontarlier (F-C,25)Adelin Benoit (BEL)   
 1905313 Jul327.011:14'00'' 29.1Besançon (F-C,25) - Grenoble (RHO,38)Louis Trousselier (FRA)   
 211 Jul299.010:11'00'' 29.4Nancy (LOR,54) - Besançon (F-C,25)Hippolyte Aucouturier (FRA)